| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Creta e Micene Firenze, Italy, Sansoni Editore. 1960, First Edition. hardcover. Ill.: Phot.: Hirmer M. Clean Copy, In Italian, 43 colour plates, 236 b/w plates, 35 figures. Text in Italian. Gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Light sun fading to spine. Interior is clean, bright and tight throughout. Very heavy!. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 110211 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Art & Photography
Keywords: Phot. : Hirmer M. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crete and Mycenae. Thames & Hudson, London, 1960. 189 pp including index, quarto, tipped-in coloured plates, b&w photographic plates, edges and prelims foxed, d/j edges chipped, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j. Book number: 86675 AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 117.25 US$ 146.85 | £UK 93.75 | JP¥ 11682]
Keywords: greece history archaeology art architecture photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crete and Mycenae. London, Thames & Hudson , 1960. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 1st ed.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; buff cloth a little discoloured; spine bumped at head. This is a heavy book; additional postage will be required for shipment outside UK . Book number: BOOKS161217I GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crete and Mycenae. New York, Harry N. Abrams, C1960. 1st. Hardcover., G-/Poor Foxing, Paper Darkened at Edges, Stains on Foredge. Pages: 176. Dj Tattered, Soiled, in Mylar. Book number: MASTER066443I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crete and Mycenae.. New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1960. Photographs by Max Hirmer. 177p., plus 43 tipped-in colored plates, and 236 b/w plates, b/w text figures, original cloth, large quarto format. Book number: 031840 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: Crete Mycenae Classics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crete and Mycenae Ny, Harry N. Abrams. 0. Paperback, Oversized. Book, Has wear, Ex-lib w/ several markings, bookplate, Edges yellowed, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 011317hb USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Oct
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera V. (1971 Season) Athens 1972, 12 mo., 47 pp., 6 figs., fold. plan., notes, K colour plates, 104 plates; Reprinted 1973; VG/pic. wraps; Book number: LR39955 USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera I-Vii [8 Volume Set Including Portfolio of Colour Plates and Plans] I: 1967 Season; Ii: 1968 Season; Iii: 1969 Season; Iv: 1970 Season; V: 1971 Season; Vi: 1972 Season; Vii: 1973 Edition & Thera Vi Colour Plates and Plans Athens: Bibliotheke Tes En Athenais Archaiologikes Etaireias, 1968-76. Softcover. Former scholar's bookplates on inner covers of all volumes (Robert Arnott). Wraps have some shelfwear, edgewear and rubbing to all volumes. Overall VG set. ; Comprised of 7 softcover volumes of text and a large portfolio of plates. Each text volume is illustrated with additional plates including text figures, folding plans, maps not included in pagination of each volume. I: 59 pages (1968) ; II: 54 pages (1969) ; III: 68 pages (1973) ; IV: 54 pages (1973) ; V: 47 pages (1973) ; VI: 60 pages (1974) ; VII: 38 pages (1976) ; Volume VI is accompanied by a large portfolio of cloth and pictorial boards, containing 11 colour plates and 7 plans. ; 8 Volume Set. COMPLETE. Bibliotheke Tes En Athenais Archaiologikes Hetaireias Arith. 64; Vol. 01/07/2012. Very Good . Book number: 8807 USD 465.00 [Appr.: EURO 370.75 | £UK 296.75 | JP¥ 36989] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology Greek History Art And Architecture Classical Greek & Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera IV ( 1970 Season ) Athens, Bibliotheke Tes En Athenais Archaiologikes Etaireias. 1971, First Edition. Softcover, 4to. Illustrated, grey card covers, yellowed to edges. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 55636 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Thera, Archaeology, Greek History, Excavation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera Iv (1970 Season). Athens, Greece, Greek Publisher, 1971. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. 130 Color & Black/White Plates. Pages: 54 + Plates. Tight. Book number: MASTER211850I USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Anthropology & Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera VI (1972 Season) Athens, Bibliotheke Tes en Athenais Archaiologikes Etaireias # 64. 1974, 1st Greek Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. Book number: 12634 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Minoans
Keywords: Greece Greek Archaeology Thera Santorini Atlantis Archaeology Akrotiri Marinatos Santorini/Thera Atlantis Greece - Archaeology Greece - Ancient - Bronze Age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera. First Preliminary Report (1967-1973 Seasons), I-VII. [EIGHT VOLUMES]. Athens, 1968-76. Eight volumes. Comprising of 7 octavo volumes of text and a large portfolio of plates. Each text volume is profusely illustrated with additional plates outside the pagination, text figures, folding plans, maps, etc. and bound in the original stiff wrappers. Volume VI is accompanied by a royal quarto portfolio of cloth and pictorial boards, containing 11 colour plates and 7 plans. In fine condition. Book number: 4519 € 320.00 [Appr.: US$ 401.47 | £UK 256.25 | JP¥ 31936] Catalogue: Archaeology: Classical Antiquity
Keywords: Archaeology archaeological excavation excavations exploration explorations survey surveys geological anthropology anthropological geology archeology classical antiquity studies near far East Greece Greek Rome Roman Egypt medieval postmediaeval history p | In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera I-VII Athens, 1967-1976. 8 vols. Complete in orig. covers Book number: AGR1748 € 240.00 [Appr.: US$ 301.1 | £UK 192.25 | JP¥ 23952] Catalogue: Archaeology: Greek/Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera IV (1970 season) Athens, Bibliotheke Tes en Athenais Archailogikes Etaireias # 64. 1971, 1st Greek Edition. Printer Wrapper. Preliminary report of the 1970 archaological dig at Akrotiri, Thera. 54p of text + 7 col plates and 126 B & W plates. Fold out plan. Very Good. Book number: 12636 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Minoans
Keywords: Greece Greek Archaeology Thera Santorini Atlantis Archaeology Akrotiri Marinatos Santorini/Thera Atlantis Greece - Archaeology Greece - Ancient - Bronze Age Thera = Santorini | In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations at Thera V (1971 Season) Athens, Bibliotheke Tes en Athenais Archaiologikes Etaireias # 64. 1973, Reprint. Original Wraps. Very Good. Book number: 12635 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Minoans
Keywords: Greece Greek Archaeology Thera Santorini Atlantis Archaeology Akrotiri Marinatos Santorini/Thera Atlantis Greece - Archaeology Greece - Ancient - Bronze Age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Excavations At Thera IV (1970 Season). En Athenais Archaiologike Hetaireia, 1971. Paperback. Plus 126 plates; 54 pages. Very Good. Book number: 35439 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jreta, Thera und das Mykenische Hellas. Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer. München. Hirmer Verlag. 1986. Sonderausgabe. 4°. Illustr. 183,260pp. Or.hardcover with d.j. Book number: 59392 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.11 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2395]
Keywords: klass | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta und das mykenische Hellas. (Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer) München, Hirmer Verlag. 1959, 130 pp. (+ 236 pp. ill. + xliii pp. pl.). geb. mit Schutzumschlag, folio. gut erhalten. Book number: 010420 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697] Catalogue: Classical Antiquity
Keywords: Geschichte, history, geschierdenis, Kreta, Crete, Mykene, Hellas, archeology, archeologie, kunst, art, Baukunst, bouwkunst, architektur, architecture, architectuur, Keramik, ceramiek, ceramics, pottery, Freskos, fresco's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta und das mykenische Hellas [von Spyridon Marinatos, mit Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer], München, Hirmer Verlag, 1959. 130 Seiten, mit 236 Abbildungen auf Tafeln sowie 63 eingeklebten farbigen Abbildungen, Gr. 4° (32 x 25 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Originalumschlag. / Band in gutem Zustand. Book number: 3007576 € 24.20 [Appr.: US$ 30.36 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2415] Catalogue: Geschichte - Antike / Antiquity
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta und das mykenische Hellas. Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer. München, Hirmer, 1959. 4to. 130 S. Mit 236 Abildungen in Farbe und Schwarzweiss auf Tafeln. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 24486AB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: Griechenland; Kunstgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta und das Mykenische Hellas. Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer. München, Hirmer Verlag, 1959. Folio. Cloth. (without jacket). 130 p. Text & 236 plates. Book number: 40552 € 76.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.35 | £UK 61 | JP¥ 7585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta, Thera und das mykenische Hellas. Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer. München : Hirmer, 1976. 3. Auflage, 183, 260 Seiten, 31 cm, 4°, Leinen zahlreiche Abbildungen, Original-Schuber, Goldtitelprägung, Schutzumschlag, Tixo-Spuren am Einbandinneren, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 279069 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: a Bildende Kunst, Kunstgewerbe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta und das Mykenische Hellas. München, Hirmer Verlag, 1959. With XLII tipped-in photographs in full colour, and 236 in black-and-white. Cloth. With dustjacket. Hardbound. 4to. 130 pp. (text). Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer. (A fine copy). Book number: 14454 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: History/Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis / history archeologie / archeology / / Creta / Crete | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta, Thera und das Mykenische Hellas. Aufnahmen von Max Hirmer. Hirmer Verlag1, München, 1976. 31 x 24 cm. . 183, 260 Seiten. OriginalLeinenband. Original-Schutzumschlag. 3. Auflage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Book number: 82186 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196]
Keywords: Geschiedenis (History) / Ancient ; Archeology Greece / Griekenland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kreta, Thera und das mykenische Hellas. München, Hirmer Verlag, (1976), 3e druk. Hardcover (linnen, goudkleurige belettering op de rug en voorzijde) met stofomslag (lichte gebruikssporen), 31 x 24 cm. 183 p. (tekst) + 260 fotografische afbeeldingen (in kleur en zw/w), goed exemplaar. Book number: 11869 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794] Catalogue: Archeologie/Archaeology
Keywords: Archeologie/Archaeology Griekenland/Greece Kreta/Crete Thera | In shopping cart More information div> |