| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 110 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Breakup Berkley Prime Crime, 1998, 242 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302676&277A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
A coldblooded business Berkley Prime Crime, 1995, 231 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302672&270A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
A fine and bitter snow St. Martins Paperbacks, 2003, 302 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302660&277A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire and ice Signet books, 1999, 294 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302677&277A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
A grave denied St. Martins Paperbacks, 2004, 335 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302675&277A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunter's Moon Berkley Crime, 1999, 237 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302663&277A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killing grounds Berkley Prime Crime, 1999, 244 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302674&270A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nothing cold can stay Signet books, 2001, 292 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302666&270A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Play with fire Berkley Prime Crime, 1996, 314 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302669&270A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second star Ace SF, 1991, 202 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263077&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The singing of the dead St. Martins Paperbacks, 2002, 302 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302661&277A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
So sure of death Signet books, 2000, 291 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302664&270A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
BETTER TO REST. New York: New American Library - NAL, (2002.) First printing. Mystery featuring Alaska state trooper Liam Campbell, a mystery involving a plane crash 60 years earlier during World War II. SIGNED on the title page. 263 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-451207025 Book number: 42359 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: alaska setting, 0451207025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLINDFOLD GAME. New York: St Martin's Minotaur, (2006.) First printing. An international thriller, by the author best known for her Kate Shugak series. 260 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-34323X Book number: 48667 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 031234323X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindfold Game St Martin's, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5009221 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindfold Game Saint Martin's Press Inc. 2007 Paperback, 352pp. "In Thailand, a bomb destroys a tourist spot while two North Korean terrorists casually walk away from the site to plan the next phase of their plot against the United States. nbsp; In Washington, CIA analyst Hugh Rincon catches the chatter about something big being planned along the Pacific rim, and his best agent says its linked to the Thailand blast. Now Hugh is beginning to connect the dots between missing radioactive material, a SCUD missile sold on the black market, and a Russian ship sailing toward the Alaskan coast?but the Administration refuses to heed his warning. nbsp; In the Bering Sea, Coast Guard cutter Sojourner Truth is on routine patrol. On board is Hugh?s estranged wife, executive officer Sara Lange. Sara and her ship are Hugh?s only hope for stopping the terrorists?if she?s willing to believe her ex-husband?s story and risk her own career?and her crew?s lives?to hunt down a death ship?. ", (ISBN: 9780312937553). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 725393 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780312937553 9780312937553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindfold Game New York, St. Martin's Press, 2006. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Dana Stabenow on title page. Authors first stand alone thriller. Fine/fine. Book number: 2282 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3094] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detecive Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindfold Game Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031234323x. First Printing; DJ flap creased; 1.1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 220692 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 031234323x Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindfold Game St. Martin's Minotaur. 2006. (ISBN: 9780312343231) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0062846 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312343231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindfold Game Great Britain, Snowbooks. 2006, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 9781905005406) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine and light edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 111614 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 9781905005406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindfold Game NY, St. Martin's Press. 2006, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780312343231). Paper Covered Boards, Large 8vo. Remainder, Very nice copy, possibly unread, with minor shelf wear to bottom edge of dj and, unfortunately, a black remainder dot to the bottom edge of the page block. Near Fine/Near Fine. Author Signature Only, Title Page. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0006489 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Adventure/Spy
Keywords: Thriller Signed Books 9780312343231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Will Tell. New York. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1996. Book club edition. 8vo. 244 pp. Hardcover in paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ A Kate Shugak mystery. Kate becomes involved with tribal politics to solve a murder. Book number: 12618 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Will Tell A Kate Shugat Mystery New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1996, Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 0399141243). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp 244.signed by author.this is an uncorrected proof copy. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by the Author. Book number: 009335 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Murder Mystery,Uncorrected Prood Copy,Signed,Advance Proof Copy, International Signed 0399141243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Will Tell a Kate Shugak Mystery New York, NY: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1996. 0399141243. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399141243. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 004065 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0399141243 Shugak Kate Fictitious Character Fiction Alaska Private Investigators First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Will Tell Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-14124-3) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 302326 USD 25.72 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2046] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0399141243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page