| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
The New Fortune in Your Hand. N.Y., Fleet Press (1960). 227 S., mit zahlr. Textzeichn., OPp. m. OU., leicht berieb. u. abgegriff., Schnitt verstaubt. 1 Beigabe: Hände und Charakter. Text von Jean-Michel Morgan. Mchn., Bln., Herbig, Lizenzausg. f. Bertelsmann o. J. 4°, 107 S., mit zahlr. Abb. u. Zeichn., OPp. m. farb. OU., leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: OKK1644 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Okkulta
Keywords: Chiromantie, Handlesekunst, Medizin, Graphologie, Astrologie, Hellsehen, Occultism, Palmistry, Medicine, Graphology, Astrology, Clairvoyance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palmistry made practical. Fortune in Your Hand Paperback; 1976; Wilshire Book Company, USA; 249pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 030367 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Esoterie/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Astrologie, Spiritualiteit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forget About Murder Berkley Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0425173437. very good condition; LIB2958001181; 276 pages. Book number: 60700 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0425173437 2958001181 Squire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortune in Your Hand New York: Fleet Publishing Corporation, 1960. Hardcover. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Illustrated with black and white photographs, drawings. Cloth over boards is worn at corner tips. DJ has edge wear, overall shelf wear. ; Detailed guide to palmistry as a way of knowing personality traits. ; 8.25" tall; 228 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 1360075 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Palmistry Palm Personality Psychology Occult All Psychology Occult and Parapsychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortune in Your Hand U.S. Signet. 1968, 4th Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-08061-0) Mass Market Paperback. 176 pages. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 12726 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.38 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 348] Catalogue: Occult & Supernatural
Keywords: Palmistry Prediction Fate 0451080610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortune in Your Hand Bell, 1989. Hardcover. Pp: 249. An authority on palmistry discusses the principles and techniques of the science of hand-reading, explaining how to unlock the secrets of the lines in the palm to discover hidden talents and future trends in love, business, sex, finance, and health. ISBN: 9780517669877. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1227927 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780517669877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortune in Your Hand: The Art of Palmistry Five Star Publications, Inc. Cha, 2007. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000166043 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000166043 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Handwriting Analysis, Divination, Politics & Social Sciences Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
FORTUNE IN YOUR HAND Unlock the Secrets of Your Future- Discover Your Hidden Talents- Amaze Your Freins- Learn The Science of Palmistry from a World-Famous Authority Signet Books, 1968 176pp. A good PB copy with B/w illustrations -- Magis BooksBook number: 20205 GBP 3.74 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.86 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill the Messenger Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-28010-6) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 113391 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373280106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kill the Messenger a Newspaper Mystery New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312038542. DJ has light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Black boards. Number line beginning with 2. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 p.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 5277 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312038542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Fortune in Your Hand. New York, Fleet Press Corp., 1960. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj has light wear. Boards have mild shelfwear. The pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 216136 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Mysticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The NEW FORTUNE In YOUR HAND. New York: Fleet, (1960). 8vo. Signed. 226 pp (including index). Blue cloth binding. Light blue dust jacket., VG+ (old price in red pencil @ ffep top corner)/VG (pc). Illustrated. ¶ Signed by the author. Book number: 23924 USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1094]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The new Fortune in your hand NY: Fleet Press, 1968. Hardcover. 249 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 11401 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Speculative Matters
Keywords: Speculative Matters | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Fortune in Your Hand Fleet Press. 1960. Hard Cover. No dust jacket , clean contents, OP502695. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 502695 USD 3.43 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 273] Catalogue: Metaphysics
Keywords: Palmistry Palm Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Fortune in Your Hand New York: Fleet Press Corporation 1960. 1st Edition. Description: 227 p. Ill. Subjects: Palm-reading. Hand-reading. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111052 € 26.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.62 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2595]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Fortune in Your Hand. New York, NY, U.S.A., Fleet Press Corporation, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj has light wear. Boards have mild shelfwear. The pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 326268 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Palm Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Fortune in Your Hand. New York, Fleet Press Corporation, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj has wear. Boards have shelfwear. Previous owner name on fep. The pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 107076 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Non-Fiction, Palm Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palmistry Made Practical; Fortune in Your Hand Fleet Press Corporation. 1968. (ISBN: 0451034481) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In a newly revised and expanded edition of this classic handbook of the art of hand-reading, author/columnist Elizabeth Daniels Squire takes readers on a step-by-step journey of discovery. 249 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good. Book number: 023909 GBP 5.08 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 633] Catalogue: Supernatural and Occult
Keywords: 0451034481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palmistry Made Practical - Fortune in Your Hand Wilshire Publishing. 1968. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1968/Fair condition/249 pages - Reveals how you can arrive at a sound interpretation based on your character and personality as disclosed in the shape of your hands and the lines, mounts and ac cidental signs etched in your palms. [KR82 3359]. Good. Book number: 23359 USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 887] Catalogue: Metaphysics
Keywords: esp, healing, clairvoyance, occult, psychic, mystical, spiritual, meditation, precognition, psycho kinesis, telepathy, psychometry, metaphysics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palmistry Made Practical : Fortune In Your Hand Wilshire Book Company , 1971, Third Edition . 249pp including bibliography and comprehensive index. Illustrated with line drawings . Large Paperback , UNREAD - (Light Shelf Wear only) . Book number: 627007 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Astrology and Prediction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Remember the Alibi Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14351-1) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 085923 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425143511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Who Killed What's Her Name? (Peaches Dan Mysteries) Alexander Books. PAPERBACK. 1570900922 Looks new and unread . Fine . -- Barner BooksBook number: BB-110911-AG USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 1570900922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHO KILLED WHAT'S-HER-NAME?: A PEACHES DANN MYSTERY (SIGNED) New York, Alexander Books 2000, Reissue, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 1570900922 ¶ - ; 0.54 x 8.93 x 5.96 Inches; 240 pages; Reissue of a mystery first published as a mass market paperback original in 1994. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author Book number: 46575 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whose Death Is It, Anyway? New York: Berkley, 1997. Paperback. 0425156273 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316820 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0425156273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |