ascending
descending
found: 121 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY,
The Egypt Game.
Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1996. (ISBN: 0440220254) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 318470A
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: CHILDREN'S FICTION EGYPT_FICTION GAMES_FICTION MURDER_FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER ZILPHA KEATLEY
And Condors Danced
Macmillan Children's Books, 1st U.K. edn, 1989 219p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0333492846]
Book number: 87069
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: CHILDREN'S
Keywords: CHILDREN'S
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SNYDER ZILPHA KEATLEY
The Headless Cupid
New York, Atheneum. 1972, Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. 203 pages. ex-library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Life is never quite the same again for eleven-year-old David after the arrival of his new stepsister, a student of the occult. When the four Stanley children meet Amanda, their new stepsister, theyre amazed to learn that she studied witchcraft. Theyre stunned to see her dressed in a strange costume, carrying a pet crow, and surrounded by a pile of books about the supernatural.Its not long before Amanda promises to give witchcraft lessons to David, Janie, and the twins. But that's when strange things start happening in their old house. David suspects Amanda of causing mischief, until they learn that the house really was haunted a long time ago.Legend has it that a ghost cut the head off a wooden cupid on the stairway. Has the ghost returned to strike again?. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 016971
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
In shopping cart

More information

ZILPHA KEATLEY SNYDER; ALTON RAIBLE,
Below the Root.
New York, Atheneum, 1975.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A clean copy in a clean jacket! The First Edition.Fantasy Novel, the First in a Series.; 231 pages.
Book number: 254602
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: Bisac Test Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books Baby-3 Children's Books Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ZILPHA KEATLEY SNYDER; ALTON RAIBLE
The Egypt Game
New York: Yearling, 1985. Paperback. 0440422256 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING8107107
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0440422256 Games -- Fiction, Supernatural -- Fiction, Murder -- Fiction, Egypt -- Civilization -- to 332 B.C. -- Fiction, Mystery and Detective Stories
In shopping cart

More information

ZILPHA KEATLEY SNYDER
And All between
Tor. 1976. MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084228
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
The Birds of Summer
New York, NY, U. S. A. : Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1983. (ISBN: 0689309678) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good +/Good +. 1st Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0689309678. usual stamps, fep removed, YA607944. Good/Good.
Book number: 607944
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: New York, Ny, U.S. A. : Atheneum Books for Young Rea Mothers Fiction Childrens Juvenile General Family Parents 0689309678 Young Adult 0689309678
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY,
Black and Blue Magic.
Atheneum, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps lightly rubbed with edgewear. Pages lightly tanning with no markings.
Book number: 328280D
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY.
Blair's Nightmare.
NY:: Atheneum, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689310226. First edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 43295
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0689310226 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
Blair's Nightmare
New York: Dell Yearling, 1985. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0440409152. Softbound, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower rear corner, nick at upper spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, inside covers re-inforced, libstamp on title pg/upper pg edges, name on flyleaf pg, pgs clean/starting to darken; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 216240
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0440409152 Fiction Juvenile Snyder, Zilpha Keatley
In shopping cart

More information

ZILPHA KEATLEY SNYDER
Cat Running
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440411521 6th printing. Near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING63121
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0440411521
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY.
CAT RUNNING.
New York: Delacorte, 1994. First printing. Novel for older children set in California during the Great Depression. Near fine in a very good dustjacket (light edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0385310560
Book number: 15958
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: okies, dustbowl, depression, 0385310560
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY, ILLUSTRATED BY RAIBLE, ALTON
Changeling
NY: Atheneum, 1970. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. A girl comes into her own, through friendship. usual stamps, added fep removed, dj flap cut and pasted to inside front board, CJ606115. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 606115
USD 70.31 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 5593]
Keywords: Ny: Atheneum, 1970 Raible, Alton Children Grades 4-6
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY,
The Changeling.
Atheneum, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Fair Wraps are moderately chipped and scuffed with several closed tears. Spine reinforced with clear tape. Usual library markings. Text pages lightly tanning. Reading copy.
Book number: 404836
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SNYDER, KEATLEY ZILPHA
The Changeling
White Shelf: Atheneum, 1970. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is intack, edges and cover have some wear, library markings the rest of the pages are unmarked.. Fair .
Book number: 9966
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Child Children Fiction Stories Princess First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
The Changeling
Lincoln, NE, iUniverse, Inc. 2004. (ISBN: 0595321801) Trade Paper, 8vo. Very clean book. Very Good.
Book number: BBC-0K57428
USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 939]
Keywords: 0595321801
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
The Changeling
Lutterworth, 1976. 1st. Ex-library. Story of a friendship between two girls. Front endpaper a little messy. Libaray stamps on front endpaper, half-title and reverse of title. Very Good.
Book number: 63956
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: American
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY.
Changing Maze.
NY:: Macmillan, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027859002. Illustrated by Charles Mikolaycak. First printing. "Not for Resale" stamped on title page, else very good in a very good (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 57698
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0027859002 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
The Changing Maze
Macmillan. 1985. (ISBN: 0027859002) . Ill.: Charles Mikolaycak. Hardcover, ex-library. Macmillan, first, 1985. In very good condition, usual library markings. Beautiful illustrations! A maze where the path constantly changes and a missing lamb.
Book number: 012979
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Children Fiction Magic Shepherds Wizards 0027859002 Charles Mikolaycak
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY.,
COME ON, PATSY.
NY: Atheneum, 1982. Square 12mo. 1st US edition. 32 pp. Red cloth binding. Dust jacket., panel). Illustrated by Margot Zemach.
Book number: 24275
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
And Condors Danced
Dell Yearling. (ISBN: 0-440-40153-4) . [date not known], reprint. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Reading Level Ages 9 and Up. (Fantasy).
Book number: 500012
USD 13.07 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440401534
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
And Condors Danced
New York: Dell Yearling, 1989. Softcover. ISBN: 0440801036. Second printing. This is a square, tight book with clean and unmarked pages. There is only a hint of wear to the edges. The book is unread. 211 pp.. Near Fine .
Book number: WTA40596
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0440801036 Children's California Zilpha Keatley Snyder 0-440-80103-6
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
And Condors Danced
New York: Delacorte Press, 1987. 1st print. (ISBN: 0385295758) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good + in Very Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good +/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0385295758. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed. Binding tight. DJ in mylar VG+. Interior pages clean except first page has several tan stains. Overall VG. Turn of the centur. Good/Good.
Book number: 203502
USD 23.43 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: New York: Delacorte Press, 1987 0385295758 Childrens Grade 4-6 0385295758
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY
The Egypt Game
Dell Yearling. (ISBN: 0-440-42225-6) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 176392
USD 11.09 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 882]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440422256
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, ZILPHA KEATLEY,
The Egypt Game.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Random House Children's Books, 1991. (ISBN: 0440802458) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good + Wraps have faint wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 300030L
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: EGYPT FICTION GAMES MURDER CHILDREN
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search