| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Monddood Uitgever: Mira Books Jaar: 2008. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789085501145 -- Budget BoekBook number: 23471 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9789085501145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Known Victim London, Mira Books. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780778301622) Paperback. 507 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. For Police Captain Patti O'Shay, The Discovery Of A Dead Body Is Shocking, But Part Of The Job. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 059864 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 9780778301622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stille wateren 1995. Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32894 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551665514. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover/upper rear corner,libstamp on 1st pg,card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55945 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1551665514 Fiction Mystery Charlotte North Carolina Murder Killing Melanie May Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR EN CAMPAGNE - HEAVEN SENT ISBN : 2280122987. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 297. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Rolland. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116000 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU JARDIN D'INNOCENCE - READ BETWEEN THE LINES ISBN : 228012310x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 309. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. ¶ Traduction de P. Barbier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116012 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Vines. New York, St. Martin's Press, 2010. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Text Block Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 338. Book number: MASTER211934I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Vines NY: St. Martin Press, 2010. 1st printing of the 1st edition, small light soil spot on bottom edge otherwise very good hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107864 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 9780312363925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Cold 2005. Pp: 506. ISBN: 9780778300915. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1891515 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780778300915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Cold HARLEQUIN. 2001. (ISBN: 9781551667942) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006885 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781551667942 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakneck NY: St. Martin, 2009. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107668 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 9780312363901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakneck Fine/Near fine. Sphere, 2009. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of creases, small nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition. The book is as new with a ink mark on the outer edges of the pages, light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 342pp. Price un-clipped. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781847441997 Book number: 4953 GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.63 | JP¥ 1721] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
Keywords: 9781847441997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakneck UK, Sphere. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 1847441998). hardcover. Used, Very good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Cover shows minor wear to edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 205506 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1847441998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakneck Sphere 2009 Paperback, 416pp. "Detective MC Riggio is about to get married. In her late twenties, she is at a crossroads in her life. After a lot of knocks, it seems as though everything is on track for her. But then MC's cousin Tommy is brutally murdered, and suddenly nothing will be the same again. A cold, emotionless serial killer is on the loose; someone who kills cleanly and without leaving any trace. A killer who has the potential to rip apart MC's family? and to leave her dreams ripped to shreds. MC must use her grief to fuel the hunt to catch Tommy's killer. With her detective partner Kitt Lundgren she embarks on a desperate race against time to unmask a killer unlike any other. Uncorrected Proof", (ISBN: 9781847442000). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 455987 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9781847442000 9781847442000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakneck St. Martin's Press, 2008. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0312363907. First Printing; Corner bumped; remainder mark; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 245042 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0312363907 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CAPRICES DU HASARD - CHANCES ARE ISBN : 2280116170. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION HORS SERIE. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de L. Breysse. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117171 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CAPRICES DU HASARD ISBN : 2280852764. HARLEQUIN DUO Série Désir n° 284. 1989. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123814 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cause for Alarm Mira Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1551664976) Paperback, 12mo - over 6. Kate and Richard yearn for a child, so they are thrilled when they are chosen by a woman, Julianna, to adopt her baby. But there is an ulterior motive - Julianna wants Kate's life and her husband, and so she begins to stalk the couple patiently, fashioning herself in Kate's image. From the author of SHOCKING PINK, FORTUNE and FORBIDDEN FRUIT. Spine creases. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good. Book number: 017391 GBP 4.11 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.44 | JP¥ 513] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 1551664976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cause For Alarm Mira Books 1999 Paperback, 507pp. "Kate and Richard Ryan have the perfect marriage, except that they cannot have a baby, until Julianna Starr gives her child to them, but when Julianna molds herself in Kate's image--trying to steal Richard--the nightmare begins. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551664972). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 739875 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9781551664972 9781551664972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cause for Alarm Great Britain, Mira, 1999. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1551664976 Paperback Paperback. Gilt from title on front covered faded. Couple of slight creases to cover. Their dream became a nightmare. 507 pp. . Book number: 056020 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cause for Alarm Mira. (ISBN: 1-55166-497-6) . 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 208471 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 1551664976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cause for Alarm Mira Books, 1999. Pp: 507. Kate and Richard Ryan have the perfect marriage, except that they cannot have a baby, until Julianna Starr gives her child to them, but when Julianna molds herself in Kate's image-trying to steal Richard-the nightmare begins. Original. ISBN: 9781551664972. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1798273 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781551664972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHOIX D'UNE FEMME - A WINTER'S ROSE ISBN : 2280078198. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMOUR D AUJOURD HUI N° 816. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 276 pages. ¶ Traduction de J. Deschamp. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90120912 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN COEUR A NU - NIGHT JASMINE ISBN : 2280078236. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMOUR D AUJOURD HUI N° 820. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 275 pages. ¶ Traduction de J. Deschamp. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90120916 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copy Cat Mira. 2007. (ISBN: 9780778324454) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0044955 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780778324454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page