| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
In the Midnight Hour London, Orion. 2001, First Edition. Hardback, One crime writer to another. The inscription on the title page reads " To Colin Dexter with thanks for many pleasant evenings by the fire! Michelle Spring" Slight lean to the book with very slight bumping to lower corners of the book leaving the dustwrapper unaffected. Near Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007971 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darylls Geständnis, Ein Laura-Principal-Roman Ullstein-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548248241. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350298 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Breath You Take (Laura Principal Novels) London: Orion mass market paperback, 1995. Paperback. 1857973569 Crime & Thriller. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216512 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1857973569 Suspense Thriller Mystery and Suspens Mistery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Breath You Take London England, Orion, 1944. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1857972414 Hardback Price clipped. Wildfell Cottage nestles in a small village on the Norfol coast - a picturesque property that is jointly owned by Laura and her old friend Helen Cochrane. Their weekends off at Wildfell have lately been marred by a cash-flow crisis, they decide, can only be solved by sharing the cottage with someone else. 210 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 044682 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Breath You Take: Introducing Laura Principal Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671870912 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING704002 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0671870912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Breath You Take Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-87092-0) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 101683 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0671870920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Breath You Take Orion Books Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 210. ISBN: 9780752825755. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1012696 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752825755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Breath You Take Great Britain, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1995. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1857973569 Paperback Laura Principal, ex-academic Private Investigator, divides her time between London and the beautiful Norfolk cottage she shares with an old friend. She is happy with her life the way it is, until a cash-flow crisis forces her to take in a lodger. 210 pp. Couple of slight creases to front cover. . Book number: 033774 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction/Private Investigator | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Breath You Take Orion. 1998. (ISBN: 0752825755) Paperback. No 1 - A Laura Principal Novel. Ex academic turned private eye and her friend Helen Cochrane are forced by a cash-flow crisis to take a lodger.... Near Fine. Book number: 008244 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_women Sleuths England_fiction 0752825755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hinderlijk gevolgd. Een Laura Principal-mysterie 2002. Paperback. Pp: 253. Een vrouwelijke privé-detective onderzoekt de moord op een kunstdocente in een Zuid-Engels universiteitsplaatsje. ISBN: 9789045300313. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U632660 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789045300313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hinderlijk gevolgd. Een Laura Principal-mysterie 2002. Paperback. Pp: 253. Een vrouwelijke privé-detective onderzoekt de moord op een kunstdocente in een Zuid-Engels universiteitsplaatsje. ISBN: 9789045300313. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1431357 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789045300313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Midnight Hour London, Orion, 2001. 1st, 8 1/2 x 5 1.2. Paperback. 0752824813. Laura Principal is Britain's coolest woman private eye! 302 pp. A 4 year old child vanishes... As New/Not Applicable. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 112262 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Crime 0752824813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Midnight Hour New York, N. Y. Ballantine Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-43745-4) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Twelve years ago, four-year-old Timmy Cable vanished suddenly from a wild and lonely stretch of East Anglian beach. After a massive police search fails to find a body, the boy is presumed dead. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 061781 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: England Fiction Mystery Detective Traditional 0345437454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Midnight Hour Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345437454 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING704031 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0345437454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In The Midnight Hour SIGNED COPY . A Laura Principal Novel: 5 London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2002. (ISBN: 0752844865). Soft Cover. Clean, apparently unread copy. SIGNED BY AUTHOR in blue ink on title page. As new. Signed by Author. Book number: 015620 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0752844865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Midnight Hour Orion, 2001. 1st printing, a Laura Principal investigation. paperback. 0752824813. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FS0122/64 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0752824813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Midnight Hour Fawcett, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0345437470 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB513188 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0345437470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | In the Midnight Hour Ballantine Books, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine unclipped Dust Jacket), Ballantine Books / Random House, New York, 2001, First American Edition, Winner of the Arthur Ellis Award for Best Novel, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the Title Page. Michelle Spring's acclaimed novels of psychological are invariable winners in the white-knuckle sweepstakes. Richly-drawn characters with unsavory motives. Secret sins of the past that snake their way into the unsuspecting present. Atmosphere a reader can step into and feel. Michelle Spring is a master at weaving grand themes into compelling plots. Now, in her astonishing new novel, she ices our veins with a North Sea chill. ID: mon0000139067 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139067 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, British Detectives, Women Sleuths, Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nights in White Satin Uitgever: Fawcett Books Jaar: 2000. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780345424945 -- Budget BoekBook number: 34253 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Keywords: 9780345424945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nights in White Satin: A Laura Principal Novel Fawcett, 2000. Mass Market Paperbound. 0345424948 6.90x4.20x.92 in.36 lbs. Synopsis: The thrilling successor to "Standing in the Shadows." When a young woman disappears from the annual May Ball at Cambridge, Laura Principal starts digging and finds that the girl concealed a dark side. As tension mounts at Cambridge, someone is waiting, coiled to strike again. Special author interview inside. Review: "Spring is a major new novelist whose literate, intricately patterned storytelling will be warmly greeted by fans of P. D. James and Minette Walters." --SANDRA SCOPPETTONE "THE BEST BOOK YET IN THIS AMAZING SERIES- Cambridge dons, college skeletons, sex scandals, and a night of madness . If you're not intrigued, go check your pulse!" --IAN RANKIN "Spring uses the setting with a sharp sense of irony about the power of beautiful things to distract from their ugly interiors." --The New York Times Book Review "Laura is a fascinating woman . confident in her ability to perform her job even though it can turn dangerous without a warning." --The Midwest Book Review. Very Good . Book number: BING2000790.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0345424948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nights in White Satin Ballantine Books, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 034542493X. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009230 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 034542493x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nights in White Satin: A Laura Principal Novel Fawcett, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0345424948 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB513189 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0345424948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Nights in White Satin Ballantine Books, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Ballantine Books/Random House, New York, 1999, First American Edition of the Orion Books First Edition, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the Title Page, ID: mon0000139066 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139066 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, British Detectives, Women Sleuths, Psychological Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nights in White Satin: A Laura Principal Novel Fawcett Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780345424945) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0061988 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345424945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nights in White Satin. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 1999. First Printing (ISBN: 034542493x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear, not price clipped. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Review letter laid in. Book number: 213531 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page