ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLEMAN, REED FARREL & SPIEGELMAN, PETER (FOREWORD BY)
Redemption Street (Moe Prager Series #2)
Busted Flush Press, LLC, United States, 2008. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 8 in x 5 in x 0.8 in. 220 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0979270901.
Book number: 11117
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Mystery/ Thriller/ Suspense; Mystery/ Thriller/ Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPIEGELMAN PETER
Black Maps
London, Arrow Books. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099453444) Paperback. 419 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Years after the personal tragedy that scarred his life, Private Investigator John March lives a twilight existence in Manhatten. He is tough and ruthlessly efficient in his professional life, yet introspective and vulnerable when it comes to his relationships with women. And he struggles daily to maintain a tenuous armed truce with his memories. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 035060
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0099453444
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black Maps
London, United Kingdom, Century. 2004. (ISBN: 184413024x) Paperback. Black Maps lead to deadly secrets. Very Good.
Book number: 002059
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Crime 184413024x
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER.
BLACK MAPS.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. First printing. The author's first novel, an edgy suspense story of white collar crime in the world of high finance (a world with which the author, who worked on Wall Street for 20 years, is very familiar.) Winner of the Shamus Award for best first PI novel. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1-4000-40752
Book number: 39470
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: white collar crime, international banking, shamus award, 1400040752
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black Maps
NY: Knopf, 2003. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107748
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1400040752
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black Maps
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. 1400040752. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1400040752. ARC - Advanced Reading Copy Very Good in wrappers..
Book number: 40036
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: 1400040752 Suspense Editions Literature & Fiction 's / Uncorrected Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black Maps
London, United Kingdom, Century. 2004. (ISBN: 184413024x) Paperback. Black Maps lead to deadly secrets. Very Good.
Book number: 007527
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Crime 184413024x
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black Maps
Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. 1400040752. Advance Reader's Copy. Paperback. ISBN: 1400040752. Illustrated wraps. Fine book is in perfect, unread, unmarked condition in stiff, uncreased wraps. John March Mysteries. 304 pages. Fine .
Book number: 3566
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1400040752
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER.
BLACK MAPS.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The author's first novel, an edgy suspense story of white collar crime in the world of high finance (a world with which the author, who worked on Wall Street for 20 years, is very familiar.) SIGNED by author. Winner of the Shamus Award for best first PI novel. 283 pp. Very good in illustrated wrappers (initials on first page).
Book number: 34029
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: white collar crime, international banking, advance issue, uncorrected proof,
In shopping cart

More information

PETER SPIEGELMAN
Black Maps
Arrow Books Ltd 2005 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 9780099453444). Fair.
Book number: 384801
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780099453444 9780099453444
In shopping cart

More information

PETER SPIEGELMAN
Black Maps (John March Mysteries)
Knopf, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1400040752. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1002915
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 1400040752
In shopping cart

More information

PETER SPIEGELMAN
Black Maps (John March Mysteries)
Knopf, 2003. Hardcover. 1400040752 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX87412882
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 1400040752 Dad
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black Maps
London, Century, 2003. (ISBN: 184413024X) Trade paperback, 285 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 22728
NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.82 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542]
Keywords: 184413024X
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black maps
Arrow, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 419. Years after the personal tragedy that scarred his life, Private Investigator John March lives a twilight existence in Manhattan. He is tough and ruthlessly efficient in his professional life, yet introspective and vulnerable when it comes to his relationships with women. And he struggles daily to maintain a tenuous armed truce with his memories.March's latest case threatens to shatter that brittle peace: his client is a banker who is being blackmailed, and the man's beautiful wife is in the firing line. March's prime suspect is Gerard Nassouli, a monstrous manipulator who vanished years ago. Is Nassouli still a fugitive, or has the law - or one of his many enemies - finally caught up with him? Did he die, or was the vanishing act just one more devilish ploy?Whoever is behind the blackmail is not afraid of killing and March is going to risk everything, including a fragile new happiness as he plunges into a feverish world of greed, corruption and murder. ISBN: 9780099453444. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U478164
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099453444
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Black Maps
London, Century, 2003. (ISBN: 184413024X) 285 pages. Trade paperback in good condition. 40mm tear down from top edge of back spine edge.
Book number: 35871
NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.82 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542]
Keywords: 184413024X
In shopping cart

More information

PETER SPIEGELMAN
Black Maps
Arrow Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780099453444) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0045464
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780099453444
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER.,
BLACK MAPS. A Novel.
New York: Knopf, 2003. 8vo. 1st edition. SIGNED by the author on the t.p. 285, [7] pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., A Fine copy in a similar jacket.
Book number: 31897
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2625]
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Death's Little Helpers
NY, Knopf. 2005, 1st. Soft Cover, 8vo. Advance Reader's Copy (ARC), First edition. Advance Reader's Edition. Published NY: Knopf, 2005. 8vo. wrappers. Stain spot and wrinkle on a few pages, o/w fine. Fine/No Jacket, As Issued.
Book number: 000415
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Spiegelman Peter Death's Little Helpers First Edition Advance Reading Copy Novel Mystery Fiction Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER SPIEGELMAN
Death's Little Helpers (John March Mysteries)
Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. '() From Peter Spiegelman, author of the award-winning Black Maps (''A stunner, a great debut roaring out of the gate''—Newsday), a relentlessly exciting, masterfully written new thriller featuring New York City private investigator John March. This time March has been hired to find missing Wall Street analyst Gregory Danes. Once ubiquitous on television, Danes’s star went into steep decline along with the stock market: now he’s best known for his volatile temper and his obsession with restoring his tattered reputation. His ex-wife, a fashionable painter, wants to know why the alimony checks have stopped arriving. But what appears to be a straightforward missing persons case quickly becomes something much more deadly. March unearths a rat’s nest of family strife, business betrayals, and deceptions, and finds that Danes left a long line of enemies in his troubled wake—some of whom are also hunting for the missing man. March’s investigation now takes on a terrifying urgency as it lea'''' ID: mon0000090079 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000090079
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
No Way Home
Arrow Books, London, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0099453436. ISBN/EAN: 9780099453437. Inventory No: 002817.
Book number: 002817
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

PETER SPIEGELMAN
No Way Home
Arrow, London, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Detective Fiction; ISBN: 0099453436. Inventory No: 005033.
Book number: 005033
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Detective Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Red Cat: A John March Novel
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0307263169. Stated first edition. DJ shows moderate corner wear and crinkling, considerable shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Minor spine lean, corners bumped, lower corners of book warped. ; John March Mysteries; 288 pp. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 18923
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0307263169 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Peter Spiegelman 0307263169 9780307263162 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Red Cat
London, Century, 2007. (ISBN: 9781844137923) 235x155mm, 288 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 36626
NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.36 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Keywords: 9781844137923
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Red Cat
New York, Vintage Books; Vintage Crime/Black Lizard. 2008, First paperback edition. (ISBN: 9781400097043) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 285 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. "Peter Spiegelman is the author of Black Maps, which won the 2004 Shamus Award for Best First P.I. Novel, and Death's Little Helpers; both novels feature private detective and Wall Street refugee John March. Prior to becoming a full-time writer, Mr. Spiegelman spent nearly twenty years in the financial services and software industries, and worked with leading banks and brokerages around the world. He lives in Connecticut." - Publisher. Fine.
Book number: 044930
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: XX: Sale Books
Keywords: 9781400097043
In shopping cart

More information

SPIEGELMAN, PETER
Red Cat
New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0307263169) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 285 pp. Light edgewear on dust jacket. Pages clean throughout. Sound binding. Signed by author, inscribed to Kathi. Very Good/Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 054977
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0307263169
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search