ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DATLOW, ELLEN & WINDLING, TERRI. (NANCY KRESS, PATRICIA WREDE, ANN DOWNER, DANIEL QUINN, JANE YOLEN, MIDORI SNYDER, TIM WYNNE-JONES, ISABEL COLE, LAWRENCE SCHIMEL, SUSAN WADE, STORM CONSTANTINE, ELLEN STEIBER, PETER STRAUB, ROGER ZELAZNY, ET AL.)
Black Thorn, White Rose.
Avonova, New York, 1995, first paperback printing.. 386 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0380771292 Cover art by Thomas Canty. Contents: Introduction; Words Like Pale Stones; Stronger Than Time; Somnus's Fair Maid; The Frog King, or Iron Henry; Near-Beauty; Ogre; Can't Catch Me; Journeybread Recip e; The Brown Bear of Norway; The Goose Girl; Tattercoats; Granny Rumple; The Sawing Boys; Godson; Ashputtle; Silver and Gold; Sweet Bruising Skin; The Black Swan; Recommended Reading. "..eighteen wondrous works that cloak the magical ficti o n s w e heard at Grandma's knee in mantles of darkness and dread. From Roger Zelazny's delightful tale of Death's disobedient godson to Peter Straub's blood-chilling examination of a gargantuan Cinderella and her terrible twisted 'art', here ar e st or i es s t range and miraculous - remarkable modern retellings that remold our most cherished childhood fables into things sexier, more sinister..and more appealing to grown-up tastes and sensibilities." Interior - security label on inside o f f ron t cov er, o therwise clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exterior - soft crease at top edge of rear cover, minor edge wear. Very Good+.
Book number: 20285
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Howard Waldrop, M.E. Beckett, Michael Kandel, Cadnum, Thomas Canty, Tom, Fairy Tales, Anthologies, Cinderella, Ogres, Gingerbread Man, Myth, Magic, Fables.
In shopping cart

More information

LINT, CHARLES DE; BULL, EMMA & ROBERT R. MCCAMMON & MIDORI SNYDER & JONATHAN CARROLL & JOE R. LANSDA
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror Third Annual Collection
St. Martin's Press, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031204447x. First Printing; Complete number line- price on DJ flap. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 213183
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 031204447x Fantasy Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
Beldan's Fire
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50913-7) . 1993 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 253139
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812509137
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SNYDER, MIDORI (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DENNIS NOLAN.)
Beldan's Fire
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50913-7) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Dennis Nolan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 698380
USD 10.61 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812509137
In shopping cart

More information

MIDORI SNYDER
Beldan's Fire (Queen's Quarter Trilogy)
Tor Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0812509137 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB513178
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0812509137 Magic, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
De boeken van Oran - Tweede boek - Sadars vesting.
Amsterdam, Luitingh, 2007. 464pp gelijmd, karton, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1112022352
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
Dinotopia Hatchling
Random House: Random House, 1992. . B030264; 148 pp softcover, very good contents & wraps.
Book number: 30264
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Snyder
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
The Flight of Michael Mcbride
NY: Tor, 1995. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0812522710. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 108251
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0812522710 Fantasy 0-812-52271-0
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI,
The Flight Of Michael McBride.
Tor: NY, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854102. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for one small (1 cm) closed tear. Myth, magic and mystery on the plains of the Old West.
Book number: 14733
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0312854102
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
The Flight of Michael McBride
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52271-0) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy, Western).
Book number: 244780
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Western 0812522710
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
The Flight of Michael Mcbride
New York: Tor Books, 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854102. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 776
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312854102 Science Fiction Science Science And Technology Midori Snyder Old West Western Americana frontier Life frontier and Pioneer Life Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
The Flight of Michael Mcbride
Tor 1994 Hardcover 1st edition. Condition VF/VF. Location L.
Book number: 742
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
The Flight of Michael McBride: A Fantasy Novel of the American West
Tor Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312854102). Hardcover. Book, Unread, as new in like DJ with slight rubbing. 320 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 7939
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0312854102
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
The Flight of Michael Mcbride
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1995. (ISBN: 0-812-52271-0). Mass Market Paperback. Owners name in ink FFEP, spine creases. A young man leaves New York city for the Texas frontier, and discovers myths and magic, dreams and nightmares.. Very Good.
Book number: 2356
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY GENERAL 0812522710
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI,
The Innamorati.
New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Light Soiling to Edges. Pages: 381.
Book number: MASTER150794I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
De innamorati.
Amsterdam, Luitingh, 2009. 488pp gelijmd, karton, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1112022353
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER MIDORI
New Moon, Book One of the Queens' Quarter
New York, Ace Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0441571794) Mass Market Paperback. 280 pp. foxing to edges, prelims, hole clipped cover with sticker over top, scuffed cover edges, sunned spine. Very Good.
Book number: 62187
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0441571794
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
NEW MOON Book One of the Queens Quarter
Unwin, London, 1989. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Near New/No Dustjacket. As new condition. SCARCE!!! Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0044405030. Inventory No: 4935.
Book number: 4935
GBP 8.37 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.12 | JP¥ 1044]
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL ORAN (IMAGINARY PLACE)_FICTION Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MIDORI SNYDER
New Moon
Harper Collins 1989 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 0044405030). Good.
Book number: 136345
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"0044405030 0044405030
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SNYDER, MIDORI
New Moon
Berkley Publishing, New York, 1989. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Since the Burning, Oran has bled under the boot-heel of the Sileans. But now it is said that four have escaped the Fire Queen's wrath, four who have the ancient powers. Book in very nice condition--very light spine crease, store stamp on bottom first page, otherwise just light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 001509
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
New Moon (Book 1 of The Queen's Quarter)
London, Unwin, 1989. (ISBN: 0044405030) Paperback, 280 pages. Light spotting to edges. Good condition.
Book number: 40605
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0044405030
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
New Moon (Book 1 of The Queen's Quarter)
London, Unwin, 1989. (ISBN: 0044405030) Paperback, 280 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 40604
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0044405030
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
New Moon: Book One of the Oran Trilogy
NY: Ace, 1989. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441571794. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 166397
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441571794 Fantasy Fiction 0-441-57179-4
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
Nieuwe maan. De boeken van Oran- deel 1
Luitingh Fantasy, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Hardcover. Pp: 398. Tweehonderd jaar geleden versloeg de Vuurkoningin haar rivaliserende koninginnen van Aarde,Lucht en Water in een alles verwoestende Verbranding, en trok alle macht naar zich toe. Geen enkel kind dat ook maar een flinter magie in zich had mocht inleven blijven. Nu, jaren later, siddert het rijk Oran nog steeds onder haar tirannieke bewind.Maar magie laat zich niet onderdrukken,magie zoekt altijd een uitweg. ISBN: 9789024507559. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2129460
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024507559
In shopping cart

More information

SNYDER, MIDORI
Sadar's keep
Firebird, 2005. Pp: 341. Two hundred years ago, the Fire Queen destroyed her rival queens of Earth, Air, and Water in the fateful Burning and took power over Oran. No child with a trace of the elemental magic was alloved to live. Years later, the country still trembles under her oppression. But now there are rumors of hope. Four young women escaped - four who have the powers of Earth, Fire, Water, and Air - and are even now finding each other. At the same time, a ragtag army of artists and singers, orphans and vagrants, thieves and knifewielders is stealing into the city. Their sign is the bloodred, blade-thin New Moon. ISBN: 9780142403457. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2058362
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780142403457
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search