| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 357 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Of love & life. Three novels selected and condensed by Reader's Digest 2008. Paperback. ISBN: 9780276442780. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1109105 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780276442780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auswahlbücher - Der letzte Coup, Das Wunder eines Augenblicks, Schrei der Nachtigall, Die Sünde aber gebiert den Tod Readers Digest 2007. Gebundene Ausgabe Topzustand ISBN: 3899154266. wie neu - gebraucht Book number: BU101379 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Select Editions, Vol. 4, 2006: False Impression - At First Sight - Sun at Midnight - Cover Your Assets. Pleasantville Ny, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 2006. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 405180 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mit tödlicher Sicherheit. / Die Nähe des Himmels. / Das vergessene Pergament. / Vor dem Morgen Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2007. 590 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 3899153812. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU103229 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Mit Tödlicher Sicherheit / Die Nähe des Himmels / Das Vergessene Pergament / Vor Dem Morgen Das Beste 2007. 590 S. Gebundene Ausgabe Topzustand ISBN: 3899153812. wie neu - gebraucht Book number: BU101105 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Select Editions, Vol. 5 2003: The Second Time Around; Between Sisters; The Guardian; Final Witness. Pleasantiville, New York, The Reader's Digest Association, 2003. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Book number: 326983D USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Media, Culture and Society: A Critical Reader London, Beverly Hills, Newbury Park, New Delhi, Sage Publications. 1989, Reprinted. (ISBN: 0803997493) Soft Cover. A nice copy with minor wear. "The articles published in this reader represent a selection of some of the best work published in 'Media, Culture and Society' from 1979 to 1985". From back cover. 346 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 043497 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Media, Study, Studies, Research, Reference, Education, Academics, Communicating, Communications, Comm, Information, Modern, Contemporary, Ethics, Issues, Problems, Society, Culture, Social, Sociology, Mass, Technology, Development, Progression, Pop, Popul | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Beste boek afl. 229 Amsterdam, Reader's Digest. 2004, 1e druk. kartonnen band with dust jacket, Ill.: Geïllustreerd. romans. Bevat verkorte versies van boeken van de genoemde auteurs: 'De illusionist', 'De thuiskomst', 'Dubbele leugen' en 'Schaduwspel'. Goed/Met stofomslag. Book number: 011976 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Romans en verhalen
Keywords: romans Geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis zur Unkenntlichkeit,Die Brücken der Freiheit,Weit wie das Meer,Das Ende aller Tage (Auswahlbücher) Das Beste . Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Bis zur Unkenntlichkeit,Die Brücken der Freiheit,Weit wie das Meer,Das Ende aller Tage (Auswahlbücher), Ridley Pearson / Ken Follett / Nicholas Sparks / Cornelius Fischer gut - gebraucht Book number: BU205651 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Select Editions, Vol. 3, 2008: The Ghost; The Choice; The Watchman; Her Royal Spyness. Pleasantville NY, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 2008. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 405178 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White House Connection/a Walk to Remember/Ice Reich/a Place of Execution Reader's Digest Association undated c 2000 VG/Good edgewear& chips 540pp 12 colour illustrated title pages 8 x 5 510g ¶ An omnibus edition containing The White House Connection, A Walk to Remember, Ice Reich and A Place of Execution -- Stort BooksBook number: 16472 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: fiction expedition white house ice reich execution 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantik-Transfer. Wie ein einziger Tag. Der dritte Zwilling Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Ledereinband, Original-Schutzumschlag, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 5221213567. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119608 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Canoe Trip New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crabtree Pub Co, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0865056196. pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,front board/spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,WD on inside covers,price/'withdrawn' on title pg,remaining pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 35178 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0865056196 Canoes Canoeing Juvenile Nonfiction Sports Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer Camp New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crabtree Pub Co, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 086505620X. pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,front board/spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,WD on inside covers,price/'withdrawn' on title pg,remaining pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 35179 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 086505620x Camps Travel Parks Campgrounds Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher. Bestseller- Sonderband. Das zweite Gedächtnis. Das Schweigen des Glücks. Der Goldschmied. Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 2002. 446 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Original-Schutzumschlag, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 5121312245. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119033 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ambler Warning - Quite Honestly - Tyrannosaur Canyon - True Believer Reader's Digest Select Editions. (ISBN: 0276441044). Hardcover. Very good / very good condition hardback - book is clean and free from marks internally - 4 condensed novels - dust jacket very good with slight edge wear - very good reading copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: CH557 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0276441044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantik-Transfer. Wie ein einziger Tag. Der dritte Zwilling Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2000. 437 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Readers Digest Auswahlbücher, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU069942 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hinrich Matthiesen Atlanik-Transfer, Nicholas Sparks: Wie ein einziger Tag, Ken Follett: Der dritte Zwilling. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 2000. 436 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, schöner Kunstledereinband, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU116088 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il bambino che impar˜ a colorare il buio. Milano, Sperling & Kupfer, 2001, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 190. Timbro di biblioteca estinta. Book number: 4-56123 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: (Romanzi) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das zweite Gedächtnis. Das Schweigen des Glücks. Der Goldschmied Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119227 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das zweite Gedächtnis - Das Schweigen des Glücks - Der Goldschmied Readers Digest Auswahlbücher Das Beste 2002. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU040224 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackout im Cockpit. Das Schweigen des Glücks. Eifel-Sturm. Die Verheissung der Quelle, Re[...] Verlag Das Beste GmbH "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 387070957X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU349496 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Du bist nie allein / Die Philosophin / Nördlich von Nirgendwo / Das letzte Versprechen (Reader ´s Digest Auswahlbücher) Reader ´s Digest Verlag 2004. 590 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3899152190. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU101329 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De bruiloft 2005. Hardcover, Als nieuw [ISBN: 9044312774] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 63506.LIB € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Choice Sphere. 2007. (ISBN: 9780751540574) Paperback. How far would you go to keep the hope of love alive?. Very Good. Book number: 011890 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Fiction 9780751540574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page