| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
The Road And The Hills; Book 1 Of A Walk In The Dark London, Voyager/harper Collins. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006482678) Paperback. 431 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Ailixond, Lord Of Safi, Had Taken His All-conquering Army Across Half The Known World In His Insatiable Appetite For Conquest. But Never In All His Travels Had He Met Anyone Like Aliezon Ailix Ayndra. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072939 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006482678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CLOUD OVER WATER. Book Two of A WALK IN THE DARK. Cover illustration by Michael Embden. First published in Great Britain by Unwin-Paperbacks, an imprent of Unwin Hyman Limited in 1988. Good. 348 pag. head-word: "As Exotic as Legend" Book number: 9501 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Pforten der Macht 3, Die letzte Dämmerung Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1999 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 342670160X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353828 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Pforten der Macht 2, Der dunkle Thron Droemer Knaur, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426701596. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335913 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road & The Hills, A Cloud Over Water & The Streets Of The City : A Walk In The Dark Trilogy Unwin, London. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Good Condition. Number of pages are the total for the three books. Covers have some creasing & shelf wear. There are some old price labels on the rear of two books. Size: 140mm - 180mm. 1117 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fantasy; Inventory No: 13486. Book number: 13486 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy; Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road And The Hills. Allen & Unwin: London, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 0048233196. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book one of 'A Walk in the Dark' fantasy trilogy. Book number: 23823 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0048233196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road and the Hills (Book 1 of A Walk in the Dark) London, Unwin, 1988. (ISBN: 004823365X) Paperback, 431 pages. Spine leaning, cover creased. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40609 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 004823365X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road and the Hills Harpercollins, 1997. Paperback. Good. Book number: 00020324 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0006482678 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road and the Hills (Walk in the Dark) Voyager 1997 Paperback, 440pp. (ISBN: 0006482678). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 193686 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0006482678 0006482678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road and the Hills; Book One of A Walk in the Dark Allen & Unwin, London, 1986. First British Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. 440pp. last 9 blank. Blue coloured boards with guilty writing on the spine. Very minor bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine and shelfwear is evident to the lower book edges. Browning and dust marks to the paper edges. Very slight handling marks to the endpapers. Illustrated dustwrapper (wraparound), no artist credited, but showing a young woman, a man on a horse against a mountainous background, with blue and black writing on the front panel and black on the spine. The dustwrapper is slightly rubbed and somewhat grubby and there is rubbing to the corners. There is also a little rubbing to the top spine gutter edges. A young vagabond works her way up through the ranks of Lord Safis' army, thereby changing forever her own face and that of Lord Safi. Volume 1 in the "A Walk in the Dark" series Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102647 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, a Walk in the Dark -- Series -- Volume 1 Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction -- Historical ; Fiction -- Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Streets Of The City HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1999 Paperback, 338pp. (ISBN: 9780006482970). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606236 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780006482970 9780006482970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Streets of the City Harpercollins, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780044401483. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U721180 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780044401483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Streets of the City (Book 3 of A Walk in the Dark) London, Unwin, 1988. (ISBN: 0044401485) Paperback, 338 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edges. Covers creased. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40608 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0044401485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wachu Wachu. Cultivo de coca e identidad en los Yunkas de La Paz. (= Cuadernos de Investigación 40 / = Biblioteca de la coca 2). Cocayapu / La Paz 1994. 297 pp. 8vo. Softcover without dust jacket, spine a bit creased, binding a bit rubbed, paper browned, otherwise fine. Book number: 310152 € 69.60 [Appr.: US$ 87.32 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6946] Catalogue: Amerikanistik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Wolken des Krieges, Die Pforten der Macht 1 Knaur, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426701588. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335912 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Wolken des Krieges, Die Pforten der Macht I Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München, 1999 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426701588. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335911 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |