ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FISHER STAPLES, SUZANNE.
Noodweer.
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1998. Orig. gekartonneerde band, met omslag. 204pp. [in nieuwstaat]
Book number: 12513
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: kinderboeken/jeugdliteratuur Verenigde Staten ISBN 9056371061
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FISHER STAPLES, SUZANNE
Noodweer
Gebonden, hardcover; 2000; Lemniscaat, Rotterdam; 204pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 132686
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER STAPLES SUZANNE
Noodweer
Lemniscaat, 1998, 204 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 261467&298G
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboeken
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FISHER STAPLES, SUZANNE; ANNEKE KONING-CORVELEIJN (VERT.)
Shabanu
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1991 (eerste druk). Gebonden met omslag, 190 pag., Porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9060697839, boek in perfecte staat..
Book number: EMP172/54828
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER STAPLES, SUZANNE
Shabanu.
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1989. wa., 1ste druk, 190blz., formaat 15-22cm., hard cover, met stofomslag. - goed
Book number: 93030
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Shabanu.
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER STAPLES, SUZANNE & ANNEKE KONING (VERTALING)
Shiva's vuur
2002, Lemniscaat. Hardcover met stofomslag, 240 pp. *Nieuw in plastic folie.
Book number: A13125
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Dangerous Skies
NY: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 200062
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0374316945
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Dangerous Skies
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374316945. No defects worth enumerating. Could pass for a new book. ; Signed by author on title page, with inscription "To Matt--/Best wishes for/good reading!" Dust jacket in clear plastic protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 32969
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0374316945 Racial Prejudice
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUZANNE FISHER STAPLES
Dangerous Skies
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2006. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000158691 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000158691
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, African-American, Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General, Staples, Suzanne Fisher, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años, Herge, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUZANNE FISHER STAPLES
Dangerous Skies
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2006. Paperback. Very Good. '() A Season of Change Along the Virginia shoreline where their families have lived for generations, Buck and Tunes Smith defy tradition. Raised together like brother and sister, they are bound by surname, but not by skin color. And just as Buck has come to rely on Tunes, Tunes has come to trust that even in a place where race can mean so much, their friendship will remain as dependable as the tides. But then the horrifying events of one spring afternoon tear them apart -- and change their world forever. Desperate to hang on to the thing that he values most, Buck struggles to uphold their friendship -- without realizing that his efforts are pushing Tunes farther and farther away. From a Newbury Honor -- winning author, this is a powerfully moving story of friendship in the face of racism, and betrayal in the name of loyalty.'''' ID: mon0000075735 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000075735
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, African-American, Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, General, Staples, Suzanne Fisher, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años, Herge, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Dangerous Skies
Farrar Strauss, 1997. Trade Paperback. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good ++ dustjacket.
Book number: 079387
USD 7.16 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 570]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Murder Fiction Prejudices Children S Afro Americans Juvenile General People Places United States African American Mysteries Detective Stories Social Situations Prejudice Racism
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE FISHER STAPLES
Daughter Of The Wind
Walker Books Ltd 2002 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780744590111). Very Good.
Book number: 516126
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780744590111 9780744590111
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Daughter of the Wind
London, Julia Macrae Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862034434) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book (slight printers mark on title page due to error in production process) in a very good dust jacket (light rolling to top edge). Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 6046
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Girls_fiction Children's Fiction Pakistan_fiction 0862034434
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Green Dog: A Mostly True Story
New York, New York, U.S.A. Frances Foster Books - Farrar Straus Giraux. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374327793) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book (literary agent's sticker to fep) in a near fine dust jacket (light rolling to top of spine). Review copy with press release laid in. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 6015
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Novel Childrens Fiction 0374327793
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE FISHER STAPLES
The Green Dog
Scholastic Inc. 2003. (ISBN: 9780439811200) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0062090
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439811200
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Haveli
NY: Laurel Leaf Books/Bantam, 2004. Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0679865691. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges/corners - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 320 pages. Good .
Book number: 43762
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0679865691
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Haveli. Shabanus neues Leben. ( Ab 14 J.)
Sauerländer 1994. 275 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar Ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3794137736. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119807
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Noodweer
Lemniscaat Publishers, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 204. ISBN: 9789056371067. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U355898
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056371067
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE FISHER STAPLES
Noodweer Uitgeverij Lemniscaat
204pp. Hardcover met stofomslag. 1998 Als nieuw Hardcover d169
Book number: 50652
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Noodweer
Lemniscaat, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 204. ISBN: 9789056371067. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1857605
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056371067
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Noodweer
Lemniscaat, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 204. ISBN: 9789056371067. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1297529
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056371067
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Noodweer
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2000; Lemniscaat, Rotterdam; 204pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 109629
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Shabanu: Daughter of the Wind with Related Readings (Glencoe Literature Library Study Guide)
Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 38pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 100569
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Shabanu: Daughter of the Wind
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf. 1997, First Knopf Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0679810307). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp.240 The girl must make a decision. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. Near Fine.
Book number: 006293
CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.79 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Asia
Keywords: 0679810307
In shopping cart

More information

STAPLES, SUZANNE FISHER
Shabanu: Daughter of the Wind with Related Readings (Glencoe Literature Library Study Guide)
Glencoe Literature Library, New York. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 38pp; This is a study guide which provides teaching strategies, background, and suggested resources for the target work. It also has reproducible student pages to use before, during, and after reading; Pages inside are in fine condition with no marks or wear; The cover has a 3" x 1" section cut out of the back cover; Both the front and back covers has old sticker remnants; There are also some scratches on the cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 100568
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search