| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Oxford Mourning: A Kate Ivory Mystery Scribner. 1996, First U. S. Edition. (ISBN: 0684197308). Cloth. As New/As New. Book number: 008416 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: England Fiction Ivory Kate Fictitious 0684197308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Oxford Box London, Headline, 1994. Later printing. Paperback. 2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good + . Book number: 86222 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Oxford Box 1994 "Thick paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61260 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Oxford Box: A Mystery Introducing Kate Ivory Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner. 1994, First U. S. Edition. (ISBN: 0684195968). The first Kate Ivory mystery. As New/As New. Book number: 008382 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Ivory Kate Fictitious Character Fiction 0684195968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Oxford box 1994. Paperback. Pp: 277. ISBN: 9780747244783. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1324185 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747244783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Oxford Box: A Mystery Introducing Kate Ivory Scribner, 1994. Hardcover. 0684195968 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING90414258 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0684195968 British Chick Lit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Spell - Signed Copy London, Macmillan. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 033357687X) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 207 pages, in Nr Fine + Nr Fine condition, slight browning to page edges, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 37007 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction, First Editions, Signed copies 033357687X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Oxford Box. New York. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1994. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 203 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. Book number: 9178 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Oxford Box 1994 "Thick paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60575 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell [Death Spell] London: MacMillan, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The UK first printing of The author's first mystery. Book number: 32390 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 033357687x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell [Death Spell] NY: Scribner, 1992. 1st printing of 1st US edition, remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first mystery. Book number: 32388 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0684195178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell [Death Spell] NY: Scribner, 1992. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first mystery. Book number: 32389 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0684195178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell Headline. 1992. (ISBN: 9780747257509) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0060460 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780747257509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. F First American Edition. Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0684195178. Near Fine/Very Good -. Remainder mark. Book number: E7537 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Suspense 0684195178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell New York, Scribner. 1992, US First Printing. (ISBN: 9780684195179). Author's first book. Fine/Very Good. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000089 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780684195179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATHSPELL. New York: Scribner's, 1992. First US printing. The author's first mystery, a novel of fractured families as told from the perspective of a 10 year old girl. Critically acclaimed upon its appearance in England. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-195178 Book number: 20021 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0684195178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell London, Macmillan. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 033357687X) . HB + DW, 207 pages, in VG + VG condition, front endpaper clipped in one corner,page edges are browned. Inscribed to the owner and SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR with a flower. Book number: 34089 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed copies, First Editions, Fiction 033357687X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathspell. London, Headline, 1997(1992). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 278 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 13146 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0747257507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Blue Hodder & Stoughton, London. 1999 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 57988 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Double London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 0747268452). Paperback. Very Good+. Book number: 008415 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0747268452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Shift London, Headline, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747221960) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 277pp. 3rd printing. Nr.fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 002011 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Literature & Poetry
Keywords: 0747221960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Mourning: A Kate Ivory Mystery Scribner, 1996. Hardcover. 0684197308 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING90414261 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0684197308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Exit: A Kate Ivory Mystery Scribner, 1995. Hardcover. 0684197294 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING90414260 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0684197294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Mourning: A Kate Ivory Mystery US: Scribner, 1996-08-01. Hardcover. 0684197308 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE21BB257 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0684197308 Mystery & Detective Fiction / Mystery & Fiction / Mystery & Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Women Novelists Oxford (England) Mystery Fiction Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Shift Headline Book Publishing, Limited. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747221960). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008208 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Ivory Kate Fictitious Character Fiction 0747221960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page