| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
Go Not Gently Headline. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747219834) Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dustjacket which is not clipped. A very nice copy of this gritty crime-thriller. Fine/Fine. Book number: 23030503 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Manchester, Mystery, Cath Staincliffe 0747219834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Go not gently. London: Headline Publishing, 1997. First edition (hardback). 8vo, [vi], 248pp. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. Minor spotting of the preliminary pages, else the book is in very good condition. The dustwrapper is good to very good (top edge lightly creased). Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 0747219834 Book number: 16861 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jägerin, alleinerziehend Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548247520. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340600 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kein sanfter Tod, Roman Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548251560. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326557 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kindest Thing London, Robinson. 2010. (ISBN: 9781849012089) Mass Market Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, BRAND NEW PAPERBACK RRP £7.99. New. Book number: 300308 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 622] Catalogue: Fiction (Crime & Thrillers)
Keywords: 9781849012089 Crime Fiction Thriller New Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The kindest thing 2010. Paperback. Pp: 263. A love story, modern nightmare and an honest and incisive portrayal of a woman who honours her husband's wish to die and finds herself in the dock for murder. 'Modest, compass. ISBN: 9781849012089. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1135096 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781849012089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Looking for Trouble Commonword Ltd (Crocus). 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0946745315) Soft cover. First Printing. A Paperback Original, the author's first novel. Oddly browned at the spine tips and very minor turning to the upper corners but otherwise Near Fine in glossy wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 03090512 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective First Novels 0946745315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |