| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 280 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Science-fiction verhalen 6 Het Spectrum, 1971. 1e. Prisma 1482, 214p, boek in goede staat. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 9856 € 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.08 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 324] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Threads of Time Nelson. A fine yellow hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket 1st editon 1974. 3 Original Novellas. Book number: Z0469 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Science Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Threads of Time Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction , . Thomas Nelson, Inc., 1974. ( hb with dj, dj worn, o/w in good cond. Book Club Edition. ) Book number: 37917 USD 2.89 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Threads of Time : Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction. Nashville, TN, Thomas Nelson Inc., 1974. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Edited & with an introduction by Robert Silverberg. Yellow boards are lightly scuffed. Previous owner stamp on fep. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Book number: 401545 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Threads of Time - Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction Nashville, TN, Thomas Nelson Inc. 1974, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Edited and with an Introduction by Robert Silverberg. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered. Book number: 043789 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 764]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experiment Perilous Three Essays on Science Fiction Staten Island, New York: ALGOL Press, 1976. 0916186024. Assumed First. ISBN: 0916186024. Small octovo in orange wraps, tight binding, very clean and bright pages, none marked or torn, the cover is pristine, else quite FINE. A bright unread copy. 34pp; 34 pages. Book number: 14012 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2148]
Keywords: 0916186024 Science Fiction History Criticism Literary Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Univers 01 Paris, 1975, 185 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 16 cm. J'ai lu nr.598. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 146164&274H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction Frans
Keywords: Science fiction Frans | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 31 No. 5, #186 (F&Sf) November (Nov) 1966 (the Manor of Roses, Neutral Ground) NY: Mercury Press. 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 130 pages with very attractive wraparound cover art by Bert Tanner. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/a little scratching near head, covers have a TINY bit of corner creasing/outer edge of front has a short wear spot, address stamp inside front/rear covers. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 004826 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 31, No. 5, Whole No. 186. November 1966. Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1966.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Contents: The Manor of Roses by Thomas Burnett Swann; The Best Is Yet To Be by Bryce Walton; Heir Apparent by Ed M. Clinton; Neutral Ground by Norman Spinrad; The Devil and Democracy by Brian Cleeve; A Friend to A lexander by James Thurber; Books (department) by Judith Merril; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson; Earth Tremor Detection by Ted Thomas; Science: Old Man River by Isaac Asimov; F&SF Marketplace. Interior - light browning to pages, otherwise clean an d t i g h t w ith no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light browning to spine and cover edges, light edge wear, very light rubbing to rear panel, tiny crease to top of textblock, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 10941 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Thomas Burnett Swann, Bryce Walton, Ed M. Clinton, Norman Spinrad, Brian Cleeve, James Thurber, Judith Merril, Gahan Wilson, Ted Thomas, Isaac Asimov, Bert Tanner, Science. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny Times Three/Riding The Torch New York, Dell Publishing. 1978. (ISBN: 0440105641). Mass Market Paperback. First Dell printing of August 1978. Back cover corners creased, one small rub along back hinge. 251 pages, pages browning with age.Two Science Fiction novellas. Good/No Jacket. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 002354 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440105641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cities in Space: Endless Frontier 3 Ace, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. 259pp. Someday in the near future, our pioneer spirit will take us to the stars. This concept is discussed at length by science fiction's most famous authors. Book number: 1705988 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 430] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 31 No. 5 Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York November 1966. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46743 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science-Fiction No. 2, Juin, 1984 Paris, Editions Denoel. 1984. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 256 pages. 4 1/4 by 7 inches. French language science fiction magazine in mass market paperback format. Featuring "Politique" with several articles dealing with science fiction and politics, including George Orwell's "1984." Illustrated with black and white photos and line drawings throughout. Light edge wear to covers. Page edges lightly yellowed with age. Internally clean, unmarked and tight. Fine. Book number: 060841 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Translation French | In shopping cart More information div> |
Binary Star No.I. Two Great Novellas in a Single Vol.- Destiny Times Three Vol.I. Riding The Torch Vol. II. New York. Del Publishing Co., Inc. 1978. Illustrated by Freff. Paperback. 251pp+adverts. 2nd Printing. Covers worn. Edges and corners bumped. Spine torn. Pages browned. Sticker on cover. Stamp on endpaper. Fair. ISBN 0440105641. Book number: 103106 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny Times Three / Riding the Torch Dell SF. 1978. (ISBN: 0440105641) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Dell SF Binary Star #1. Signed by Fritz Leiber on his story's title page. Aside from a minor chip on top of spine, this book is clean and tight, with shiny covers and very faint wear. Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 068138 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0440105641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny Times Three and Riding the Torch (Binary Star Ser. No. 1) NY: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, 1978. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440105641. Aged, some shelfwear - very lightly used; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 251 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 15218 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0440105641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny Times Three / Riding the Torch New York: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, 1978. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440105641. Dell 10564. Binary Star No. 1. Tiny nick to spine heel, faint short crease on back cover. A very good+ copy. Includes afterwords by both authors. ; Small octavo; 251 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7159 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440105641 Science Fiction Alternate Realities | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agent of Chaos NEL, 1972. 450009874. Paperback. New English Library 1972; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12402 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bug Jack Barron London, MacDonald. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356030849) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) unclipped Dw has light crease to front fold in flap, light edge rubbing, name to fep, light dust soiling to closed edges, 327pp, first UK edition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003979 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel First Edition British Edition 0356030849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bug Jack Barron London, MacDonald. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356030849) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unclipped DW , 327pp, first UK edition, near fine in same wrapper. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008671 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel First Edition British Edition 0356030849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bug Jack Barron London, MacDonald. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356030849) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unclipped DW , 327pp, first UK edition, near fine in same wrapper, but a little very mild foxing to endpapers, minor rubbing at head of DW spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 009357 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel First Edition British Edition 0356030849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bug Jack Barron London, MacDonald. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356030849) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unclipped DW , 327pp, first UK edition, near fine in same wrapper. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005397 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel First Edition British Edition 0356030849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Fortune 1985, Bantam. First Edition. Hard Cover. a FAIR + copy - first edition, first printing, signed by the author, water stain bottom edge, chips and tears of the dust jacket. Fair/Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 3402 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Druid King London, Little Brown And Co. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316861588) Paperback. 439 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. the only exception is a light crease and repair to cover. An Epic Tale Of Empire And Ambition,The Druid King Brings To Life One Of The Most Brilliant-and Brutal- Military Campaigns Of All Time. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 048319 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0316861588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het lied van de sterren Het Spectrum, 1981, 329 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 240087&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page