| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Abu Wahab Caper Avon, 1980. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing; pages tanned; tight reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 058748. Book number: 058748 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0380763567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH WORE GLOVES. New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc., (1987.) First printing. A funny and wild mystery which starts with 'a bleary-eyed, somewhat dubious, almost always shifty private eye name Tuthill Willow,' adds in a 'bibulous nun named Sister Rosetta' and assorted other characters and throws in a few corpses for good measure. 246 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (appears unread.) ISBN: 1-55611-0561 Book number: 34637 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 1556110561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devereaux File Donald I. Fine: Donald I. Fine, 1990. . B008510; 310 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading. Book number: 8510 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Spencer | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Devereaux File Dutton Adult, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000148573 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148573 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fedorovich File Donald I. Fine. 1991, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder markings. (Mystery). Book number: 680911 USD 22.81 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1814] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Fifth Script Dutton Adult, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, Remainder mark on bottom page edge, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), some light cover edge handling otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000148572 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148572 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fifth Script Donald I. Fine. 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Review slip inlaid. (Mystery). Book number: 689456 USD 19.54 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1554] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Script. A Novel. New York:, Donald I Fine,, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 1556111320. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 244 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 8316 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 1556111320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kirby's Last Circus Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26036-9) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 930581 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kirby's Last Circus Donald I. Fine, Inc. Donald I. Fine, Inc. Near fine first edition in a near fine dustjacket. B03 Book number: ABE-87066567 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kirby's Last Circus Donald I. Fine. 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. Jacket shows a small chip removed from the head at the spine and is price-clipped. (Mystery). Book number: 185867 USD 16.38 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Bishop New York, Mysterious Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-121-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 268 pp. Light creasing of jacket at head and foot of spine. A "Buzz" Deckard novel. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 001415 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 089296121x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Bishop Mysterious Press. 1985, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 089296121X) Quarter Cloth. EAN: 9780892961214. 268 pp. Dust Jacket has a few closed tears (tape mended), faint fingernail dents and small scuff to the back. Clean, straight, tight and bright. Deckard, the Chicago P.I. takes the cases as they come. When they don't come, he goes to Casey's Caboose and drinks double Sunnybrooks when he's got th cash, and Old Washensachs beer when he's broke. At home there's Heather and martinis and grilled cheese at midnight. HARD BOILED DETECTIVE WITH A HEART OF GOLD! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Crime ISBN: 089296121X Inventory No: 001498. Fine Condition/Very Good. Book number: 001498 USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 706]
Keywords: Crime 089296121x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Bishop Mysterious Press. 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 116880 USD 28.72 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2285] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Missing Bishop Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-445-40533-3) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 813383 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0445405333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare. NY: Mysterious Press, (1988). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 709808 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare. New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Long Remainder Mark, Dj Rubbed, Creased, Edgeworn. Pages: 224. Book number: MASTER009121I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare Mysterious Press. 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 679100 USD 24.13 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1919] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare NY: The Mysterious Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Small remainder marks to upper page block edg. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good ++ in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 093629 USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Chicago ILL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-445-40567-8) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Reading crease, textblock discolored. (Private Eye). Book number: 392501 USD 9.61 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 764] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0445405678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MONASTERY NIGHTMARE New York, Mysterious Press 1986, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 089296233X ¶ Red dot rem mark and red marker line on top edge. Book number: 356 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare New York, Mysterious Press. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-233-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 225 pp. Remnants of glue on front and rear endpapers. Jacket is in a mylar cover and flaps are glued to front and rear pastedowns. Otherwise, a clean, tight, and bright copy. Good/Good. Book number: 000981 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 089296233x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare Mysterious Press: Mysterious Press, 1986. First Edition. . B008117; 225 pp, remainder mark on bottom hc,contents very good, very good dust jacket, some edgewear. Book number: 8117 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Spencer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare Hardback published by The Mysterious Press, . In good condition with dustwrapper, except for two felt tip lines on bottom edge of pages. ISBN Book number: 310128 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 089296233X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monastery Nightmare NY: Mysterious, 1986. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 089296233x. remainder mark on bottom; dj very slightly rubbed. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 4897 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 089296233x Fiction Modern First Mystery 0-89296-233-X | In shopping cart More information div> |