| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 164 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Wizards of Senchuria (Bound with Brian M. Stableford--Cradle of the Sun.) Ace 12140. 1969. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Brian M. Stableford (Cradle of the Sun). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150638 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wizards of Senchuria & Crade of the Sun Ace Double 12140 New York: Ace Pub. Co, 1969. 12mo color wraps. Spine rub & wear else good+. ; Kelly Freas signature on the back of the title page of the Wizards of Senchuria. This is an authentic signature. The artist of the cover of Cradle of the Sun was Jack Gaughan. Ace Double 12140.; 113pp & 140pp pages. Book number: 9951 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Kelly Freas Signatur Signed by Kelly Frea Science Fiction Ace Double 12140 Jack Gaughan Autographed by Freas Speculative Fiction Imaginative Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wizards of Senchuria; Cradle of the Sea Ace 12140, 1969. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine -. An Ace Double. Book number: E4925 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wizards of Senchuria/Cradle of the Sea New York, Ace Double, 1969. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine . Book number: 5819 USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction/Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wizards of Senchuria (Bound with Brian M. Stableford--Cradle of the Sun.) Ace 12140. 1969. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Brian M. Stableford (Cradle of the Sun). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150457 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seed of the Dreamers; The Blind Worm Ace 06707, 1970. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Ace #06707. Near Fine to Fine condition. Book number: E11910 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Five Against Arlane & Lord of the Green Planet; Space Mercenaries & the Caves of Mars; the Blind Worm & Seed of the Dreamers (3 Books) NY: Ace. Paperback. ISBN: 0441067077. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly; Gaughan, Jack; Morrow, Gray; Schombu. Very Good Plus to Near Fine condition. All ACE Doubles. Very shallow reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work to covers. Five Against Arlane by Tom Purdom & Lord of the Green Planet by Emil Petaja: ACE H-22, PBO, 1st printing, 1967; Space Mercenaries by A. Bertram Chandler & The Caves of Mars by Emil Petaja: ACE M-133, PBO, 1st printing, 1965; The Blind Worm by Brian M. Stableford & Seed of the Dreamers by Emil Petaja: ACE #06707, 1st printing, 1970, ISBN: 0441067077. Great Reading!. Very Good+ . Book number: 13681 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0441067077 0441067077 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Pain. London Sydney New York Tokyo Singapore Toronto, Simon & Schuster, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Faint scratch on board; several mild scratches on dust jacket; also some rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket. Book number: 3587 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angel of Pain New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881849324). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Stated First. Black boards with red end cover, gold lettering on end cover. Jacket has shelf wear along all edges, corners and top/bottom of spine. Top front edge of jacket has a series of small tears. 395 pages. Second novel in trilogy, fition horror. Fine/Good. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 001919 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction Horror
Keywords: England Fiction Horror 0881849324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angel of Pain Carroll & Graf. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 127794 USD 24.79 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1972] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-437-0) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 322. (Science Fiction). Book number: 560785 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879974370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power: The Fifth Landing of the Daedalus Mission NY: Daw Books, 1979. 0879974370. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0879974370. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (stated). Hardcover without dust jacket (Paperback professionally rebound in laminated library binding). 12mo. 173, (4) pp. Volume 5 in the Daedalus Mission series. The Fifth Landing of the Daedalus mission Ex-Library with the usual markings, including pocket removed from rep. VERY GOOD.; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 4315 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Scifi Series
Keywords: 0879974370 Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power Great Britain, Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1984. (ISBN: 0099332000) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing & rubbing to covers & spine, lightly rubbed on edges, prices on back cover blacked out and clean yellowed pages. The Daedalus Mission 5. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good. Book number: 111410 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0099332000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power London, Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1984. (ISBN: 0099332000) Mass Market Paperback. 138 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79565M AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0099332000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-437-0) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 322. (Science Fiction). Book number: 700936 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879974370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Worm (Bound with Emil Petaja--Seed of the Dreamers.) Ace 06707. 1970. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Emil Petaja (Seed of the Dreamers). (Science Fiction). Book number: 240502 USD 17.16 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1365] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Worm (Bound with Emil Petaja--Seed of the Dreamers.) Ace 06707. 1970. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Emil Petaja (Seed of the Dreamers). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150435 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Carnival of Destruction New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, 1994. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786701226. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Sequel to The Werewolves of London and The Angel of Pain. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13651 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0786701226 Horror Werewolves | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Castaways of Tanagar DAW (Canadian) UE1609 #428. [1981], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 428. (Science Fiction). Book number: 231422 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Castaways of Tanagar (Daw No. 428) New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879976098. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front cover/corners,upper rear cover spot re-inforced,price on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14655 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0879976098 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chimera's Cradle Orbit, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 508. ISBN: 9781857236361. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U913023 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781857236361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The City of the Sun London, Hamlyn. 1978. (ISBN: 0600200175) Mass Market Paperback. 153 pp, faded remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 79003 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0600200175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The city of the sun Feltham : Hamlyn, 1980.. 1st UK edition. VG paperback. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 69680 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The City of the Sun Hamlyn, 1980. 0600200175. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0600200175. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 20834 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 0600200175 Sci Fi Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The City of the Sun Canada, Daw UW1377, # 289. 1978, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-87997-377-3) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with creases on spine and a reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 8918 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page