| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Noodweer. Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1998. Orig. gekartonneerde band, met omslag. 204pp. [in nieuwstaat] Book number: 12513 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Jeugdliteratuur
Keywords: kinderboeken/jeugdliteratuur Verenigde Staten ISBN 9056371061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noodweer Gebonden, hardcover; 2000; Lemniscaat, Rotterdam; 204pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 132686 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noodweer Lemniscaat, 1998, 204 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 261467&298G € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shabanu Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1991 (eerste druk). Gebonden met omslag, 190 pag., Porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9060697839, boek in perfecte staat.. Book number: EMP172/54828 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shabanu. Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1989. wa., 1ste druk, 190blz., formaat 15-22cm., hard cover, met stofomslag. - goed Book number: 93030 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Shabanu. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shiva's vuur 2002, Lemniscaat. Hardcover met stofomslag, 240 pp. *Nieuw in plastic folie. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A13125 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Skies NY: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 200062 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Young Adult & Children's Literature
Keywords: 0374316945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Skies New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374316945. No defects worth enumerating. Could pass for a new book. ; Signed by author on title page, with inscription "To Matt--/Best wishes for/good reading!" Dust jacket in clear plastic protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 32969 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: 0374316945 Racial Prejudice | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dangerous Skies Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2006. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000158691 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000158691 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, African-American, Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General, Staples, Suzanne Fisher, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años, Herge, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dangerous Skies Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2006. Paperback. Very Good. '() A Season of Change Along the Virginia shoreline where their families have lived for generations, Buck and Tunes Smith defy tradition. Raised together like brother and sister, they are bound by surname, but not by skin color. And just as Buck has come to rely on Tunes, Tunes has come to trust that even in a place where race can mean so much, their friendship will remain as dependable as the tides. But then the horrifying events of one spring afternoon tear them apart -- and change their world forever. Desperate to hang on to the thing that he values most, Buck struggles to uphold their friendship -- without realizing that his efforts are pushing Tunes farther and farther away. From a Newbury Honor -- winning author, this is a powerfully moving story of friendship in the face of racism, and betrayal in the name of loyalty.'''' ID: mon0000075735 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000075735 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, African-American, Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General, Staples, Suzanne Fisher, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años, Herge, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Skies Farrar Strauss, 1997. Trade Paperback. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good ++ dustjacket. Book number: 079387 USD 7.16 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 570] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Murder Fiction Prejudices Children S Afro Americans Juvenile General People Places United States African American Mysteries Detective Stories Social Situations Prejudice Racism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter Of The Wind Walker Books Ltd 2002 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780744590111). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 516126 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780744590111 9780744590111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Wind London, Julia Macrae Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862034434) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book (slight printers mark on title page due to error in production process) in a very good dust jacket (light rolling to top edge). Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 6046 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Girls_fiction Children's Fiction Pakistan_fiction 0862034434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Dog: A Mostly True Story New York, New York, U.S.A. Frances Foster Books - Farrar Straus Giraux. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374327793) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book (literary agent's sticker to fep) in a near fine dust jacket (light rolling to top of spine). Review copy with press release laid in. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 6015 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Novel Childrens Fiction 0374327793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Green Dog Scholastic Inc. 2003. (ISBN: 9780439811200) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0062090 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439811200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haveli NY: Laurel Leaf Books/Bantam, 2004. Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0679865691. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges/corners - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 320 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 43762 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0679865691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haveli. Shabanus neues Leben. ( Ab 14 J.) Sauerländer 1994. 275 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar Ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3794137736. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119807 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Noodweer Lemniscaat Publishers, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 204. ISBN: 9789056371067. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U355898 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056371067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noodweer Uitgeverij Lemniscaat 204pp. Hardcover met stofomslag. 1998 Als nieuw Hardcover d169 Book number: 50652 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Noodweer Lemniscaat, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 204. ISBN: 9789056371067. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1857605 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056371067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noodweer Lemniscaat, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 204. ISBN: 9789056371067. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1297529 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056371067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noodweer Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2000; Lemniscaat, Rotterdam; 204pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 109629 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Modern
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shabanu: Daughter of the Wind with Related Readings (Glencoe Literature Library Study Guide) Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 38pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 100569 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shabanu: Daughter of the Wind Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf. 1997, First Knopf Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0679810307). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp.240 The girl must make a decision. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. Near Fine. Book number: 006293 CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.79 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Asia
Keywords: 0679810307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shabanu: Daughter of the Wind with Related Readings (Glencoe Literature Library Study Guide) Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 38pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 100568 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |