| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Putt at the End of the World Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500640 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: 0446526002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meet You in Hell: Andrew Carnegie, Henry Clay Frick, and the Bitter Partnership That Transformed America Random House Audio. 2005-05-10. (ISBN: 0739319728). Audio CD. very good condition, cds in great shape. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: x1068 USD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510] Catalogue: Audiobooks: Cd
Keywords: 0739319728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1997. (ISBN: 0399141928) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good +. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 217847A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Putt at the End of the World: A Novel. Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Warner Books Inc, 2000. First Printing (ISBN: 0446526002) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 034366 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: FICTION SPORTS SCOTLAND HUMOROUS GOLF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked Came the Manatee. Uncorrected Proof. G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, [1996], Uncorrected proof for limited distribution.. 200 pp, 8vo, soft cover. Uncorrected proof. "In November 1995, a baker's dozen of Florida's finest writers began a serial novel for 'The Miami Herald's Topic' magazine, one writer passing the completed chapters to the next, and with each chapter, the excitement grew..a raucously funny, intricately suspenseful story of intrigue, murder, double-cross, and even love, a novel populated by an extraordinary cast of reporters, ciminals, revolutionaries, voluptuaries, hitmen, policemen, the peripa titic ex-president of the United States, and the Bearded One himself, Fidel Castro.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - covers lightly rubbed, spine flat and uncreased. VG+. Book number: 11056 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Murder, Florida, Coconut Grove, Manatee, Fidel Castro, Collaborations, Carl Hiaasen, Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry, James W. Hall, Edna Buchanan, Les Sandiford, Paul Levine, Brian Antoni, Tananarive Due, John Dufresne, Vicki Hendricks, Carolina Hospita | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked Came the Manatee NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399141928. Very lightly used, mild bumping at binding edges from handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 12696 USD 6.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Keywords: 0399141928 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Mountain Putnam Adult, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145842. First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom- sticker remnant on front DJ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 237989 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0399145842 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Mountain Putnam, 2000. 978-0399145841. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-0399145841. Green boards and spine. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition in a fine, crisp and sharp dust-jacket.. 320 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket . Book number: 3491 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780399145841 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedoogst. Houten, Van Reemst, > 1994. Paperback, 286 pp, 21 cm. "Een keiharde thriller voor lezers met lef". hahaha Goed / good. Book number: 19425 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedoogst, vert. Ineke van Bronswijk. Vianen, Aeropagus, 1994. 286pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1100007109 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Key NY: Putnam Adult, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399148744. First Printing; Signed with a personal inscription by the author stain on bottom foredge- ; 1.1 x 9.42 x 6.32 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 11090 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0399148744 Thriller Fiction Signed 0-399-14874-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Key NY: Putnam, 2002. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 107862 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0399148744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Key NY: Putnam, 2002. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 101046 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0399148744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Key G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. First Printing. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front flyleaf. 319pp. Top rear DJ spine edge has a tiny tear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine/Near Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 028060 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BONE KEY (SIGNED) New York, Putnam 2002, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0399148744 ¶ --; - ; 320 pages; Inscribed to radio broadcaster Bill Thompson and his wife, Hillary, and signed by the author. Thompson hosts a syndicated author interview program, Eye on Books. ; Signed by Author Book number: 24954 USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2303] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal on Ice: A Novel NY, HarperCollins. 1997, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0060176202). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, (USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title page, no other markings,tiny bump to lower rear corner, Near Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj. hardcover, 239pp. A john Deal mystery. (1.7 JM DDD 610. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 03422 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Deal John Fictitious Character Fiction 0060176202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal with the Dead NY: Putnam, 2001. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107743 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0399147047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal to Die for. New York, Harper Collins. 1995, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. 3rd 'John Deal' novel. Very fine / very fine dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3229 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal to Die for: A Novel Harpercollins, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060176210. American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508328 USD 25.59 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2036]
Keywords: 0060176210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal on Ice. New York, Harper Collins, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publicity sheets laid in. Author of DONE DEAL and SPILL. Notable Florida locale. A John Deal Mystery. Book number: 2330 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal To Die For Harper Collins, 1995, 339 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 265792&G2E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal on Ice (Signed). New York, Harper Collins, 1996. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. INSCRIBED by Standiford to a well-known poet. Proof copy in glossy illustrated wrappers. Author of DONE DEAL and SPILL. Memorable Florida locale. A John Deal Mystery. Book number: 2328 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal on Ice New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-017620-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The writer that James Ellroy calls "the unassailable new kingpin of the South Florida crime novel" delivers his fourth Miami sizzler. Fine/Fine. Book number: 049629 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Deal John Fictitious Character Fiction Florida Miami Fla Mystery Detective General 0060176202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal on Ice New York, Harper Collins. 1997, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060176202) Hard Cover. Pagedge browning else a nice un-read copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016486 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Deal John Fictitious Character Fiction 0060176202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deal on Ice HarperCollins, 1997. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0060176202. Fine/Fine. Book number: E12823 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Crime, Thriller 0060176202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page