| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
The American Metropolitan System: Present and Future London, Edward Arnold. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 071316297x). hardcover. Used, Hardback in very good condition. Spine bumped at head and tail, sunned on jacket; otherwise unmarked. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 246889 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Culture/Civilization/Society
Keywords: 071316297x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Metropolitan System: Present And Future. V. H. Vinton, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 216 pages. (ISBN: 0470270187) Very Good. Book number: 35795 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Urban Planning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Metropolitan System Edward and Arnold. 1980 220pp large octavo. Publishers file copy. Many illustrations. Cloth gilt. Fine Book number: 42805 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: american society metropolitan towns urban | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cities of the World. World regional urban development. New York: Harper & Row, 1983. 1e druk, Paperback, 8vo, 506pp. Illustrated. Paper binding. Good copy. [ISBN: 63812258] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 39436.ARC € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Architectuur & Bouwkunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cities of the world, world regional urban development New York, 1983, 506 .pp, soft cover, 19 x 23 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 53950&59C € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Aardrijkskunde
Keywords: Aardrijkskunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Urbanization in Developing Countries: An International Bibliography East Lansing, Michigan State U, 1971. Near Fine, wraps, 693 pp. Near Fine, wraps, 693 pp. Trade paperback. Book number: 10434 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766] Catalogue: Bibliographies
Keywords: Cities, Urban Areas, Bibliographies, Development; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Urbanization in Developing Countries: an International Bibliography. (=Latin American Studies Center Research Report; No. 8). Michigan State University East Lansing 1971 Paperback 693 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 272602 € 8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.74 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 912] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Entwicklungsländer Bibliographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geography and Technology Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic Publishers, (2004). 2004, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1402018711). Soft cover. First Edition. Thick octavo, illustrated stiff wraps, (paperback). 613pp. including index. A collectionn of essays to celebrate the 100th anniversary of the Association of American Geographers. Illustrated with color photographs and graphs. A very tight, sharp, square, crisp, clean, bright, stiff, unmarked and unread volume with a flat uncreased spine. Fine. AS NEW. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 05050 USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2524] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Geography Science, Technology, Computer, Modeling, Photography, Cartography, Technique, Aerial, Oceanography, Essay, Association of American Geographers, Geophysical, War, Geotechnology, Gps, Tools, Equipment, Political, Politics, Digital, 1402018711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reflections on Richard Hartshorne's The Nature of Geography Association of American Geographers (AAG), 1989, 170 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. 0892912049. VG+ paperback (light edgewear and spine sunned). Clean unmarked text.. Book number: 35235 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245] Catalogue: Geography and Geology
Keywords: 0892912049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geography of Laws and Justice. Spatial Perspectives on the... Harries, Keith D. and Stanley D. Brunn. The Geography of Laws and Justice. Spatial Perspectives on the Criminal Justice System. New York: Praeger Publishers, 1978. xiii, 176pp. Cloth. Ex-library. Very good. $15. Book number: 24694 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The role of the South in the making of American geography. Centennial of the AAG, 2004. Columbia, 2004. 8vo. 441 S. Mit Abb. OKart. Book number: 25511DB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |