ascending
descending
found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

STALLWOOD, VERONICA; SCRIBNER; SIMON & SCHUSTER SCRIBNER
Oxford Mourning: A Kate Ivory Mystery
Scribner. 1996, First U. S. Edition. (ISBN: 0684197308). Cloth. As New/As New.
Book number: 008416
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: England Fiction Ivory Kate Fictitious 0684197308
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Death and the Oxford Box
London, Headline, 1994. Later printing. Paperback. 2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good + .
Book number: 86222
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Death and the Oxford Box
1994 "Thick paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61260
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Death and the Oxford Box: A Mystery Introducing Kate Ivory
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner. 1994, First U. S. Edition. (ISBN: 0684195968). The first Kate Ivory mystery. As New/As New.
Book number: 008382
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Ivory Kate Fictitious Character Fiction 0684195968
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Death and the Oxford box
1994. Paperback. Pp: 277. ISBN: 9780747244783. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1324185
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780747244783
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Death and the Oxford Box: A Mystery Introducing Kate Ivory
Scribner, 1994. Hardcover. 0684195968 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING90414258
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0684195968 British Chick Lit
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Death Spell - Signed Copy
London, Macmillan. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 033357687X) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 207 pages, in Nr Fine + Nr Fine condition, slight browning to page edges, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 37007
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction, First Editions, Signed copies 033357687X
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA.
Death and the Oxford Box.
New York. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1994. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 203 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new.
Book number: 9178
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Death and the Oxford Box
1994 "Thick paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60575
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Deathspell [Death Spell]
London: MacMillan, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The UK first printing of The author's first mystery.
Book number: 32390
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: 033357687x
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Deathspell [Death Spell]
NY: Scribner, 1992. 1st printing of 1st US edition, remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first mystery.
Book number: 32388
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0684195178
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Deathspell [Death Spell]
NY: Scribner, 1992. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first mystery.
Book number: 32389
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0684195178
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Deathspell
Headline. 1992. (ISBN: 9780747257509) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0060460
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780747257509
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Deathspell
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. F First American Edition. Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0684195178. Near Fine/Very Good -. Remainder mark.
Book number: E7537
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Suspense 0684195178
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Deathspell
New York, Scribner. 1992, US First Printing. (ISBN: 9780684195179). Author's first book. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 0000089
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780684195179
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA.
DEATHSPELL.
New York: Scribner's, 1992. First US printing. The author's first mystery, a novel of fractured families as told from the perspective of a 10 year old girl. Critically acclaimed upon its appearance in England. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-195178
Book number: 20021
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: 0684195178
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Deathspell
London, Macmillan. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 033357687X) . HB + DW, 207 pages, in VG + VG condition, front endpaper clipped in one corner,page edges are browned. Inscribed to the owner and SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR with a flower.
Book number: 34089
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed copies, First Editions, Fiction 033357687X
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA,
Deathspell.
London, Headline, 1997(1992). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 278 pp. NF in wraps
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 13146
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0747257507
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Oxford Blue
Hodder & Stoughton, London. 1999 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57988
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference crime
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Oxford Double
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0747268452). Paperback. Very Good+.
Book number: 008415
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0747268452
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Oxford Shift
London, Headline, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747221960) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 277pp. 3rd printing. Nr.fine/Nr. Fine.
Book number: 002011
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0747221960
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Oxford Mourning: A Kate Ivory Mystery
Scribner, 1996. Hardcover. 0684197308 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING90414261
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0684197308
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Oxford Exit: A Kate Ivory Mystery
Scribner, 1995. Hardcover. 0684197294 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING90414260
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0684197294
In shopping cart

More information

VERONICA STALLWOOD
Oxford Mourning: A Kate Ivory Mystery
US: Scribner, 1996-08-01. Hardcover. 0684197308 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE21BB257
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0684197308 Mystery & Detective Fiction / Mystery & Fiction / Mystery & Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Women Novelists Oxford (England) Mystery Fiction Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

STALLWOOD, VERONICA
Oxford Shift
Headline Book Publishing, Limited. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747221960). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008208
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Ivory Kate Fictitious Character Fiction 0747221960
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search