ascending
descending
found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BORIS STARLING
Messias
Meulenhoff, 1999, 448 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 253949&THR
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARLING BORIS
Vodka
London, Harper Collins. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007172273) Paperback. 503 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Moscow,December 1991. Chaos reigns after the fall of Communism. mus, btnow they have to cope with a dangerous power /vacuum-and a war between brutal mafiya gangs for control of the city.covites are used to queues and empty shelves. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 021283
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0007172273
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARLING BORIS
Vodka
London, Harper Collins. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007172273) Paperback. 503 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Moscow,December 1991. Chaos Reigns After The Fall Of Communism. Mus, Btnow They Have To Cope With A Dangerous Power Vacuum-and A War Between Brutal Mafiya Gangs For Control Of The City.covites Are Used To Queues And Empty Shelves. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 040712
USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 613]
Keywords: 0007172273
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS:
Die letzte Überfahrt Roman Ullstein ; 24988
München : Ullstein, 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 413 S., 18 cm EA Pbck., Schnitt etwas gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand
Book number: 162274
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BORIS STARLING
Messiah
1999 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 56972
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BORIS STARLING
Messiah
Onyx, 1999 original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK
Book number: 65020
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: murder thriller paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Publishing, 1999. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451409000. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 457 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 36115
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0451409000 Fiction Mystery London England Murder Great Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
New York, Onyx Books, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409000. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20472
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0451409000
In shopping cart

More information

BORIS STARLING
Messiah
Onyx, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409000 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good .
Book number: BING7203309
USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 183]
Keywords: 0451409000
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A compelling and well crafted debut thriller, in the tradition of James Patterson, which HarperCollins are backing with a high-profile marketing campaign. ISBN: 9780006512042. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2056478
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780006512042
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A compelling and well crafted debut thriller, in the tradition of James Patterson, which HarperCollins are backing with a high-profile marketing campaign. ISBN: 9780006512042. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1930394
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780006512042
In shopping cart

More information

BORIS STARLING
Messiah
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1999 Paperback, 352pp. "A stunning, shocking, wonderfully well written debut reminiscent of James Patterson and one that will catapault Boris Starling to the front rank of thriller writers. London is in the grip of a heatwave: airless days, strange steamy nights and a killer stalking the streets. Wealthy men are being murdered to some mysterious pattern, with no clues left behind, only corpses with silver spoons in place of their tongues.Set against this merciless butcher is DCI Red Metcalfe, an investigator with a celebrated ability to get under the skin and into the minds of the deranged killers he hunts. But as the city swelters and the body count rises, Red's own tortured past begins to turn against him -- and the city is safe for no one. Sometimes, it is said, it takes a killer to catch a killer.The most compelling and suspenseful British thriller to come along in years, and Boris Starling is a startling and powerful talent to watch. Messiah is guaranteed to haunt your dreams. ", (ISBN: 9780006512042). Very Good.
Book number: 429242
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780006512042 9780006512042
In shopping cart

More information

BORIS STARLING
Messiah
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1999 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780006512042). Good.
Book number: 835346
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780006512042 9780006512042
In shopping cart

More information

BORIS STARLING
Messiah
Harper Collins 2007 Paperback, 496pp. (ISBN: 9780007262656). Good.
Book number: 357886
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780007262656 9780007262656
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40900-0) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 500991
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451409000
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1999. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006512046 Paperback .
Book number: 047924
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ACTION ADVENTURE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40900-0) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 380886
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451409000
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451409000). Mass Market Paperback. Book, Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new with one small scrape to double-wrap cover at front. 457 pp. As New.
Book number: 4306
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: London England Fiction Murder Great 0451409000
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messiah
Onyx, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Some shelf wear. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Scotland Yard's Redfern Metcalfe 'gets inside killers' heads and reels them in.' But Britain's latest serial killer (an evil genius dubbed 'Silver Tongue' for his grisly technique and distinctive 'calling card') is the worst Red's ever seen, leaving the hardened investigator shaken to his core. While Red and his hand-picked team of detectives concoct half-baked theories and chase shadows, the elusive Silver Tongue taunts them by racking up victims. With no forensic evidence to go on, Red is forced to play an excruciating game of "wait and see" with the killerAsending his personal and professional life into a downward spiral. Starling's debut sustains a sense of fear and uneasiness by seamlessly moving between 457 pp. Red's increasing obsession with the manhunt and his haunting memories of guilt-inducing past misdeeds. When it seems the case is close to resolution, Starling manages to step up the already considerable tension, and the simultaneous story lines dramatically and unexpectedly converge.
Book number: 1537886
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Horror Fiction::Horror
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING BORIS
MESSIAH & STORM
Book Club Associates, 2000. 1st BCA edition, first thus, omnibus edition, serial killer thriller. Hardback. 0006512046. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL06/344
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 0006512046
In shopping cart

More information

BORIS STARLING
Messiah
Harper Collins 1999 Collectable, thick paperback in NEAR-New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 84603
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messias.
Econ Tb. 1999. 500 S. Broschiert sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3612276611. gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU123119
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING,BORIS.
Messias
Meulenhoff-M, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 447. Een hoofdinspecteur van politie maakt jacht op een seriemoordenaar die zijn slachtoffers achterlaat zonder tong en met een zilveren lepel in de mond.Vert. van: Messiah. - London : HarperCollins, cop. 1999. ISBN: 9789029059619. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U425117
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029059619
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING, BORIS
Messias
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9029059613) Pb. 447p.. Good.
Book number: 020758
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 9029059613
In shopping cart

More information

STARLING,BORIS.
Messias
Meulenhoff-M, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 447. Een hoofdinspecteur van politie maakt jacht op een seriemoordenaar die zijn slachtoffers achterlaat zonder tong en met een zilveren lepel in de mond.Vert. van: Messiah. - London : HarperCollins, cop. 1999. ISBN: 9789029059619. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1663175
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029059619
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search