| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Asbury Theological Journal, vol. 41, Number 2, Fall 1986 Asbury Theological Seminary, 1986. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, else good. Book number: JL1028 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deprived, the Disabled and the Fullness of Life Wilmington, DE: Michael Glazier, Inc, 1984. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0894534424. 150 pages; clean, tight, attractive, probably unread copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ . Book number: 12962 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 0894534424 DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deprived, the Disabled, and the Fullness of Life Michael Glazier, 1984. 150 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining, cracked spine. Book number: 268738 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
But Was It Just? : Reflections on the Morality of the Persian Gulf War NY: Doubleday, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385422814. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 0.42 x 8.48 x 5.48 Inches; 132 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 21910 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: 0385422814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Faith of 50 Million: Baseball, Religion, and American Culture W/JKP, 2002. 273 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 278554 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God's Story- and Ours! Brethren Press, 1986. 110 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 291721 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Preaching to Strangers Louisville, KY, Westminster/John Knox Press. 1992, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0664251056) Soft Cover. Ex-Seminary Library, Normal exterior wear, including some scuffs and light creases; typical library marks including a bookplate, cardslip, and cover sticker. "Evangelism in Today's World" from cover. A guide to spreading the word of Christianity. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 041180 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Belief, Spirituality, Divine, Divinity, Deity, Worship, Prayer, Faith, Peace, Love, Hope, Study, Studies, Reference, Theology, Theological, Monotheism, Monotheistic, Scripture, Academics, Education, Jesus Christ, Christians, Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interpretation, Vol. XXXI, No. 3, July 1977 Interpretation, 1977. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: JL0462 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interpretation, Vol. XXXI, No. 3, July 1977 Interpretation, 1977. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: JL0461 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theology and the Church in the University [Julian Hartt Library] Wipf & Stock, 2006. 204 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by The Westminster Press, 1968. Book number: W27491 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1786]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Toward a Theology of Evangelism [Julian Hartt Library] Wipf & Stock, 2006. 123 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Abingdon, 1955. Book number: W27804 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1316]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Christendom? Abingdon, 1999. 196 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new copy. This book is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN4328 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Christendom? How the Church Is to Behave If Freedom, Justice, and a Christian Nation Are Bad Ideas Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1991. 0687009294. Softcover. ISBN: 0687009294. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright hinges. Wraps have edge rubbing, light shelf wear. ; Examines the Christian congregation as a community set apart from the larger culture to bear witness to the resurrection of Christ.; 8.5" tall..; 204 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1950060 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Keywords: 0687009294 Religion Religious Christian Christianity All Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against the Nations: War and Survival in a Liberal Society Winston Press, 1985. 208 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, slightly chipped dust jacket. Book number: 349175 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Against the Nations: War and Survival in a Liberal Society Winston Press, 1985. 208 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good. Book number: 258323 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Against the Nations: War and Survival in a Liberal Society Notre Dame, 1992. 208 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New copy. Book number: 260244 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AGAINST THE NATIONS war and survival in a liberal society Winston Press, 1985 hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, neat underlining and some scattered marginal markings o/w good in a chipped dust wrapper, 208pp, ISBN:0866839577 Book number: 136702 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: theology doctrine society ethics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against the Nations: War and Survival in a Liberal Society Notre Dame, 1992. 208 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New copy. Book number: 260243 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Character and the Christian Life: A Study in Theological Ethics Trinity University Press, 1975. 239 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive red ink underlining and notes. Book number: 314859 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Character and the Christian life A study in theological ethics Trinity University Press, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0911536558. Red cloth with gilt lettering on black label panel with gilt ruled borders on cover and spine; black endpapers. 239 pages including Index. In a protective mylar cover. Unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy; Trinity University monograph series in religion ; v. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine . Book number: 37135 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: 0911536558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Existence Today Brazos, 2001. 271 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN10021 USD 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1227]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Existence Today Brazos, 2001. 271 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN10020 USD 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1227]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Existence Today: Essays on Church, World, and Living In Between Wipf & Stock, 2010. 266 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Brazos Press, 1988. Book number: W97107 USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2408]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity, Democracy, and the Radical Ordinary: Conversations Between a Radical Democrat and a Christian [Theopolitical Visions series] Cascade Books, 2008. 366 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: W52973 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3029]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Community of Character: Toward a Constructive Christian Social Ethic University of Notre Dame Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0268007330) Trade Paperback . Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, very minor shelf wear, no surprises. Fine. Book number: Bx645 USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3728]
Keywords: Christian Ethics Sociology Religion Christianity 0268007330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page