ascending
descending
found: 20 books

 -
GRAHAM, OTIS L. JR. (ED.); CRAIG, BRUCE; SPECTOR, RONALD H.; HOWE, BARBARA J.; OTHERS
The Public Historian: A Journal of Public History, Volume 12, Number 1 (Spring 1990)
Berkeley: University of California - National Council on Public History, 1990. Softcover. Sound binding. Pages off-white and clean. Wraps have light overall handling wear with small amount of soiling. Some fading at spine.; Contents: Craig, Politics in the Pumpkin Patch. Spector, An Improbable Success Story: Official Military Histories in the Twentieth Century. Howe, Women in Historic Preservation: The Legacy of Ann Pamela Cunningham. Review essays, reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 130 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1250084
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: America United States History Journal Periodical Public All History: : United States History Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP. JOHN. , SPECTOR, CRAIG
The Light at the End.
Bantam, 1992. Paperback; Third Printing. Normal usage showing. Text is quite clean/tight. Usual page browning. ; 385+ads pages. G+.
Book number: 18272
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction Horror
Keywords: Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, JOHN AND SPECTOR, CRAIG-EDITORS
Still Dead
Shingletown, Mark V Ziesing. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0929480678) Hard Cover. Ill.: Rick Berry. F/F. NICE COPY,SIGNED BY NANCY COLLINS and Poppy Z. Brite. HBACK. FIRST edition. New fiction by 22 of the best horror authors alive today. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 004088
USD 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4335]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Nancy A. Collins,K.W. Jeter,Dan Simmons,Kathe Koja,Poppy Z. Brite Anthology Dan Simmons Poppy Z. Brite0929480678 Rick Berry
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, JOHN AND SPECTOR, CRAIG-EDITORS
Still Dead
Shingletown, Mark V Ziesing. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0929480678) Hard Cover. Ill.: Rick Berry. F/F. NICE COPY,SIGNED BY NANCY COLLINS and Poppy Z. Brite. HBACK. FIRST edition. New fiction by 22 of the best horror authors alive today. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016962
USD 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4335]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Nancy A. Collins, K.W. Jeter, Dan Simmons, Kathe Koja, Poppy Z. Brite Anthology Dan Simmons Poppy Z. Brite0929480678 Rick Berry
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, JOHN AND SPECTOR, CRAIG-EDITORS
Still Dead
Shingletown, Mark V Ziesing. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0929480678) Hard Cover. Ill.: Rick Berry. VG+/F. SEVERAL LIGHT STAINS ON TOP PAGEDGES. SIGNED BY eight CONTRIBUTORS. HBACK. FIRST edition. Signed by Roberta Lannes, Nancy Holder, J.S. Russell, John Skipp, Craig Spector, Dan Simmons, Chan McConnell and Poppy Z. Brite. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 005083
USD 59.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4733]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Anthology/Horror Anthology Dan Simmons Poppy Z. Brite0929480678 Rick Berry
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, JOHN AND SPECTOR, CRAIG-EDITORS
Still Dead
Shingletown, Mark V. Ziesing. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0929480686) Hard Cover. Ill.: Rick Berry. Slip-Cased Signed Limited, F/F. SIGNED LIMITED,#361/500. SIGNED LTD. FIRST edition. SIGNED BY ALL CONTRIBUTORS. All new fiction by Nancy Collins, K.W. Jeter, Dan Simmons, Poppy Z. Brite, Douglas E. Winter and others. Fine/Fine. Signed By All Contributors.
Book number: 006876
USD 99.50 [Appr.: EURO 79.5 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7915]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Nancy Collins,Poppy Z. Brite,K.W. Jeter,Dan Simmons,Douglas E. Winter Anthology Dan Simmons Poppy Z. Brite0929480686 Rick Berry
In shopping cart

More information

KIPP, JOHN; SPECTOR, CRAIG
Fright Night, Der Vampir von nebenan - Das Buch zum Film. Goldmann Tb. 8063
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1989 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442080630. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU322199
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP JOHN & SPECTOR CRAIG (EDITORS)
BOOK OF THE DEAD
Mark V Ziesing, 1989. 1st hardcover edition. Collects 16 zombie stories. Hardback. 0929480082. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FX10.378
GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.3 | JP¥ 6229]
Keywords: 0929480082
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN SKIPP AND CRAIG SPECTOR
The Cleanup
Bantam 1987 Paperback. (ISBN: 0553260561). Fair.
Book number: 265041
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror0553260561 0553260561
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, JOHN UND CRAIG SPECTOR:
Fright night : der Vampir von nebenan - das Buch zum Film - Goldmann -
München : Goldmann, [1988]. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Fright night : der Vampir von nebenan - das Buch zum Film - Goldmann -, Skipp, John und Craig Spector: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU391528
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, JOHN/SPECTOR, CRAIG.
Das grosse Saubermachen. Unheimlicher Roman aus New York. A. d. Amerik. von Thomas Ziegler.
München, Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1989. 317 S. Farb. ill. OKart.
Book number: KRI-298
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SKIPP,JOHN. SPECTOR,CRAIG.
In fondo al tunnel.
Trad.di M.Barbero Piccioli. Postfaz.di D.Brolli. Torino, 1997, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Tascabili Vertigo,468. cm.12x19,5, pp.386, br.cop.fig.a col.
Book number: 65485
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, CRAIG & JOHN SPECTOR & RICK BERRY & TOM SAVINI
Still Dead
Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0929480686. First Printing; In Near Fine slipcase- signed by contributors on tipped-in page with the exception of K. W. Jeter; 276 pages; Signed by All Authors. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 260502
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: 0929480686 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

SKIPP, JOHN (& CRAIG SPECTOR, EDS.),
Still Dead.
Ziesing Books, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0929480686. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Original horror anthology, illustrated in full colour by Rick Berry. 19 stories, including Dan Simmons, K. W. Jeter, Nancy A. Collins, Poppy Z. Brite, and others. LIMITED EDITION: 500 numbered hardcover copies signed by all contributors and slipcased.
Book number: 05609
GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5487]
Keywords: 0929480686
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN SKIPP; CRAIG SPECTOR
The Scream
Bantam, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0553267981 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7341652
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0553267981
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN SKIPP; CRAIG SPECTOR
The Scream
Bantam, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0553267981 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good .
Book number: GRAYPB615381
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0553267981 Horror, Book, John Skipp
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIG SPECTOR
To Bury The Dead
Stealth 2001 First Edition in Hardback First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and a few page corners creased else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... As a firefighter and paramedic, Paul Kelly is a man defined by action... a devoted husband and father... And then the unthinkable happens... A shocking crime... Consumed by grief, pushed to the brink of madness and moral outrage... how far would you go... ""
Book number: 92559
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

SPECTOR, CRAIG,
Under-Ground.
Tor: NY, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0765306603. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel.
Book number: 19249
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0765306603
In shopping cart

More information

SPECTOR, CRAIG
Under-Ground
2005, Tom Doherty. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a fine copy - FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, PRICE NOT CLIPPED, NOT MARKS. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 4085
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIG SPECTOR
Underground
TOR. 2005. (ISBN: 9780765345820) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0077746
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780765345820
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search