| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 113 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Evil Ascending: Dark Conspiracy Bloomington, GDW Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1558780998) Paperback. 319 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The daughter of an ET who escaped domination by the Dark Ones, Rajani struggles across a ruined Earth to destroy the Dark Land Fiddleback. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 025289 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1558780998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once A Hero New York, Bantam Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 055356112x) Paperback. 513 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Is A Rousing Adventure Of Mystery And Magic. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 065552 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 055356112x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of the Fantastic: Stories in Honor of Roger Zelazny. Avon, (New York, 1998), Ist Avon printing.. 373 pp, Trade PB. "Sadly, Roger Zelazny was taken from us too soon. But his genius blazes on - not only in his own enduring fiction, but also in the work of fellow authors influenced by his example and touched by his friendship. Now twenty-five o f those writiers - including some of the most acclaimed in SF and fantasy - come together to pay tribute to Roger Zelazny with original stories evoking the magic and wonder of his own best work." Very minor edgewear/scuffing, one small c r e a s e t o e d ge of rear cover. VG+. Book number: 2528 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy, Neil Gaiman, Andre Norton, Gregory Benford, John Varley, Robert Silverberg, Walter Jon Williams, Steven Brust, Jennifer Roberson, Michael A. Stackpole, Jack C. Haldeman. | In shopping cart More information div> |
BATTLETECH - LA TRILOGIE DES GUERRIERS - (1) GUERRIER EN GARDE - (2) GUERRIER RIPOSTE - (3) GUERRIER ATTAQUE! ISBN : 2265057282. FLEUVE NOIR. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur frais. 245 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160114957 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bacta War (Series: Star Wars X-Wing 4.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56804-3) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Wars X-Wing 4. (Star Wars). Book number: 189982 USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 842] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Wars 0553568043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bacta War (Star Wars: X-Wing Ser. , Bk. 4) NY: Bantam Books, 1997. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553568043. Very lightly used, mild shelfwear from storage; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 349 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 11759 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553568043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bacta War Spectra, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 384. The final installment of the X-Wing series pits the Rogue Squadron against the powerful fleet of the tyrant Ysanne Isard, who plans to destroy the New Republic using medicinal bacta from the planet Thyferra. Original. ISBN: 9780553568042. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2000955 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553568042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 17: Natürliche Auslese Heyne 1996. 416 S. Taschenbuch altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Cover mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453072421. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU120659 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 38: Warrior: Riposte Penguin Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages heavily toned, spine heavily creased. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 320 pp. "After being safely rescued in Warrior: En Garde, the heir apparent of the Lyran Commonwealth can now wed the prince of the Federated Suns, which would seal the most powerful alliance in the Inner Sphere and bring peace to a galaxy ravaged by hundreds of years of interstellar war. But the Warlords of the Inner Sphere are unwilling to accept peace..". Book number: 1510499 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 38: Warrior: Riposte Penguin Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "After being safely rescued in Warrior: En Garde, the heir apparent of the Lyran Commonwealth can now wed the prince of the Federated Suns, which would seal the most powerful alliance in the Inner Sphere and bring peace to a galaxy ravaged by hundreds of years of interstellar war. But the Warlords of the Inner Sphere are unwilling to accept peace..". Book number: 1699472 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 22: Lost Destiny: Blood of Kerensky: Volume 3 Roc, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Minor edge wear on cover, otherwise pristine. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 400pp. In a time of war, oppression, and rebellion, Alex Carlyle, Davis McCall, and the Gray Death Legion become pawns of manipulation and betrayal in a revolt against the cruel Davion-supported governor. Book number: 1678284 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Grave Covenant. The Twilight of the Clans II Roc, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 324. ISBN: 9780451456137. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882188 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451456137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Bred for war Roc, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 378. ISBN: 9780451453792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U882140 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451453792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Blood legacy. The Blood of Kerensky - Vol. 2 Roc, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 375. ISBN: 9780451453846. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882093 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451453846 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech : Assumption of Risk Harmondsworth, ROC/Penguin. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0451452836) Paper Back. Ill.: With Line Drawings Etc By Danforth and Loose. An as new copy. The edges are clean and there is no creasing. The back cover has what appears to be a printers fault. ie. when the book was cut the knife was becoming blunt thereby leaving a very slightly rough top edge.This is not that noticeable but it is there. A fine copy. Near Fine to Fine. Book number: 004526 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction/Collectable 0451452836 with Line Drawings Etc By Danforth and Loose | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Malicious intent Roc, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 314. ISBN: 9780451453877. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882183 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451453877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech - Assumption of Risk London, Penguin (Roc). 1993, First GB. Paperback. Ill.: Liz Danforth, Duan Loose, Boris Vallejo. Cover art Boris Vallejo, interior illus. Liz Danforth, mechanical drawings Duan Loose. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002491 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy Liz Danforth, Duan Loose, Boris Vallejo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 34: Grave Covenant: Twilight of the Clans 2 Penguin Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages heavily toned, some pages dog-eared. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 298 pp. "The second book in the Twilight of the Clans series pits the Inner Sphere Successor States against their nemesis, the Clans, as they attempt a foray into Clan territory under the command of Victor Steiner-Davion. Original.". Book number: 1510495 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech: Natural Selection London: Roc, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0140175482. A fine copy. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11819 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0140175482 Science Fiction Battletech | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Prince of Havoc. Twilight of the Clans VII Roc, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 287. ISBN: 9780451457066. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882204 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451457066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Legacy Fasa, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 310 pp. Book two of "Blood Of Kerensky" series. Book number: 1714487 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD LEGACY - The Blood of Kerensky Saga 2 FASA, 1990. 1st printing. Attempting to settle an old blood feud, Jaime Wolf gathers the key leaders of the Inner Sphere for a meeting at his base on Outreach, hoping that their united forces can defeat an invasion by the technologically superior BattleMechs. Paperback. 1555600921. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.715 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: 1555600921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bred for War (Battletech, Book 16) Roc, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 378pp. After ascending the throne of the Federated Commonwealth, Prince Victor Steiner-Davion struggles to cope with the continuing threat of the Clans to the peace of the inner sphere and with the machinations of his own ambitious and treacherous sister. Book number: 1678282 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cartomancy: Book Two In The Age Of Discovery Spectra 2006 Paperback, 592pp. "'Michael A. Stackpole is incapable of writing a book that isn't imaginative and intelligent.'–Stephen R. Donaldson, author of The Chronicle of Thomas CovenantNew York Times bestselling author Michael A. Stackpole returns with the second book of a groundbreaking trilogy charting exciting new territory in fantasy fiction. Cartomancy follows a group of trailblazing mapmakers with the power to discover new worlds–and shape reality itself-.Under the shadow of invasion by a nameless enemy, there seems only one way to save Nalenyr from oblivion. The old heroes who once defended the land must be awakened. And accomplishing that requires a journey across the magical wasteland where they're rumored to be trapped–a wasteland rife with magic and danger.Grandson of the Royal Cartographer, Keles Anturasi finds himself trapped in an enemy nation where his skill may well be his death sentence. His brother Jorim is an ocean away, captive in an altered realm in which he's regarded as a god. And their sister Nirati resides in a paradise that exists between life and death with her insane grandfather and an ancient sorcerer bent on the world's destruction.Now they and their companions must struggle to survive in a world where war on earth mirrors war in heaven. What the gods themselves fear, men must brave. Heroes and mystics they may be, but can any of them survive in a world where things are seldom what they seem: a place where dreams can become reality–and reality can turn into a nightmare.From the Trade Paperback edition. ", (ISBN: 9780553586640). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 808844 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780553586640 9780553586640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark tide: Onslaught LucasBooks, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 304. In this epic of unsurpassed action and imagination, Michael Stackpole helps to launch an exciting new era in Star Wars® history. ONSLAUGHT pits the battle-tested heroes of the past-Luke Skywalker, Han Solo, and Leia Organa Solo-along with the next generation of Jedi and droids, against fearsome never-before-encountered enemies from beyond the galactic rim.It is a perilous time for the New Republic. Just when unity is needed most, mistrust is on the rise. Even the Jedi feel the strain, as rogue elements rebel against Luke's leadership. When alien invaders known as the Yunnan Vong strike without warning, the New Republic is thrown on the defensive. Merciless warriors, the Yunnan Vong glory in torture. Their technology is as strange as it is deadly. Most ominous of all, they are impervious to the Force.Now Luke must wield all the awesome powers of a Jedi Master to defeat the gravest threat since Darth Vader. As Leia and Gavin Darklighter lead desperate refugees in a fighting retreat from Yunnan Vong forces, Mara Jade, Anakin, Jacen, and Corran Horn find themselves tested as never before by a faceless, implacable foe determined to smother the light of the New Republic forever beneath a shroud of darkest evil. ISBN: 9780345428547. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2000325 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345428547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page