| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Flug gegen die Zeit/OH. Mathilde/Schmerzkiller/Kein Kind wie alle anderen/Readers Digest Das Beste 1993. 582 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870704772. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU040231 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher : Flug gegen die Zeit / Oh, Mathilde / Schmerzkiller / Kein Kind wie alle anderen Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1993. 584 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870704772. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU098575 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Wake Saint Martin's Paperbacks, 1993. Pp: 326. The head of emergency services at Hudson General Hospital, Dr. Amy St. Clair cannot figure out why all her recovering patients are suddenly dying, or why a cunning madman is taking over her dreams. Reprint. ISBN: 9780312928964. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2056453 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312928964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Wake Forge. (ISBN: 9780312928964) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0006887 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312928964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Wake St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92896-3) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 348184 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0312928963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Wake New York, St. Martin's. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312069103). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj not price-clipped. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 40375 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: 0312069103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Wake New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312069103. 294 pages; Dust jacket still has price; light rubbing to edges. Covers and inside pages are in unused condition. Dr. Amy St. Clair, a widow with two young daughters, is certain that it is an evil presence that is forcing her to suffer through the same horrifying nightmares night after night.. Very Good . Book number: 1022 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: 0312069103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedbank Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022519929 -- Budget BoekBook number: 2962 € 8.88 [Appr.: US$ 11.14 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 886]
Keywords: 9789022519929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedbank Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1995. 2e druk, 311blz., formaat 12-18cm. - goed Book number: 18566 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Bloedbank | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedbank paperback, goede staat, De Boekerij (Amsterdam), 1992, ISBN 9022513637 -- MooiboekBook number: 8128303 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedbank Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022513637 -- Budget BoekBook number: 4381 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
Keywords: 9789022513637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Darkness St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-97081-1) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires). Book number: 245892 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0312970811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Darkness NY: Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0385484321. First Printing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 137817 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0385484321 Fiction Horror * 0-385-48432-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Darkness Doubleday, 1997. 0385484321. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385484321. 1.02 x 9.52 x 6.43 Inches. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 27148 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385484321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Darkness New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0385484321 Book Book number: 102495 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Washington D C Fiction Physicians | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Darkness Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-48432-1) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 387886 USD 26.30 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2092] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0385484321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Darkness: A Novel of Unearthly Thirst , Doubleday 1997, 1st edition, Hardcover. ISBN:0385484321.Hardcover.Octavo.307 pages.Very good in jacket. Faint wrinkling in page margins.Thin black remainder line on bottom edge.Minor wear to jacket edges.Clean and tight. ¶ By the author of RULERS OF DARKNESS. -- LincBookBook number: 022895 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genesis Shield Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53508-1) . [1985], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 352338 USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0812535081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GENESIS SHIELD - SIGNED Tor, 1985. 1st printing. Vandiver, a scientist at a government lab, is assigned to devise a serum to protect humans from nuclear radiation, but instead of inventing his own he steals that of his best friend, with terrifying consequences. Paperback. 0812535081. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/670 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP„ 368]
Keywords: 0812535081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genesis Shield Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58856-8) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 700257 USD 8.74 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 695] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0812588568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hellstone New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1980. (ISBN: 0872167682) Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Well read copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, remainder punch hole in the top corner of front cover, book exchange stamp on front endpaper, top & bottom of spine re-inforced and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy. Good. Book number: 119505 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP„ 428] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense Scotland Loch Ness 0872167682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Imperator Plot Garden City: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385150377. First Printing; remainder mark on bottom and side; dj rubbed and chipped at corners and spine. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 10789 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: 0385150377 Science Fiction Fantasy Modern First 0-385-15037-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Imperator Plot Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385150377. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4241 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385150377 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Imperator Plot Doubleday 1983 First Edition First Printing (Code N28 on P. 186). Page edges slightly browned/marked and review slip glued to front free end paper else Fine book in slightly marked Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... a series of assassination attempts on the Imperator of the Terran Empire... his body is totally destroyed - but his head and brain are kept working... Elias Kane... direct the investigation... something more than a duty when Kane's fiancee dies, and its conclusion is more complex and disturbing than he, or anyone, imagined." Second in the Elias Kane trilogy." Book number: 93487 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keepers of the Gate / Steven G. Spruill. Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 181 p. ; 22 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0385124201. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 112450 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796]
Keywords: 0385124201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page