| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 645 books on 26 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lady, Go Die Titan Books. 2012, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 9780857684653). Soft Cover. Uncorrected softcover proof. The lost Mike Hammer novel, sequel to I, the Jury. Unread and near fine with light shelfwear to cover. 241 pp. Near Fine. Book number: 11645 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Arcs/Proofs - Fiction
Keywords: 9780857684653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomorrow I Die Mysterious Press, 1984. Signed by Max Allan Collins. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine to Fine dustjacket. Book number: 038640 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Girl B T Batsford Ltd, 2000. First Edition. trade paperback. ISBN: 0713484586. First Printing; 0.31 x 9.53 x 7.17 Inches; 208 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 268526 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0713484586 Film Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Surprise voor een syndicaat Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789060714621 -- Budget BoekBook number: 14845 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789060714621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Magazine, Nov-Dec 1952, Volume 1, Number 3 Ziff Davis, 1952. Digest. Great work with many popular authors. Good to Very Good condition. Edited by Howard Browne. Book number: 039048 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Bang: A Mike Hammer Novel (1st edition hardback) Quercus, 2010. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. Fine/Fine 1st impression 1st ed 2010 Quercus hardback, unclipped DJ. terrific recent Spillance caper. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1849160414. ISBN/EAN: 9781849160414. Book number: 029704 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Kill London, Arthur Barker. 1953, reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) third impression March 1953 of the UK edition, blue boards titled spine in red including " Museum street thriller", 192pp book slightly sunned to spine, closed edges dusty. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008865 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye Detective Pulp Thriller Mike Hammer | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Bang a Mike Hammer Novel London, Quercus. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781849160414) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Mint Copy of this hardcover book in a Mint Dust-Jacket.(AS NEW) Not price clipped.Lovely clean bright unfaded copy.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a cover sleeve.Stunning copy for the collector of this Mint and unread title 8vo 246pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New. Book number: 61046 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 9781849160414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death Dealers London, Arthur Barker. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) fep missing with some of hinge showing, stamps and tape residue to endpapers, closed edges browned, 190pp, price clipped DW tidy under plastic sleeve, First British printing of this Tiger Mann tale. Good/Very Good. Book number: 004654 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Mystery Hard Boiled Tiger Mann British Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Delta Factor Transworld Publishers Ltd, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and lightly creased. one stamp mark,soundly bound.[J.mel] -- Chapter 1Book number: py76 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Delta Factor London, Transworld Corgi. 1969, reprint. (ISBN: 0552060011) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) unclipped dustwrapper clean with one small taer at bottom corner of front fore edge fold, introducing Morgan the Raider, 190pp, book closed edges slightly dust soiled. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008866 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Hard Boiled Noir British 0552060011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Erection Set London, W H Allen. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491007531) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some idiot has dog eared virtually 50% of the page corners, variably at the top or bottom, I was going to straighten them out but just don't have the time!, small pen price to fep, light lean to spine and light rubbing to joints, a Good or better copy apart from the creased corners! some finger marking to boards, 335pp. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004150 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Mickey Spillane First Edition Hardboiled Thriller Detective Fiction Novel 0491007531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Erection Set London, W H Allen. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491007531) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. near fine in near fine unclipped DW but the backstrip is sunned showing the naked leg of the wrap around nude photo ofSherri Spillane as a greenish tinge, the titling is still bold black, 335pp, minor foxing to the fold in flaps at the top edge. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002419 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Mickey Spillane First Edition Hardboiled Thriller Detective Fiction Novel 0491007531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everybody's Watching Me in Manhunt Detective Story Monthly Volume 1 Number 1 Published by Monthly Magazines Ltd., London with Eagle Publications, Inc., New York August 1953. Publisher's original colour illustrated period super art work card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, rubbing of the card covers to the spine edges and ends, spine slightly age darkened. Book number: 46394 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Hunters, A New Mike Hammer Mystery London, Arthur Barker. 1962, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) first UK edition of this Mike Hammer novel, papered boards, 218 pp, unclipped DW lightly dust soiled, light rubbing to edges, closed top edge faintly foxed, barely noticeable. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007946 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Hard Boiled Noir British First Edition Mike Hammer | In shopping cart More information div> |
L HOMME QUI TUE. GRASSET., 1990. 316 pages. Roman. Couverture souple illustrée en couleurs. Traduit de l'américain par FRANCE MARIE WATKINS. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150129085 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interdit Aux Moins de 16 Ans Paris, Presses de la Cité. 1966. Souple, 16 Cm X 25 Cm. 166 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 044179 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I, THE JURY ARTHUR BARKER LTD.. 1952. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 160 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Coiffe en pied légèrement abîmée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063554 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
I the Jury New York, Dutton. 1947, First Edition. Decorative Boards, 8vo. black boards with orange titling to cover and spine ( a bit yellower to the spine) , faint signs of wear to edges, top edge dusty and some foxing , other edges untrimmed, very tidy copy may be the occasional faint finger mark to a margin, some minor bookseller pencil to fep, scarce first edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002538 € 450.00 [Appr.: US$ 564.57 | £UK 360.25 | JP¥ 44910] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: American Hardboiled Noir Thriller Murder Mystery Private Detective Novel First Edition Rare Collectable | In shopping cart More information div> |
I the Jury London, Arthur Barker. 1952, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) third impression August 1952 of the UK edition. black boards titled spine in green including " Museum street thriller". small booksellers stamp to endpaper, 160pp VG book and tidy. DW complete unclipped, has some surface rubbing to edges and a short tear at top spinefold, there are two pieces of clear tape on the reverse side of the DW and they have not started to brown. The DW states Third Impression on the back panel. Very Good/Good. Book number: 000377 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye Detective Pulp Thriller Mike Hammer | In shopping cart More information div> |
I the Jury London, Arthur Barker. 1953, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) sixth impression October 1953 of the UK edition. blue boards titled spine in green including " Museum street thriller", faint foxing to endpapers and closed edges, 160pp book tidy but shows ageing, DW unclipped, has some surface rubbing to edges and some short tears to rear panel, split at bottom of lower joint, peice missing from tail of spine of the DW. Very Good/Good. Book number: 006628 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye Detective Pulp Thriller Mike Hammer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kiss Me, Deadly London, Arthur Barker. 1953, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) blue papered boards, fep missing with some of hinge showing, 192pp some age browning otherwise tidy, First British printing of classic Mike Hammer tale. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004653 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Mystery Hard Boiled Mike Hammer British Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Cop Out London, W H Allen. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491010818) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. near fine in near fine unclipped DW with nude photo of Sherri Spillane on front cover, 310pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002420 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Mickey Spillane First Edition Hardboiled Thriller Detective Fiction Novel 0491010818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Wait London, Arthur Barker. 1953, reprint. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) blue papered boards, third printing same year as first, there is a faint ghost of the title and womans face which has printed through from the DW to the front board (!), very faint minor foxing to closed edges, unclipped DW has some wear and closed tears, some associated creasing, handling soiled, tape repairs to reverse side. Very Good/Good. Book number: 008861 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Mystery Hard Boiled British Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Wait London, Arthur Barker. 1953, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) blue papered boards, first UK issue, minor foxing to closed edges and endpapers, lacks rear fep. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008906 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Mystery Hard Boiled British Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page