ascending
descending
found: 357 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AHERN, CECELIA & SPARKS, NICHOLAS & STRACHAN, BERNADETTE
Of love & life. Three novels selected and condensed by Reader's Digest
2008. Paperback. ISBN: 9780276442780. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1109105
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 9780276442780
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA SCHACHT JAMES TWINING, NICHOLAS SPARKS ANDREAS FRANZ
Auswahlbücher - Der letzte Coup, Das Wunder eines Augenblicks, Schrei der Nachtigall, Die Sünde aber gebiert den Tod
Readers Digest 2007. Gebundene Ausgabe Topzustand ISBN: 3899154266. wie neu - gebraucht
Book number: BU101379
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY; SPARKS, NICHOLAS; THOMAS, ROSIE; SMILEY, PATRICIA,
Select Editions, Vol. 4, 2006: False Impression - At First Sight - Sun at Midnight - Cover Your Assets.
Pleasantville Ny, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 2006. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 405180
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LEE / SPARKS, NICHOLAS / VANDENBERG, PHILIPP / RIEL, JORN
Mit tödlicher Sicherheit. / Die Nähe des Himmels. / Das vergessene Pergament. / Vor dem Morgen
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2007. 590 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, ISBN: 3899153812. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU103229
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LEE / SPARKS, NICHOLAS / VANDENBERG, PHILIPP / RIEL, JORN
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Mit Tödlicher Sicherheit / Die Nähe des Himmels / Das Vergessene Pergament / Vor Dem Morgen
Das Beste 2007. 590 S. Gebundene Ausgabe Topzustand ISBN: 3899153812. wie neu - gebraucht
Book number: BU101105
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; HANNAH, KRISTIN; SPARKS, NICHOLAS; TOLKIEN, SIMON,
Reader's Digest Select Editions, Vol. 5 2003: The Second Time Around; Between Sisters; The Guardian; Final Witness.
Pleasantiville, New York, The Reader's Digest Association, 2003. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings.
Book number: 326983D
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, RICHARD; CURRAN, JAMES; GARNHAM, NICHOLAS; SCANNELL, PADDY; SCHLESINGER, PHILIP; SPARKS, COLIN (EDITORS)
Media, Culture and Society: A Critical Reader
London, Beverly Hills, Newbury Park, New Delhi, Sage Publications. 1989, Reprinted. (ISBN: 0803997493) Soft Cover. A nice copy with minor wear. "The articles published in this reader represent a selection of some of the best work published in 'Media, Culture and Society' from 1979 to 1985". From back cover. 346 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 043497
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Media, Study, Studies, Research, Reference, Education, Academics, Communicating, Communications, Comm, Information, Modern, Contemporary, Ethics, Issues, Problems, Society, Culture, Social, Sociology, Mass, Technology, Development, Progression, Pop, Popul
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER, JEFFERRY, NICHOLAS SPARKS, MARY HIGGINS CLARK EN THOMAS SANDERS
Het Beste boek afl. 229
Amsterdam, Reader's Digest. 2004, 1e druk. kartonnen band with dust jacket, Ill.: Geïllustreerd. romans. Bevat verkorte versies van boeken van de genoemde auteurs: 'De illusionist', 'De thuiskomst', 'Dubbele leugen' en 'Schaduwspel'. Goed/Met stofomslag.
Book number: 011976
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: romans Geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

RIDLEY PEARSON / KEN FOLLETT / NICHOLAS SPARKS / CORNELIUS FISCHER
Bis zur Unkenntlichkeit,Die Brücken der Freiheit,Weit wie das Meer,Das Ende aller Tage (Auswahlbücher)
Das Beste . Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Bis zur Unkenntlichkeit,Die Brücken der Freiheit,Weit wie das Meer,Das Ende aller Tage (Auswahlbücher), Ridley Pearson / Ken Follett / Nicholas Sparks / Cornelius Fischer gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU205651
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, ROBERT; SPARKS, NICHOLAS; CRAIS, ROBERT; BOWEN, RHYS,
Select Editions, Vol. 3, 2008: The Ghost; The Choice; The Watchman; Her Royal Spyness.
Pleasantville NY, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 2008. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 405178
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HIGGINS , JACK , NICHOLAS SPARKS , WILLIAM DIETRICH AND VAL MCDERMID:
The White House Connection/a Walk to Remember/Ice Reich/a Place of Execution
Reader's Digest Association undated c 2000 VG/Good edgewear& chips 540pp 12 colour illustrated title pages 8 x 5 510g
¶ An omnibus edition containing The White House Connection, A Walk to Remember, Ice Reich and A Place of Execution
Book number: 16472
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: fiction expedition white house ice reich execution 0
In shopping cart

More information

HINRICH MATTHIESEN, NICHOLAS SPARKS, KEN FOLLETT
Atlantik-Transfer. Wie ein einziger Tag. Der dritte Zwilling
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Ledereinband, Original-Schutzumschlag, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 5221213567. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119608
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KALMAN, BOBBIE; SPARKS, NICHOLAS
A Canoe Trip
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crabtree Pub Co, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0865056196. pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,front board/spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,WD on inside covers,price/'withdrawn' on title pg,remaining pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 35178
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0865056196 Canoes Canoeing Juvenile Nonfiction Sports Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

KALMAN, BOBBIE; SPARKS, NICHOLAS
Summer Camp
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crabtree Pub Co, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 086505620X. pictorial hardcover,light wear/soil,front board/spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,WD on inside covers,price/'withdrawn' on title pg,remaining pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 35179
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 086505620x Camps Travel Parks Campgrounds Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT, NICHOLAS SPARKS, ROLAND MUELLER
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher. Bestseller- Sonderband. Das zweite Gedächtnis. Das Schweigen des Glücks. Der Goldschmied.
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 2002. 446 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Original-Schutzumschlag, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 5121312245. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119033
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LUDLUM, ROBERT - MORTIMER, JOHN - PRESTON, DOUGLAS - SPARKS, NICHOLAS
The Ambler Warning - Quite Honestly - Tyrannosaur Canyon - True Believer
Reader's Digest Select Editions. (ISBN: 0276441044). Hardcover. Very good / very good condition hardback - book is clean and free from marks internally - 4 condensed novels - dust jacket very good with slight edge wear - very good reading copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: CH557
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0276441044
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHIESEN, HINRICH / SPARKS, NICHOLAS / FOLLETT, KEN
Atlantik-Transfer. Wie ein einziger Tag. Der dritte Zwilling
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2000. 437 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Readers Digest Auswahlbücher, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU069942
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHIESEN, HINRICH, SPARKS, NICHOLAS, FOLLETT, KEN
Hinrich Matthiesen Atlanik-Transfer, Nicholas Sparks: Wie ein einziger Tag, Ken Follett: Der dritte Zwilling. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 2000. 436 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, schöner Kunstledereinband, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU116088
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS BILLY - SPARKS NICHOLAS
Il bambino che impar˜ a colorare il buio.
Milano, Sperling & Kupfer, 2001, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 190. Timbro di biblioteca estinta.
Book number: 4-56123
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT /NICHOLAS SPARKS / ROLAND MUELLER
Das zweite Gedächtnis. Das Schweigen des Glücks. Der Goldschmied
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119227
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT / NICHOLAS SPARKS / ROLAND MUELLER
Das zweite Gedächtnis - Das Schweigen des Glücks - Der Goldschmied Readers Digest Auswahlbücher
Das Beste 2002. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU040224
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

NANCE, JOHN J.; SPARKS, NICHOLAS; BERNDORF, JACQUES U.A.
Blackout im Cockpit. Das Schweigen des Glücks. Eifel-Sturm. Die Verheissung der Quelle, Re[...]
Verlag Das Beste GmbH "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 387070957X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU349496
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS SPARKS (AUTOR), PETER PRANGE (AUTOR), STEVE HAMILTON (AUTOR), RICHARD PAUL EVANS
Du bist nie allein / Die Philosophin / Nördlich von Nirgendwo / Das letzte Versprechen (Reader ´s Digest Auswahlbücher)
Reader ´s Digest Verlag 2004. 590 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3899152190. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU101329
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS SPARKS
De bruiloft
2005. Hardcover, Als nieuw [ISBN: 9044312774] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 63506.LIB
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

SPARKS NICHOLAS
The Choice
Sphere. 2007. (ISBN: 9780751540574) Paperback. How far would you go to keep the hope of love alive?. Very Good.
Book number: 011890
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Fiction 9780751540574
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search