| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 387 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Adverbs: A novel ECCO, 2006. 1st edition, Signed by author, 'This Signed edition of Adverbs by Daniel Handler has been specially bound by the publisher' has a gold Signed First Edition sticker on front cover from publisher. 8.5x6 272 pages.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 0060724412. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 37920 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0060724412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Beginning: Book the First in a Series of Unfortunate Events New York, HarperCollins, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Later printing. Fine condition in fine illustrated boards. No dust jacket. The first book in the popular Snicket series. 163 pp. . Book number: 2729 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Young adult books
Keywords: Lemony Snicket. A Series of Unfortunate Events. Brothers and sisters. Brett Helquist. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basic Eight New York, St. Martin's Press, 1999.Hardcover. First Edition, [First Printing] [Edition identified by: No later editions or printings stated in the publisher's imprint information] . Very Good+, (Very Good+/Very Good+) A sound book with clean boards and pages, no inscriptions, a bright dust jacket and not price clipped. Dust jacket has very minor wear to one corner. 810 grams).. Book number: 12229 GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4489]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basic Eight New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Dunne Books, 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Very Good. First edition, first printing, with personalized inscription signed by the author on the title page. Includes leaflet for an author reading in West Hartford, Connecticut, laid in loosely at the front. First book issued under this author's real name, with previous books published as written by Lemony Snicket. White hardcover, color illustrated dustjacket. Some minimal edgewear, otherwise about fine condition, clean and sound, no other names or markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in about fine condition with just a bit of light shelf rubbing, no chips or tears. Signed: I Inscribed by The Author Book number: 026679 USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.75 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11534]
Keywords: American Authors Writers Humor Lemony Snicket 0312198337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reptile Room: Book the Second in a Series of Unfortunate Events New York, HarperCollins, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Later printing. Fine in near fine illustrated boards. Lamination has flecked off in several places on front. No dust jacket. The second book in the popular Snicket series. 191 pp. . Book number: 2730 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Young adult books
Keywords: Lemony Snicket. A Series of Unfortunate Events. Brothers and sisters. Brett Helquist. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Beginning Or. Orphans: No. 1 New York, Harper Collins. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780061146305) Paperback. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. This Volume Constitutes Only One Thirteenth Of Mr Snicker's A Series Of Unfortunate Events. As New/None Issued. Book number: 059901 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 9780061146305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE " LA FETE FEROCE" TOME IX ISBN : 2092504320. NATHAN. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160115493 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE "TOUT COMMENCE MAL... TOME I ISBN : 2092823531. NATHAN. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 190 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160115490 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE "CAUCHEMARD A LA SCIERIE" TOME IV ISBN : 2092823574. NATHAN. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 185 pages -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160115491 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE. PIEGE AU COLLEGE. TOME 5. NATHAN, 2005. 223 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. In-8 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES). ISBN: 2092825992. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160127622 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.93 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 20928259921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE " L'ARBRE AUX CORBEAUX TOME VII ISBN : 2092826077. NATHAN. 2001. In-16 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 254 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160115488 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE. OURAGAN SUR LE LAC ISBN : 2092506846. NATHAN. 2005. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 221 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Illustrations de Breet Helquist. Traduit de l'anglais de Rose-Marie Vassallo. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20132115 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE "OURAGAN SUR LE LAC" TOME III ISBN : 2092823566. NATHAN. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 201 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160115489 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE tome 2 - Le laboratoire aux serpents - 11ans et + ISBN : 2092506838. NATHAN. 2005. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 196 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160117456 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES DESASTREUSES AVENTURES DES ORPHELINS BAUDELAIRE "PANIQUE A LA CLINIQUE" TOME VIII ISBN : 2092826086. NATHAN. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160115492 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wide Window Or, Disappearance London, Harpertrophy. 2007, Unknown. (ISBN: 0061146336) Paperback. 182 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 066682 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0061146336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Austere Academy New York NY: Harpercollins, 2000. Fifteenth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0064408639. Illustrated by Brett Helquist Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; As their outrageous misfortune continues, the Baudelaire orphans are shipped off to a miserable boarding school, where they befriend the two Quagmire triplets and find that they have been followed by the dreaded Count Olaf; A Series of Unfortunate Events; Vol. 5; 221 pages. Book number: 58190 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Juv Series
Keywords: 0064408639 Juv Series Illustrated Snicket, Lemony Helquist, Brett | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Austere Academy (A Series Of Unfortunate Events, Book 5)" Scholastic Inc. 2001 Hardcover, 221pp. "As their outrageous misfortune continues, the Baudelaire orphans are shipped off to a miserable boarding school, where they befriend the two Quagmire triplets and find that they have been followed by the dreaded Count Olaf. ", (ISBN: 9780064408639). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 802608 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780064408639 9780064408639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Austere Academy Egmont Books Ltd, 1st 2002. Hardback. Fine condition. Book 5 in the series "A Series of Unfortunate Events". Colour pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Tiny bump to top corner and miniscule rub to lower corner else mint. ISBN: 074974703X Book number: 730155 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: CHILDRENS SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS Helquist, Brett 074974703X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Austere Academy: Book the Fifth in a Series of Unfortunate Events Newn Y, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0064408639) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Ill.: Brett Helquist. A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyy light pagedge soil,three pagedge that have a light corner crimp,about 20 pages that have a light crease toward the lower right hand corner. This includes the audiobook of the 7th thru 9th books,in cassette form,read by Tim Curry and Lemony Snicket. Very Good +/None,As Issued. Book number: 021991 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3938] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children Fiction Orphans Brothers Sisters Children0064408639 Brett Helquist | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Austere Academy Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books. 2000, First - 5th Printing. (ISBN: 0064408639) Papered Boards, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Ill.: Helquist, Brett. No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Interior tight, clean, crisp. Volume 5 in "A Series of Unfortunate Events". As New/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 000956 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Fiction - Juvenile
Keywords: Fiction - Juvenile 0064408639 Helquist, Brett | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Austere Academy (A Series of Unfortunate Events, Book the Fifth) Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, front cover has a crease. ID: mon0000086849 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000086849 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Snicket, Lemony, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Austere Academy Egmont Books Ltd, 1st 2002. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Book 5 in the series "A Series of Unfortunate Events". Colour pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Spine very slightly bumped. A super copy. ISBN: 074974703X Book number: 722560 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: CHILDRENS SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS Helquist, Brett 074974703X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The austere academy Harper Collins, 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 221. As their outrageous misfortune continues, the Baudelaire orphans are shipped off to a miserable boarding school, where they befriend the two Quagmire triplets and find that they have been followed by the dreaded Count Olaf. ISBN: 9780064408639. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1875634 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780064408639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Austere Academy: a series of unfortunate events: book the fifth. NY, Harper Collins, (2000). 1st ed 7th ptg. VG. An unhappy tale about three very unlucky children who face snapping crabs, strict punishments, dripping fungus,. comprehensive exams, violin recitals, S.O.R.E. and the metric system. Book number: BOOKS033912I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page