ascending
descending
found: 136 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUTZ RICHARD TEXTE, STARK GEORG PHOTOS
Vivre En Amerique
ƒditions Mondo SA Lausanne 1989, 153 pages. Hardcover. 4to-, bdg, dj, Very Good. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2640
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.2 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2323]
Catalogue: Arts/Beaux Arts
Keywords: ARTS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARSON, STARK, JOHN T., JAMES E. PASEUR, RICHARD L. HAY, HAROLD G.MAY, ELMER D. PATTERSON, DAVID I. BLUMENSTOCK, AND MAX H.
Military Geology of Truk Islands, Caroline Islands 1958
The U.S. Geological Survey, 1958. hardcover. Good+. Ex-library hardcover, some slight discoloration of boards, includes 50 maps, minor edgewear. Includes 50 maps under the headings of Geology and Water Resources; Geology, Engineering Materials, and Water Resources of the Barrier-Reef Islands; Soils, Vegetation, Avenues of Approach and Cross-Country Movement; Engineering Materials; Suitability for Road and Airfield Construction; and Suitability for Underground Installation Construction. . Good+ .
Book number: PASTPAGE055366I
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15909]
Catalogue: SOUTH PACIFIC
Keywords: Geology, TRUK ISLANDS, South Pacific, Military, jpg
In shopping cart

More information

CONWAY, HERBERT, AND RICHARD B. STARK,
Plastic Surgery at The New York Hospital One Hundred Years Ago with Biographical Notes on Gurdon Buck.
[New York]: Paul B. Hoeber, Inc., Medical Book Dept. of Harper & Brothers, [1953]. (PLASTIC SURGERY) First edition. 8vo. Illustrated. x, 110 pp. Blue cloth. About Fine. Ffep signed by the authors.
Book number: 219195
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
In shopping cart

More information

LUSCHEN, WIL; STARK, RICHARD
Judo
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789021527253
Book number: 24535
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: 9789021527253
In shopping cart

More information

MANKOFSKY, ISIDORE & JEFF GOURSON & RAY STARK & STEPHEN DEUTSCH & STEVE BICKEL & RICHARD MATHESON
Somewhere in Time
Universal Studios, 2000. DVD. In original case (no insert) ; Collector's Edition; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches. Very Good .
Book number: 270156
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK RICHARD.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1613 PORTRAITS GRATIS
GALLIMARD ., 1973. 181 pages. Tampon sur la page de garde, sur la page de titre et sur la 1ère pasge de lecture, n'altérant pas la lecture. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par JANINE HERISSON. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. .
Book number: R150108946
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHARD STARK.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 23. SIGNE PARKER.
GALLIMARD. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 308 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Janine HERISSON.
Book number: R150111146
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK RICHARD.
PARKER PART EN CROISADE. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 185
GALLIMARD ., . 185 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Traduit de l'américain par M. Elfvik. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. .
Book number: R150099673
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROSENTHAL, LOIS (ED.); BURNETT, WHIT (ED.); FOLEY, MARTHA (ED.); MAILER, NORMAN; OLMSTEAD, ROBERT; GRAVER, ELIZABETH; CHAPPELL, FRED; DEVENS, MATT; HOMES, A. M.; CALDWELL, ERSKINE; BASS, RICK; CURREY, RICHARD; STARK, SHARON; JOHNSON, WAYNE; PRITCHARD, M.
Story, Autumn 1989
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: F & W Publications Inc, 1989. Soft Cover. Illustrated by Ed Koren (wraps). Square, tight binding. Pages off-white, clean except for marginal smudges on table of contents. Exterior shows general handling wear, soiling to wraps and page edges (visible when closed), address label on back of wraps. 128 pp. Contents: Contents: Mailer, excerpt from the novel "Harlot's Ghost"; Olmstead, "Gettysburg at Night"; Graver, "Square Dance"; Chappell, "The Devil-Possum"; Devens, "Prance Williams Swims Again"; Homes, "Esther in the Night"; Caldwell, classic story, "Indian Summer"; Bass, "Penetrations"; Currey, "Believer's Flood"; Stark, "The Wife of a Visible Man"; Johnson, "Bear, Dancing"; Melissa Pritchard, "Phoenix."; 9.25" (23 cm) tall.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1390070
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Literary Magazine Magazines Fiction Novel All Literature Americana Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD
De afrekening! (The outfit)
Assen-Amsterdam-Rotterdam, Born. 1969, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Bornpocket D108 detectives. Vertaling T. de Haij. Omslag Lemaire & Wennink/Alex Jagtenberg. Parker-serie no. 3. Goed.
Book number: 014963
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Bornpockets
Keywords: Bornpocket D108 detectives niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD B., EDITOR
Annals of Plastic Surgery
Boston: Little, Brown and Co, 1978. Soft Cover. A Vol. 1, No. 2, dated March 1978. 4to, 248 pp. + ads. Illustrated. Glossy wrappers. VERY GOOD. Second issue of this periodical still published.. VERY GOOD .
Book number: 6459
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Surgery Medicine Medical Journals Plastic Surgery
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD
Ask the Parrot
Quercus. 2007. (ISBN: 1847240402) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 012762
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 1847240402
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK, RICHARD
Backflash: A Parker Novel
Mysterious Press, 1998. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; good tight book. The dj has light wear; wrapped; taped to book edges. Inventory No: 093007.
Book number: 093007
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0892966629
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK, RICHARD (PSEUDONYM OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE)
Backflash
Mysterious Press. [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. (Mystery).
Book number: 119193
USD 36.68 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2918]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD
Backflash
New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. 0892966629. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966629. New book is in pristine, unread condition; unmarked, very tight and clean. Dust-jacket is sharp and crisp. 292 pages. New in New dust-jacket .
Book number: 3840
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0892966629
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK, RICHARD (AKA DONALD E. WESTLAKE)
Backflash
The Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998. Uncorrected Page Proofs, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Parker is not a gambler. He's a thief. Robbing a floating casino? No problem, just good planning. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 292 pages. Book in excellent condition - lightest shelf and edge wear only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 14 oz.
Book number: 006414
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery casino Hudson Riover Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD (DONALD E WESTLAKE),
The Black Ice Score.
Lonon and New York, Allison and Busby, 1986. First British Edition, 8VO, 154 pp. F/NF
¶ A Parker Thriller. Originally published in paperback by Fawcett in 1968. Lightest of wear to umpriceclipped jacket. Book fine
Book number: 27111
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0850316820
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK, RICHARD - DONALD E. WESTLAKE
The Black Ice Score
New York: Gold Medal Paperback Original, 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Good in wrappers. Spine cocked, the A colored in with pen on the word Black. #D1949..
Book number: 019710
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK, RICHARD
The Black Ice Score
Allison and Busby, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. NR FINE/VG+ 1ST THUS 1986 ALLISON AND BUSBY HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED MYLAR-PROTECTED DJ WITH TERRIFIC COVER DESIGN BY MICK KEATES. SQUARE CHUNK OF REAR INSIDE FLAP OF DJ HAS BEEN CUT OUT, LIGHT NATURAL AGING TO PAGES, ALL ELSE FINE AND UNMARKED, SHARP COPY OF A SCARCE CLASSIC. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0850316820.
Book number: 019457
GBP 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 65 US$ 81.52 | JP¥ 6485]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime;
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD AKA DONALD E. WESTLAKE.
The Black Ice Score.
Berkley, 1973..Mass Market Paper. ISBN: 0425023567. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover. Slight cant.. Good. No DJ as Issued.
Book number: XYB46138
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0425023567
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD
The Black Ice Score
London, Coronet Books. 1972. (ISBN: 0340109378) Paperback. Paperback reprint. 144pp. A little browned, very good. Very Good.
Book number: 34820
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Fiction 0340109378
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK, RICHARD
The Black Ice Score (Large Print Edition)
Chivers Press, 1990. Softcover. Good Condition. Ex-library with typical marks, some creasing to covers, light discoloring; good solid book. Parker mystery. Inventory No: 097577.
Book number: 097577
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery; 0792702662
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD; WESTLAKE, DONALD E.
The Blackbird
New York, Macmillan. 1969, First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Ill.: Jack Wolf. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has the name of a previouse owner written neatly on the FFEP else fine. The 4.50 jacket has a short crease to the front flap, light soil. A nice copy of an early Stark novel. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 025748
USD 149.50 [Appr.: EURO 119.25 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11892]
Keywords: Jack Wolf
In shopping cart

More information

STARK, RICHARD
The blackbird
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1970. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket First edition. Publisher's file copy - stamps on front pastedown & title page. Pages clean; binding tight;s pine bumped at head; dust jacket slightly worn at edges & a little yellowed; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0340127759
Book number: BOOKS153383I
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: 0340127759
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STARK, RICHARD
Breakout: A Parker Novel
Warner Books, 2002. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelf wear; discoloring; good tight book. The jacket has light wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. Inventory No: 101043.
Book number: 101043
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 089296779x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search