ascending
descending
found: 7 books

STAINCLIFFE, CATH
Go Not Gently
Headline. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747219834) Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dustjacket which is not clipped. A very nice copy of this gritty crime-thriller. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 23030503
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Manchester, Mystery, Cath Staincliffe 0747219834
In shopping cart

More information

CATH STAINCLIFFE:
Go not gently.
London: Headline Publishing, 1997. First edition (hardback). 8vo, [vi], 248pp. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. Minor spotting of the preliminary pages, else the book is in very good condition. The dustwrapper is good to very good (top edge lightly creased). Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 0747219834
Book number: 16861
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
In shopping cart

More information

STAINCLIFFE, CATH
Jägerin, alleinerziehend
Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548247520. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU340600
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

STAINCLIFFE, CATH
Kein sanfter Tod, Roman
Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548251560. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU326557
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

STAINCLIFFE, CATH
The Kindest Thing
London, Robinson. 2010. (ISBN: 9781849012089) Mass Market Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, BRAND NEW PAPERBACK RRP £7.99. New.
Book number: 300308
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 622]
Keywords: 9781849012089 Crime Fiction Thriller New Books
In shopping cart

More information

STAINCLIFFE, CATH
The kindest thing
2010. Paperback. Pp: 263. A love story, modern nightmare and an honest and incisive portrayal of a woman who honours her husband's wish to die and finds herself in the dock for murder. 'Modest, compass. ISBN: 9781849012089. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1135096
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9781849012089
In shopping cart

More information

STAINCLIFFE, CATH
Looking for Trouble
Commonword Ltd (Crocus). 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0946745315) Soft cover. First Printing. A Paperback Original, the author's first novel. Oddly browned at the spine tips and very minor turning to the upper corners but otherwise Near Fine in glossy wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 03090512
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective First Novels 0946745315
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search