| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Aufruhr der Mitte : Modell e. künftigen Gesellschaftsordnung Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe 1979. 239 S. , 18 cm Gesellschaftsordnung , Zukunft , Lebensqualität , Dänemark , Zukunft , Gesellschaftsordnung Buch in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. ISBN: 3455088899. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU009625 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apolls Aufruhr, die Geschichte der Unsterblichen, erzählt von Villy Sörensen, aus dem Dänischen von Hanns Grössel, München, C. H. Beck, 1991. 150 Seiten, 8° (21 x 13 cm), Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Originalumschlag. / Band mit wenigen Anstreichungen in Blei im Text. Sonst guter Zustand. ISBN: 3406349226 Book number: 3007590 € 12.10 [Appr.: US$ 15.18 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1208] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3406349226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Eenzame Vogel. Het Levensverhaal Van Hans Chrisian Andersen Verteld Voor Kinderen Baarn, Fontein. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 9026121784) Hard Cover. 37p. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 015238 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Biografie / Biography
Keywords: Andersen 9026121784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca : The Humanist at the Court of Nero Edinburgh, 1984. (ISBN: 0862410304). Hard Cover. 352pp, illustrated. Bottom corners bumped, else near Fine. Good/Good. Book number: 26403 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Classical Studies
Keywords: Rome History Philosophy 0862410304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca : The Humanist at the Court of Nero Chicago, USA, Canongate. 1984, First Published in English. (ISBN: 0862410304) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 352 pages, in Fine + Fine condition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 40991 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy 0862410304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SENECA,EIN HUMANIST AN NEROS HOF 1985. 0 pp. Couverture rigide. In-8°reliure toile bordeaux imprimée,format moyen,Verlag C.H.Beck,Munchen,1985,320 pages,humidité dans un coin du 1er plat et sur un bord du 4e plat,état correct.Edition allemande. Satisfaisant. Book number: 007634 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca, Ein Humanist an Neros Hof [von Villy Sorensen], München, Verlag C.H.Beck, 1985. 2., durchgesehene Auflage, 320 Seiten, Gr. 8° (23 x 15 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband mit Originalumschlag. ¶ Band mit einzelnen Flecken. Wenige Anstreichungen in Bleistift. Sonst guter Zustand. ISBN: 3406096824 Book number: 3264 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: Theologie - Biographien & Personen
Keywords: 3406096824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca the Humanist at the Court of Nero Canongate Books, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0226768279. DJ is price-clipped. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Presents a fresh and sympathetic interpretation of Seneca's thought and politics. ; 8.75 x 0.75 x 5.75 Inches; 352 pages. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 792 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Humanism
Keywords: 0226768279 History Biographies & Memoirs Roman Classics Literature & Fiction Philosophy Nonfiction Greek & Roman Seneca | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca. Traduz.di B.Berni. Roma, 1988, Salerno Ed. Coll.Profili,10. cm.15,5x23, pp.400, 8 tavv.ft. leg.ed.in t.tela, sopracop.fig Book number: 11152 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Classici Greci e Latini, Opere e Saggi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca: The humanist at the court of nero. Chicago, 1984. 352 pp. Cloth, d/j. Book number: 191113 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Philosophy Antiquity Filosofie Oudheid | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca. Ein Humanist an Neros Hof. Beck, München 1985. 2. durchgesehene A. 320 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leinen m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Papier etwas gebräunt, teils Bleistiftanstreichungen / -anmerkungen, ansonsten ordentlich; Schutzumschlag etwas berieben u. bestossen. Book number: 46017 € 13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317] Catalogue: Altertumswissenschaften
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seneca, Ein Humanist an Neros Hof [von Villy Sorensen], in: Becks Historische Bibliothek, München, Verlag C. H. Beck, 1995. 3. Auflage, 320 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 15 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband mit Originalumschlag. ¶ Die Monographie enthält eine Darstellung des Lebens und Werkes Senecas sowie seiner Zeit. / Band in gutem Zustand. ISBN: 3406397808 Book number: 4734 € 17.60 [Appr.: US$ 22.08 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756] Catalogue: Geschichte - Antike / Antiquity
Keywords: 3406397808 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Stories. London: Secker & Warburg, 1956. Hardcover. Translated from the Danish by Maureen Neiiendam. Introduction by Angus Wilson. First British edition. Spine slant, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear and age tanning) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8201 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: Danish Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tiger in der Küche und andere ungefährliche Geschichten. (= Phantastische Bibliothek, Band 146). Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp 1985. 1. Aufl. 180 S., Kl.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht bestossen, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 482202 € 5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.77 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539] Catalogue: Literatur A bis Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tutelary Tales. Lincoln, University of Nebraska Press, 1988. Hardcover. Translation by Paula Hostrup-Jessen. 8vo. Off-white cloth, dust jacket. 244pp. Near fine/near fine. Tight, clean, handsome. First U.S. edition of these Scandinavian short stories. . Book number: 4746 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: World Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het wonderkind en andere bizarre verhalen Utrecht, Bruna. 1969, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1297 literatuur Deens. Vertaling en keuze Jan F. de Zanger. Omslag Dick Bruna. Goed. Book number: 023420 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1297 literatuur Deens niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |