ascending
descending
found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN.,
Bad To The Bone.
New York:, Putnam, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0399135936. Near Fine with Sun Discoloration on Edges of Pages, Especially End Papers, in Fine Dj.
Book number: 3000
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0399135936
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA,STEPHEN
Bad to the Bone
New York, Putnam. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399135936) Hard Cover. Foxing/browning to pagedges else a nice copy of a pretty good book. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016493
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction 0399135936
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA,STEPHEN
Bad to the Bone
New York, Putnam. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399135936) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's material laid in. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016693
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551]
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction 0399135936
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
Bad to the Bone
Putnam. 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 674888
USD 12.11 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 963]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN SOLOMITA
Bad to the Bone
Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380717606) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0010532
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780380717606
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEPHEN SOLOMITA
Bad to the Bone
Putnam Adult, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,Edge Handling() Known for his anti-drug crusades and his founding of Hanover House, a haven for the human refuse of the city, Davis Craddock leads a double life, enslaving his followers through fear, sexual perversion, murder, and drugs. Reprint. K. ID: mon0000068893 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000068893
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN,
Damaged Goods.
New York, Scribner, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Dj Scuffed. Pages: 380.
Book number: MASTER028304I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN.,
Damaged Goods.
New York:, Scribners, 1996. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0684815842. Review Copy with Publisher's Flyer. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 3003
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0684815842
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA,STEPHEN
Damaged Goods
New York, Scribner's. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684815842) Hard Cover. Review Copy, F/F. REVIEW COPY WITH PUBLISHER'S MATERIAL LAID IN. HBACK. FIRST edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 015972
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Arc
Keywords: Moodrow Stanley Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0684815842
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN & WIT, JOY DE
De derde arm
1991. Paperback. Pp: 328. ISBN: 9789024517268. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U773049
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517268
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
DE DERDE ARM.
Utrecht, Uitgeverij Luitingh B.V. - 1991. Paperback. Netjes. 328 pag. Vertaling: Joy de Wit. Omslagontwerp: Peter te Bos.
Book number: 7119
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: thriller, roman; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
De derde arm
Luitingh-Sijthoff, Paperback 328 blz, prima exemplaar
Book number: 8106214
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN.
De derde arm.
Amsterdam; Luitingh-Sijthoff; 1991; 1e druk; 328 pag.; vertaling Joy de Wit; paperback; Ongelezen, naam op titelpagina. -
Book number: 05907
€  8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838]
Keywords: Misdaad.
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
De derde arm
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024517268
Book number: 19330
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9789024517268
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
De Derde Arm.
Utrecht, Luitingh, 1991. wa., 1ste druk, 328blz., formaat 14-21cm. - in goede staat
Book number: 92969
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: De Derde Arm.
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
Force of Nature
NY: Putnam Adult, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399134913. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 282 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 8041
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0399134913 Fiction Modern First Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
Force of Nature
1990. Paperback. Pp: 282. ISBN: 9780708848272. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1971676
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780708848272
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN.,
Force Of Nature.
New York:, Putnam, 1989. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0399134913. Author's Second Book. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2998
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0399134913
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
Force of Nature
NY: Putnam, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 103726
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0399134913
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN SOLOMITA
Force of Nature
1990 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57376
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
Force of Nature
NY: Putnam, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399134913. First Printing; (rem. mark on bottom) remainder mark on bottom. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 3681
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0399134913 Fiction Modern First Thriller 0-399-13491-3
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN,
Force of Nature.
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1989). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 709731
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN SOLOMITA
Force of Nature
Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380709496) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0006878
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380709496
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA STEPHEN
Force Of Nature
Avon books, 1990, 340 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299813&G1E
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SOLOMITA, STEPHEN
Force of Nature
1990. Pp: 340. Detective Sergeant Stanley Moodrow, a twenty-five-year veteran, and his young partner, Jim Tilley, track down a crack addict who's been murdering drug dealers, police officers, and citizens. ISBN: 9780380709496. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1873506
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780380709496
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search