| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Mechanisms of Immunopathology NY, John Wiley & Sons. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471164291) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, From the Basic and Clinical Immunology series. Discusses mediators of inflammatory responses, anaphylactic reactions, immune complex-mediated tissue injury, lymphokine-mediated reactions, the role of granulocytes in cell-mediated immunity, aging and immunity, immunoregulation in tolerance and autoimmunity, general aspects of autoimmune disease, thyroiditis, immunopathology of anti-basement membrane antibodies, human immune complex diseases, immunopathology of rheumatoid arthritis, disorders of phagocytic effector cells, human complement deficiencies, immunodeficiency diseases, and mechanisms of transplantation immunity. Illustrated. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 033548 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Immunology
Keywords: Pathology, Immunology, Immunopathology, Disease, Immunologic Mechanisms, Immunologic Response, Autoimmunity, Autoimmune Disease 0471164291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Leben ein Alptraum / Ein Rotkopf wird gekidnappt / Die Frau hinter der Maske Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, GmbH, Reinbek guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499427214. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350851 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unfinished Dream the Musical World of Red Callender Quartet Books 1986, First, Hardcover. . 0704325071 Inscribed by author front free endpaper. ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 239 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 35018 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Justice in Manhattan the Adams Round Table Stamford: Longmeadow Press, 1994. Signed 1st. Hardback. Dorothy Salisbury Davis, Lucy Freeman, Mickey Friedman, Joyce Harrington, Judith Kelman, Warren Murphy and Justin Scott. Signed by all ten authors front free endpaper. 8vo, 217pp. Clean, tight book, dustjacket bright, very light wear to corners and spine tips only. Book number: 49072 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13921]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
330 Park G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1977; ISBN: 0399119019; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front hinge yellowed with glue residue, but intact, rear hinge starting, spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 11373 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
330 Park Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-11901-9) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 933203 USD 19.62 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1561] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0399119019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
330 Park New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399119019. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,card pocket residue on ffep,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 17429 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0399119019 Fiction Terrorist Kidnapping Office Building Cohen, Stanley Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
330 Park New English Library, 1979, 284 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 270972&ELT € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
330 Park New York, Putnam. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399119019). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. NF/VG; 351 pages; First Edition; Near Fine in light beige cloth stamped in black, in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, minor shelfwear top and bottom edges, spine sunned. Book number: 000021 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Crime Hostages 0399119019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
330 Park Great Britain, New English Library. 1978. (ISBN: 0450041697) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to the covers, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 113899 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 506] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0450041697 | In shopping cart More information div> |
330 Park New English Library, 1978. 1st Uk edition. hardback. 0450036898. vg+ in a vg dustwrapper. Book number: FS0122/311 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0450036898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction GB, Constable. 1971, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0094575509). Hardback. A very clean tight copy.Top edge and paste-downs are slightly spotted. DW has some internal spotting.In loose polythene protector. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: d078.013 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: 0094575509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The abduction Sphere, 1972, 189 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 297578&G2J € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Face. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0312036590) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is scuffed with creasing and edgewear, heaviest at corners. boards have shelfwear. Page edges have light foxing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 118914 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: NEW YORK STATE FICTION CRIME CRIMINAL LAW | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Face St. Martins Press, 1984. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI000119. Book number: 74442 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Cohen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Face Charter. 1983. (ISBN: 9780441023097) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005150 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780441023097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Face St. Martin's Press, 1982. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Text very clean. Dust jacket has edge wear. An angelic-looking boy that no one can believe him guilty of any crime. Set in Manhattan's East Village. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 1398 USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller Teenage Crime Manhattan's East Village Stefan Kornienko New York Crime Fiction Angels Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel face New English Library, 1983. 2nd impression. hardback. 0450060136. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: DEN0608/107 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 0450060136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Face Book Club. [1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 293989 USD 12.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1002] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Consulting Engineering Practice Manual McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1982. McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1982. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 25934 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Engineering
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diane Game Stein & Day. (ISBN: 0-8128-8014-5) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 197563 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812880145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diane Game Book Club. [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 383082 USD 12.63 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diane Game. New York, Stein & Day, 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is scuffed with creasing, mild chipping and edgewear. Boards have shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding. Book number: 117806 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: NOISBN FICTION MYSTERY Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diane Game. New York, Stein & Day, 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is scuffed with creasing and edgewear, small closed tear at bottom spine corner. Red boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 113096 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: NOISBN Fiction MYSTERY MURDER SUSPENSE TWINS SAN FRANCISCO | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodgers! the First 100 Years Birch Lane/Carol Publishing. 1990, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008477 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Brooklyn Dodgers Baseball
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page