ascending
descending
found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVIS, ROBERT P. / PILLAU, HORST / SPRUILL, STEVEN / HAYDEN, TOREY
Flug gegen die Zeit/OH. Mathilde/Schmerzkiller/Kein Kind wie alle anderen/Readers Digest
Das Beste 1993. 582 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870704772. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU040231
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, ROBERT P. / PILLAU, HORST / SPRUILL, STEVEN / HAYDEN, TOREY
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher : Flug gegen die Zeit / Oh, Mathilde / Schmerzkiller / Kein Kind wie alle anderen
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1993. 584 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870704772. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU098575
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Before I Wake
Saint Martin's Paperbacks, 1993. Pp: 326. The head of emergency services at Hudson General Hospital, Dr. Amy St. Clair cannot figure out why all her recovering patients are suddenly dying, or why a cunning madman is taking over her dreams. Reprint. ISBN: 9780312928964. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2056453
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: 9780312928964
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN SPRUILL
Before I Wake
Forge. (ISBN: 9780312928964) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0006887
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312928964
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN G.
Before I Wake
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92896-3) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 348184
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0312928963
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Before I Wake
New York, St. Martin's. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312069103). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj not price-clipped. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket.
Book number: 40375
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0312069103
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Before I Wake
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312069103. 294 pages; Dust jacket still has price; light rubbing to edges. Covers and inside pages are in unused condition. Dr. Amy St. Clair, a widow with two young daughters, is certain that it is an evil presence that is forcing her to suffer through the same horrifying nightmares night after night.. Very Good .
Book number: 1022
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: 0312069103
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Bloedbank
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022519929
Book number: 2962
€  8.88 [Appr.: US$ 11.14 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 886]
Keywords: 9789022519929
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Bloedbank
Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1995. 2e druk, 311blz., formaat 12-18cm. - goed
Book number: 18566
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Bloedbank
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Bloedbank
paperback, goede staat, De Boekerij (Amsterdam), 1992, ISBN 9022513637
Book number: 8128303
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Bloedbank
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022513637
Book number: 4381
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
Keywords: 9789022513637
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN G.
Daughter of Darkness
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-97081-1) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires).
Book number: 245892
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0312970811
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Daughter of Darkness
NY: Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0385484321. First Printing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 137817
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0385484321 Fiction Horror * 0-385-48432-1
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
Daughter of Darkness
Doubleday, 1997. 0385484321. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385484321. 1.02 x 9.52 x 6.43 Inches. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 27148
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385484321
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN,
Daughter of Darkness
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0385484321 Book
Book number: 102495
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Washington D C Fiction Physicians
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPRUILL, STEVEN G.
Daughter of Darkness
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-48432-1) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires).
Book number: 387886
USD 26.30 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2092]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0385484321
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL,STEVEN
Daughter of Darkness: A Novel of Unearthly Thirst
, Doubleday 1997, 1st edition, Hardcover. ISBN:0385484321.Hardcover.Octavo.307 pages.Very good in jacket. Faint wrinkling in page margins.Thin black remainder line on bottom edge.Minor wear to jacket edges.Clean and tight.
¶ By the author of RULERS OF DARKNESS.
Book number: 022895
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN G.
The Genesis Shield
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53508-1) . [1985], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 352338
USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0812535081
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL STEVEN
THE GENESIS SHIELD - SIGNED
Tor, 1985. 1st printing. Vandiver, a scientist at a government lab, is assigned to devise a serum to protect humans from nuclear radiation, but instead of inventing his own he steals that of his best friend, with terrifying consequences. Paperback. 0812535081. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/670
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP„ 368]
Keywords: 0812535081
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN G.
The Genesis Shield
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58856-8) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 700257
USD 8.74 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 695]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0812588568
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPRUILL, STEVEN
Hellstone
New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1980. (ISBN: 0872167682) Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Well read copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, remainder punch hole in the top corner of front cover, book exchange stamp on front endpaper, top & bottom of spine re-inforced and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy. Good.
Book number: 119505
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP„ 428]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense Scotland Loch Ness 0872167682
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN
The Imperator Plot
Garden City: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385150377. First Printing; remainder mark on bottom and side; dj rubbed and chipped at corners and spine. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 10789
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: 0385150377 Science Fiction Fantasy Modern First 0-385-15037-7
In shopping cart

More information

SPRUILL, STEVEN G.
The Imperator Plot
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385150377. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 4241
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385150377 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN SPRUILL
The Imperator Plot
Doubleday 1983 First Edition First Printing (Code N28 on P. 186). Page edges slightly browned/marked and review slip glued to front free end paper else Fine book in slightly marked Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... a series of assassination attempts on the Imperator of the Terran Empire... his body is totally destroyed - but his head and brain are kept working... Elias Kane... direct the investigation... something more than a duty when Kane's fiancee dies, and its conclusion is more complex and disturbing than he, or anyone, imagined." Second in the Elias Kane trilogy."
Book number: 93487
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPRUILL, STEVEN G.
Keepers of the Gate / Steven G. Spruill.
Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 181 p. ; 22 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0385124201. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 112450
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796]
Keywords: 0385124201
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search