ascending
descending
found: 294 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FOLLETT, KEN. , SPENCER, LAVYRLE. , FRANCIS, DICK. , MARGOLIN, P.
The Third Twin, Small Town Girl, to the Hilt, the Burning Man Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 2. Very good plus condition. Almost no usage showing. TEG. DJ does have some edge browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 230; Small 8vo; 573 pages. VG+/VG+.
Book number: 17053
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Twins Thriller Missouri Romance Atttorney Murder Scotland Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCIS , DICK / LAVYRLE SPENCER / JOE SIMPSON / FREDRICK FORSYTH:
Straight / Morning Glory / Touching the Void / the Negotiator
Reader's Digest undated (c1990) H/Back brown cloth cover VG 510pp 8 x 5 500g
¶ Readers Digest omnibus edition containing Straight, Morning Glory, Touching The Void and The Negotiator
Book number: 21426
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: readers digest condensed books francis bolt woods deep lie higgins 0
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCIW, DICK. , PILCHER, ROSAMUNDE. , SOMERLOTT, R. , SPENCER, LAVYRLE
Come to Grief, Coming Home, Blaze, That Camden Summer Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Doney Hunt Griffin Schuler Diamond Reader's Digest Condensed BooksVolume 2. Very good plus condition. Minor usage showing. TEG. Very light natural browning on page edges. DJ also has some natural browning along edges. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 224; Small 8vo; 574 pages. VG+/VG+.
Book number: 17025
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Animals Dogs Horses Romance Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPENCER LAVYRLE
The LaVyrle Spencer Collection
London, Harpercollins. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006479839) Paperback. 736 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. An Omnibus Edition Of Three Of The Bestselling Author's Novels-Separate Beds,Foresaking All Others And A Promise To Cherish. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074764
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0006479839
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPENCER LAVYRLE
Small Town Girl
London, HarperCollins. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006510329) Paperback. 420 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Eighteen Years Ago,tess McPhail Left Tiny Wintergreen, Missouri,for The City Lights And Never Looked Back. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074763
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0006510329
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPENCER LAVYRLE
Spring Fancy
Australia, Mira. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 174116169X) Paperback. 272 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Another Romance Novel By This Bestselling Author.The Story Of Winn,confident And Practical,she Never Imagined Anything Could Overturn Her Perfect World And Perfect Wedding Plans.But In A Single Passing Moment,her Heart Told Her Otherwise. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074647
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 174116169x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPENCER LAVYRLE
That Summer Garden
London, HarperCollins. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006497152) Paperback. 402 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Romance Set In 1916-in Maine. Roberta Jewett-divorced And With Three Daughters- Arrives In A Model T Ford To Start Again. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074765
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0006497152
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPENCER LAVYRLE
Years
London, HarperCollins. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 000647716X) Paperback. 481 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Farm Life In 1917, The Story Of The Westgaard Family.and Lovely Linnea Brandonberg Stepping Off The Train Eager To Begin Her First Teaching Position. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074766
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 000647716x
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER LAVYRLE -
L'amore più vero.
Milano, Sperling & Kupfer, 1991, 8vocartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 394. Timbro di biblioteca estinta.
Book number: 4-55916
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER, LAVYRLE
Bara en gång blommar hjärtat
1999. Paperback. Pp: 368. ISBN: 9789176435908. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1674642
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9789176435908
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPENCER, LAVYRLE
Bitter Sweet
VGC. Grafton books, 1991. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a small mark, nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small nick and crease on the edges of the pages, small pencil mark impression on the first blank page of the book. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 350pp. First edition. This is another paragraph Synopsis: High school seniors Maggie and Eric were first time lovers who swore they'd be together always, but fate intervenes and they are parted. Twenty years later the newly widowed Maggie returns to her home town, and discovers two things - Eric is married, and she is still in love with him. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780246135872
Book number: 309
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.18 | JP¥ 1447]
Keywords: & 9780246135872
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER, LAVYRLE
Bitter Sweet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 051510521X. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 480 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 23995
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 051510521x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER LAVYRLE
Bitter sweet
480 blz. Pocketboek. Leesvouwen in rug
Book number: 16182
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER, LAVYRLE
Bitter Sweet
New York, N. Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1990. (ISBN: 0-399-13508-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 089599
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0399135081
In shopping cart

More information

LAVYRLE SPENCER
Bitter Sweet
Berkley Mass Market. 1995. (ISBN: 9780515105216) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002349
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780515105216
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER, LAVYRLE,
Bitter Sweet.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1990. (ISBN: 0399135081) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. DJ is scuffed and creased with moderate edgewear and light chipping at spine head & tail. Boards have shelfwear and mild bumping. Board edges have a tinge of yellow. Page edges have light finger smudging. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding.
Book number: 300280
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER, LAVYRLE
Bitter Sweet
London, Grafton. 1991. (ISBN: 0246135875) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good hard cover in good dustjacket, with some shelf wear. Romantic fiction. Good/Good.
Book number: 037836
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction 0246135875
In shopping cart

More information

LAVYRLE SPENCER
Bitter Sweet
Putnam Publishing Group. 1990. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0046238
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAVYRLE SPENCER
Bitter Sweet
Putnam Adult, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, minor age browning () A touching novel about first loves and second chances from the author who ID: mon0000111235 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000111235
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER LAVYRLE
Bitter Sweet
London, Grafton Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246135875) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 350 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 80072
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: General Fiction 0246135875
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER LAVYRLE
Bitter Sweet
London, Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0586210423) Mass Market Paperback. 503 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 81541
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0586210423
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPENCER, LAVYRLE
Bitter Sweet
New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399135081. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Devastated by the death of her husband in a plane crash, Maggie returns to her home town in Door Country and is reunited with her former high-school boyfriend and first love, Eric Severson, now married; 382 pages.
Book number: 46204
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0399135081 Spencer, Lavyrle Fiction Romance Wisconsin Door County 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

LAVYRLE SPENCER
Bittersweet
Jove 1991 Paperback, 480pp. "In this poignant bestseller, high school sweethearts get a second chance after twenty-three years apart. ", (ISBN: 9780515105216). Fair.
Book number: 528533
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780515105216 9780515105216
In shopping cart

More information

SPENCER, LAVYRLE,
Bygones.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. (ISBN: 0399137149) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Book is clean & tight.
Book number: 014129
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAVYRLE SPENCER
Bygones
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399137149 Very good in Very good dust jacket. 8th printing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING65336
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0399137149
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search