ascending
descending
found: 139 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

NORTON ANDRE & JERRY SOHL
Secret of the Lost Race & One Against Herculum ACE Double D-381
New York, Ace. 1959, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) Ace double D-381 priced 35c to cover first book publication of thethe Norton story, covers slightly rubbed or lightly creased, some mild age browning to paper stock, 132+124pp. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 008592
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Ace Double Science Fiction Vintage Paperback D-381
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, NATHAN (PSEUDONYM OF JERRY SOHL)
Dr. Josh
Gold Medal P2674. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Pseudonym of Jerry Sohl. (Fiction).
Book number: 942798
USD 6.76 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTLER, NATHAN (PSEUDONYM OF JERRY SOHL)
Dr. Josh
Gold Medal P2674. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jerry Sohl. (Fiction).
Book number: 173083
USD 11.41 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 908]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

(CHESS) SOHL, JERRY
Underhanded Chess. A Hilarious Handbook of Devious Diversions and Stratagems for Winning at Chess.
1973. Paper. New York: Hawthorn. 1973. First edition. Octavo. Illustrated wraps. Wraps have a trace of soiling. Edges are faintly tanned else near fine. Illustrations by Roy Schlemme. A beautiful copy of this humorous chess manual.
Book number: 1003986
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Sports, Games, Chess, Humor
In shopping cart

More information

JACK VANCE, WILLIAM LEE, HARLAN ELLISON, JERRY SOHL [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
The Brave Free Men [Part 2] in The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 43 No. 2
Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York August 1972. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46804
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY SOHL, FREDERIK POHL, E. C. TUBB CONTRIBUTE TO:
If Worlds of Science Fiction Magazine No. 2
Published by Strato Publications Ltd., Oadby, Leicester by Arrangement with Quinn Publishing Co. Inc. New York December 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little blistering of the paper to the spine ends and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock 34 other 'If Science Fiction' titles.
Book number: 45968
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL JERRY
The Lemon Eaters
Spere, 1971. Paperback. Spere 1971; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 34521
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY SOHL, JAMES BLISH AND PHIL BARNHART, ROBERT RANDALL [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
Science Fiction Adventures Volume 1 No. 2
Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London May 1958. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition.
Book number: 46288
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, R. DEWITT AND HUNGER, ANNA / SOHL, JERRY
The Man Who Lived Forever / The Mars Monopoly (Ace Double)
Ace, 1956. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-162; 35 cent cover price. Heavy creasing to covers; pages yellowed; reading copy.
Book number: 096344
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, R. DEWITT (WITH ANNA HUNGER.) (BOUND WITH JERRY SOHL.)
The Man Who Lived Forever (Also released as: Year 3097.) (Bound with Jerry Sohl--Mars Monopoly.)
Ace D-162. [1956]. (Double paperback) About good. Discolored and fragile. Bound with Jerry Sohl (The Mars Monopoly). Also released as: Year 3097. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150109
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, R. DEWITT (WITH ANNA HUNGER.) (BOUND WITH JERRY SOHL.)
The Man Who Lived Forever (Also released as: Year 3097.) (Bound with Jerry Sohl--Mars Monopoly.)
Ace D-162. [1956]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Jerry Sohl (The Mars Monopoly). Also released as: Year 3097. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150108
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JERRY SOHL / R. DE WITT MILLER
The Mars Monopoly / the Man Who Lived Forever - D-162
Ace Books. 1956. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12B). Good.
Book number: sf2120
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455]
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, aliens, moon, star, planet, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

NORTON,ANDRE; SOHL,JERRY
Secret of the Lost Race/One Against Herulum
Ace Double. 1959, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Solid,un-read copy,moderate wear. D-381. PBO for Norton's novel and the book is signed by Sohl. Very Good +. Signed by Author.
Book number: 019098
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

NORTON, ANDRE / SOHL, JERRY
Secret of the Lost Race / One Against Herculum (Ace Double)
Ace, 1959. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-381. Light wear, creasing and discoloring; a solid reading copy.
Book number: 102512
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

NORTON ANDRE & SOHL JERRY
SECRET OF THE LOST RACE & ONE AGAINST HERCULUM
Ace Double D-381, 1959. 1st printing. Lost Race: The man a whole galaxy hated. Herculum: He licensed the right to kill. "Paperback. very good paperback.
Book number: FA12.450"
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
I, Aleppo
LASER BOOKS: LASER BOOKS, 1976. . B024070; #35;VG/FAIR-WRAPS(BLACK SQUIGGLE MARK DOWN FRNT CVR, ALSO PCE RUBBED OFF).
Book number: 24070
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
I, Aleppo
Laser 35, July 1976, Laser 35, July 1976. First Printing. Near Fine condition.
Book number: ABE-63929022
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
I, Aleppo - Laser #35
NY: Laser, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373720351. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Near Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Un-read tight. No creases. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to covers by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! Before he joined Project Ephialtes, Gary Carmody found the idea incredible . How could anyone capture characters from dreams - mere figments of the imagination? But any doubts were dispelled when he watched a colleague brutally murdered by one of them.. Near Fine .
Book number: 10273
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0373720351 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
I, Aleppo
Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72035-1) . 1976. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 230132
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720351
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
The Altered Ego
New York, Pennant. 1955. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 120pp. light crease on front cover. otherwise clean & unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 020895
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY.
The Altered Ego.
Pennant P75, 1954. 1954, F. Soft cover. First printing. Science fiction paperback. Good.
Book number: 4985
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
The Altered Ego
NY: Rinehart, 1954. Bookclub. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 152039
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
The Altered Ego: A Science-Fiction Novel
Rinehart & Co. 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Nice copy with light corner edge wear in an edge worn & smudged pictorial dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1954 Hard Cover. 222 pp. A science-fiction novel set in the mid twenty-first century.
Book number: 1517118
USD 4.05 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
The Altered Ego
Rinehart. 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 120125
USD 17.23 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1371]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SOHL, JERRY
The Altered Ego
New York: Pennant, 1954. First Thus. Paperback. P75. 1st thus 1954. VG+. Light diagonal crease on cover, the colors on the cover are still vibrant. Tight and unread.. Very Good .
Book number: 5067
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search