ascending
descending
found: 556 books on 23 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Atti dell'Amore.
Saggio intr.,trad.,note e apparati di C.Fabro. Aggiornam.edit.di G.Girgenti. Testo danese a fronte. Milano, 2003, Bompiani Ed. Coll.Il Pensiero Occidentale. cm.16x22, pp.1104, leg.ed.in imitlin.soprac.fig.
Book number: 69169
€  26.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.29 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2663]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD, SOREN; CAPEL, LEE M. (INTRODUCTION).
The Concept Of Irony: With Constant Reference To Socrates.
Indiana University Press, Bloomington & London: 1966. Softcover. Good condition. According to the translator, Kierkegaard here consolidated a decade of intensive thought and reading, presenting the first evidence of his creative genius...Here, if anywhere, one has the exhilarating sense of young genius emerging from the slumbers of inarticulateness to assess, make trial, and survey its powers. This is the quality that makes The Concept of Irony curiously contemporray to our time - a classic in that most self-conscious of literary traditions: the genre of ironic writings about irony. Translated into English from the Danish by Lee Capel. Includes an Index.
¶ 442 pages.
Book number: 38851X1
USD 46.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3611]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: (Soren Kierkegaard, Socrates, Lee Capel, Philosophy, Irony, Plato, Immanuel Kant, Fichte, Xenophon, Schleiermacher, Hans Lasson Martensen, G. F. W. Hegel, F. Ast).
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Il concetto dell'angoscia. La malattia mortale.
Traduzione,avvertenza e note a cura di Cornelio Fabro. Firenze, 1965, Sansoni Ed. Coll.Biblioteca. (alcune sott.). cm.12,5x20, pp.370, br.
Book number: 49404
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Discorsi edificanti 1843.
Trad.e cura di D.Borso. Casale Monferrato, 1998, Piemme Ed. Coll.L'Anima del Mondo,20. cm.13x21, pp.245, br.con bandelle.
Book number: 87721
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD, SOREN; HONG, HOWARD V. AND EDNA H. (EDITORS, AND INTRODUCTION AND NOTES).
Either/or - Part II.
Princeton University Press, Princeton: 1987. Softcover. Very good condition. This part of the work is an older friend's or, the ethical life of integrated, authentic personhood, elaborated in discussions of personal becoming and of marriage. Includes an Index. Translated into English from the Danish by Howard V. and Edna H. Hong.
¶ 530 pages.
Book number: 5456X1
USD 28.10 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2182]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: (Religion, Philosophy, Soren Kierkegaad, Marriage, Aesthetics, Ethics). 0691020426
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Enten-Eller. Un frammento di vita. Tomo III.
A cura di Alessandro Cortese. Milano, 1997, Adelphi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,68. cm.10,5x18, pp.448, br.con bandelle,
Book number: 112605
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Enten-Eller. Tomo IV.
A cura di Alessandro Cortese. Milano, 2001, Adelphi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,120. cm.10,5x18, pp.318, br.con bandelle,
Book number: 112680
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Enten-Eller. Un frammento di vita. Tomo II.
A cura di Alessandro Cortese. Milano, 2005, Adelphi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,53. cm.10,5x18, pp.247, br.con bandelle,
Book number: 112687
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Enten-Eller. Tomo V.
A cura di Alessandro Cortese. Milano, 2006, Adelphi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,232. cm.10,5x18, pp.427, br.con bandelle,
Book number: 112681
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Enten-Eller / Un frammento di vita. TomoII.
A cura di Alessandro Cortese. Milano, 2008, Adelphi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,53. cm.10,5x18, pp.247, br., cop.con bandelle.
Book number: 146966
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Enten-Eller. Tomo I.
A cura di Alessandro Cortese. Milano, 2007, Adelphi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,42. cm.10,5x18, pp.XIII,229, br.con bandelle,
Book number: 112679
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD, SØREN
Fear and trembling Repetition
Princeton, 1983. Paperback. Pp: 420. 0691020264. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1737724
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN A.
La malattia mortale. (Svolgimento psicologico cristiano di Anti Climacus)
Trad.di M.Corssen. Pref.di P.Brezzi. Milano, 1965, Ediz.di Comunità Coll.Humana Civilitas,20. cm.12x20,5, pp.196, br.
Book number: 98073
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Oeuvres completes. Vol.IV:L'alternative - Deuxieme partie - Trois articles de faedrelandet. Post scriptum a l'alternative 1843-1844.
Paris, 1970, Editions de l'Orante cm.14x22, pp.354, leg.ed.in t.tela, sopracop.
Book number: 146603
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Oeuvres completes. Vol.XIX: Vingt et un articles. Cela doit etre dit cela soit donc dit. Comment Christ juge le christianisme officiel. L'instant 1854-1855.
Paris, 1982, Editions de l'Orante testo in francese. cm.14x22, pp.XXXI,335, leg.ed.in t.tela,sopracop.
Book number: 146069
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.33 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2356]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD, SOREN; KAUFMAN, WALTER (INTRODUCTION BY).
The Present Age And Of The Difference Between A Genius And An Apostle.
Harper & Row, New York: 1962. Softcover. Good condition. Includes two essays: The Present Age and Of the Difference between a Genius and an Apostle. Translated by Alexander Dru.
¶ 108 pages.
Book number: 30351X1
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1320]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Religion, Philosophy, Soren Kierkegaad, Marriage, Aesthetics, Ethics). 0061300942
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD,SOREN.
Timore e tremore (lirica dialettica di Johannes de Silentio).
Pref.di J.Whal. Trad.di F.Fortini e K.Montanari Gulbrandsen. Milano, 1962, Ediz.di Comunità Col.Humana Civilitas. Segnature nt. cm.12x20,5, pp.184, br.
Book number: 60673
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD;SOREN.
Oeuvres Completes. Vol.XVI:Point de vue explicatif de mon oeuvre d'ecrivain. Deux petits traites ethico religieux. La maladie a la mort. Six discours 1848-1849.
Paris, 1971, Editions de l'Orante testo in francese. cm.14x22, pp.XXXIV,371, leg.ed.in t.tela,sopracop.
Book number: 147367
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SOREN KIERKEGAARD; EDITOR-ROBERT BRETALL
A Kierkegaard Anthology
Princeton University Press. 1973-11-01. (ISBN: 0691019789) Paperback, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 494 pages. Minimal ink underlining. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good.
Book number: 067156
GBP 12.39 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.54 | JP¥ 1518]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0691019789
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD, SOREN; SWENSON, DAVID F. AND LILLIAN M. (TRANSLATORS)
The Gospel of Suffering and the Lilies of the Field
Augsburg, 1948. Hard Cover. 239pp. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Text block edges are foxed. DJ edges have a few small tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999!. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 038674
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3103]
In shopping cart

More information

KIERKEGAARD, SÖREN -. GEMMER, ANDERS/MESSER, AUGUST.
Sören Kierkegaard und Karl Barth.
Stuttgart, Strecker und Schröder, 1925. XII, 306 S. Orig.-Broschur.
Book number: 16435AB
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KIERKEGAARD, SOREN; HONG, EDNA H. & HOWARD V. HONG
Fear and Trembling/Repetition Kierkegaard's Writings, Vol. 6
Princeton University Press 1983, Paperback. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0.79 x 8.35 x 5.35 Inches; 464 pages; Clean, unused; 0.8 . 0691020264.
Book number: 30266
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1938]
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, AMY LAURA. (SOREN KIERKEGAARD.)
Kierkegaard and the Treachery of Love. Cambridge Studies in Religion and Critical Thought 9.
Cambridge University Press, (Cambridge, 2002).. 222 pp, 8vo (8 15/16" H), soft cover. "This is a major study of Kierkegaard and love. Amy Laura Hall explores Kierkegaard's description of love's treachery, difficulty, and hope, reading his 'Works of Love' as a text that both deciphers and compli cates the central books in his pseudonymous canon: 'Fear and Trembling', 'Repetition', 'Either/Or', and 'Stages on Life's Way'. In all of these works, the characters are, as in real life, complex and incomplete, and the conclusions are perpl e x i n g . Hall argues that a spiritual void brings each text into being, and her interpretation is as much about faith as about love. In a style that is both scholarly and lyrical, she intimates answers to some of the puzzles, making a poetic c on tr ib ut io n t o ethics and the philosophy of religion." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very minor edge wear, very light rubbing, flat uncreased spine. VG+.
Book number: 13101
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Soren Kierkegaard, Love, Ethics, Religion, Spirituality, Faith, Erotic, Marriage, Marital, Treachery, Betrayal.
In shopping cart

More information

SOREN KIERKEGAARD; VIGILIUS HAUFNIENSIS
Wijsgerige kruimels, of Een kruimeltje filosofie
Hardcover. In linnen gebonden, zonder stofomslag. Kleine penaantekening voorin, verder in prima staat. ISBN 9789026313387.
Book number: 4006-B-4229
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
Keywords: 9789026313387
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SOREN KIERKEGAARD / VERT. ROEL HOUWINK.
Over de naastenliefde.
"Uitg.mij. Holland; Amsterdam." . 20 cm. 65 p. Hier en daar een roestvlekje. Rug iets verkleurd. Gebonden. Goed+.
Book number: 52372
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search