| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The New Cambridge Medieval History: Complete Set Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 2005. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The complete set of 7 volumes bound as 8, the 2005-2006 reprint, large 8vo, 979pp, 1082pp, 863pp, 917pp, 959pp, 1045pp, 1110pp, 1048; photo illustrations; the definitive work on the period and as always a classy production from CUP; this set VG+/Fine Copies in VG+/Fine DJs; NB It hardly needs pointing out this is a large heavy set well outside the preset postage tariffs; however for simplicity this item has been priced accordingly and no extra postage will be required. By the same token NOT available for overseas sending which includes the Republic of Ireland. Fine/Fine. Book number: 31143 GBP 800.00 [Appr.: EURO 999.75 US$ 1254.13 | JP¥ 99762] Catalogue: History & Heritage
Keywords: History, Medieval, Textbooks Textbooks, Set Books and Tutors | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Cambridge Medieval History Cambridge University Press, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 0521853605. All volumes djs range from NF to Fine. Overall very minor shelfwear to a few djs. Volume I DJ has 1" line on spine in pen. Books are overall fine except volume V which has back upper corner bumped and 1" line on textblock in blue pen. ; 8 books in 7 volumes: I: c.500-c.700; II: c. 700-c.900; III: c.900-c.1024; IV: c. 1024-c.1198 Part I; IV: c. 1024-c.1198 Part II; V: c.1198-c. 1300; VI: c.1300-c.1415; VII: c.1415-c.1500 COMPLETE. ; 7 Volume Set in 8 Books (Complete) ; 9.06 x 16.14 x 12.6 Inches; 8186 pages; Written by leading international scholars and incorporating the very latest research, the Cambridge Medieval History is the essential reference tool for anyone interested in the medieval world. Originally published between 1911 and 1936, and now out of print, it has been replaced by The New Cambridge Medieval History which presents a reliable, detailed history from late antiquity to c. 1500. Published in seven volumes, with Volume IV divided into two parts, it provides a unique, authoritative guide to medieval life and thought.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 3289 USD 1350.00 [Appr.: EURO 1076.25 | £UK 861.25 | JP¥ 107389] Catalogue: Medieval Studies
Keywords: 0521853605 History: Europe: General Archive Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books History: World: General Medieval World History | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMOURS PROFANES ISBN : 2253932493. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE BIBLIO N° 3249. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 346 pages. ¶ Couverture de L. Constantin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90108789 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barrens. Carroll & Graf Publishers/Otto Penzler, 2001. Reprint. Hardcover. Almost no usage showing. Blk covers/silver lettering. Text is clean/tight. DJ has a few teeny weeny edge nicks. ; 8vo; 277 pages. F+/F+. Book number: 16691 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction Suspense
Keywords: Fiction Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barrens. NY: Carroll & Graf, (2001). First Edition. The advance reading copy of this suspense novel by Oates. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 018695 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLONDE ISBN : 2253152854. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 15285. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 1115 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Seban. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90088757 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dein Tod - mein Leben Psychothriller München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1995, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Dein Tod - mein Leben Psychothriller, Oates, Joyce Carol und Rosamond Smith: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU390608 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lives of the Twins. By Rosamond Smith (Pseud. ) New York, Simon & Schuster, 1987, First printing. Hardcover . Octavo, cloth & boards. Small bump to lower outer corners of covers of covers, else fine, no owner names. Jacket has light rubbing to the surface gloss, light yellowing to flaps & rear panel, else fine. Book number: 39142 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nemesis Barrie & Jankins (UK). 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712649271). Hardcover. Book, First UK printing. A psychological mystery. Unread, as new with some minor rubbing to DJ and aging to paper. 274 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 3450 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Connecticut_fiction Fiction_psychological Fiction_thrillers 0712649271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nemesis New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0525248811) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight very carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil. The 18.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear else fine. The author's third mystery under this pseudonym. The program from the signing venue is included with this copy. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 027970 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Suspense Thriller Joyce Carol Oates0525248811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE RAVIN (The barrens) ISBN : 229035001X. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°7853. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 376 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Ochs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90068915 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snake Eyes New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0525934049) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The 20.00 jacket has some edgewear. The author's 4th novel using this pseudonym. This copy includes a program from the signing venue. Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022922 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Lawyers Fiction New Jersey Horror Suspense Thriller0525934049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starr Bright Will Be with You Soon New York: E. P. Dutton, 1999. 0525944524. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525944524. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. Book number: 23045 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0525944524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Frühlingsopfer Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München . Deutsche Erstausgabe. dtv Taschenbuch, 341 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut Rosamond Smith, Der Andere, Joyce Carol Oates Rosamond Smith ist ein Pseudonym der Schriftstellerin Joyce Carol Oates. Unter diesem Namen sind in deutscher Sprache erschienen: Der Andere, Das Frühlingsopfer, Komm, wenn es dunkel wird. Joyce Carol Oates wurde am 16.6.1938 in Lockport / New York gebor ISBN: 3423118598. Book number: BU005125 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Komm, wenn es dunkel wird Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München, 1996 . Deutsche Erstausgabe. dtv Taschenbuch, 234 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut, minimale Beschädigung unten am Rücken, wahrscheinlich ungelesen Rosamond Smith, Der Andere, Joyce Carol Oates Rosamond Smith ist ein Pseudonym der Schriftstellerin Joyce Carol Oates. Unter diesem Namen sind in deutscher Sprache erschienen: Der Andere, Das Frühlingsopfer, Komm, wenn es dunkel wird. Joyce Carol Oates wurde am 16.6.1938 in Lockport / New York gebor ISBN: 342312167x. Book number: BU005124 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lives of the Twins 1986, Simon & Schuster. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing in as new conditions signed by JOYCE CAROL OATES. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3170 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed by Joyce Carol Oates First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Soul / Mate Dutton, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, has a remainder mark, edge ware to the dust jacket ID: mon0000137569 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137569 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Andere., DTV.,, München 1991., TB., 198s., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 40921 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Andere. Roman. dtv-TB 1991. 198 S. Sehr gut; Remittenden-Stempel auf Schnitt - (NP 5,01) 30-11370 ISBN: 3423113707. Gew./Weight: 127 gr.. Book number: 4534 € 1.00 [Appr.: US$ 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 100] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: 3423113707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Andere München DTV Deutscher Taschenbuch . Taschenbuch guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Der Andere, Smith, Rosamond gut - gebraucht Book number: BU204967 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Andere Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1991 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423113707. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU351350 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dein Tod mein Leben - Roman Köln Kiepenheuer & Witsch . Illustrierter Pappeinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag,346 S.21x13,(050230) Sauberes Exemplar Book number: BU017162 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dein Tod - mein Leben [Psychothriller dtv] paperback, goede staat, Deutscher tachenbuch verlag, 1995, ISBN 3423120010 -- MooiboekBook number: 8139279 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Delight New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1997. (ISBN: 0525942998). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 077152 USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1575] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0525942998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Delight New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1999. Wraps. ISBN: 0452280419. About new book, unmarked and uinread.. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 9402 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0452280419 New Jersey Fiction Psychological Greene Terence Fictitious Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page