| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Shadows over Innsmouth. Victor Gollancz, London, (1997), Ist Gollancz pb printing.. 339 pp, trade paperback. ISBN 0575065729 B&w illus by Dave Carson, Martin McKenna and Jim Pitts. "Using the original novella (by H.P. Lovecraft) as inspiration, these bestselling writers depict the dreadful decline of the decaying Massachusetts s eaport since the late 1920s, through the war years, the rock 'n' roll era, the recent political upheavals in Eastern Europe, into the modern scientific age and beyond." . Interior - light waviness to bottom edge of approx. first 90 pages due t o l i g ht crimping from manufacturing process, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, soft small crease at bottom corner of rear cover. Very Good-. Book number: 23483 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ramsey Campbell, Neil Gaiman, H.P. Lovecraft, Brian Lumley, Kim Newman, Nicholas Royle, Michael Marshall Smith, Brian Stableford, Brian Mooney, Peter Tremayne, David Sutton, D.F. Lewis, Guy N. Smith, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Stephen Jones, Cthulhu | In shopping cart More information div> |
One of Us HarperCollinsPublishers 1998 307p dustwrapper Book number: 45245 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spares HarperCollinsPublishers reprint 1996 305p hardback a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0002246562] Book number: 67582 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stark - der Traumdetektiv, Science Fiction Roman Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH & Co., Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404241940. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320332 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The straw men Harper Collins, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 484. Serial killer fiction. Now in its mass market edition - and the subject of a massive campaign. Newspaper advertising. "Just when you think there's nothing new under the sun in the world of the suspense novel, along comes one hell of a nasty spider called }The Straw Men{". Stephen King "moves him into the Thomas Harris division" }Guardian{. ISBN: 9780006499985. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2001141 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006499985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
QUETZALCON Programme Booklet - SIGNED Airgedlamh Publications, 1997. 1st edition, one of only 800 SIGNED numbered copies, signed by both authors spoof programme produced for the 1997 World fantasy Convention. No.576. "Paperback. fine chapbook. Book number: FA07/0012" GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quetzalcon: 'The Kingston Dunstan Convention'. Airgedlamh Publications, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Spoof convention booklet (purporting to be in honour of hack horror writer ''Kingston Dunstan'') written by Kim Newman, and designed by Michael Marshall Smith. 800 numbered copies signed by both authors: a copy was given free to each attendee of the 1997 World Fantasy Convention held in London. Book number: 06532 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
QUETZALCON - Programme Booklet - signed limited edition Airgedlamh Publications, 1997. 1st printing. SIGNED by Kim Newman and Michael marshall Smith, limited to 800 copies. "Paperback. fine chapbook, World fantasy Convention. Book number: FD11.708" GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1864]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Things. HarperCollins: London, 2009. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9780007209989. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 29664 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 9780007209989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Of Angels. HarperCollins: London, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0007163967. Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with creasing along the top edge and wear to front top corner tip. Third in his serial killer/thriller series, following The Straw Men and The Lonely Dead. Very uncommon. Book number: 16638 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 0007163967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enkele reis Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024512188 -- Budget BoekBook number: 23329 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9789024512188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enkele reis Luitingh&Sijthoff, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 335. In een futuristische stad komt een keiharde detective te staan tegenover een geheimzinnige tegenstander, die eigenlijk dood zou moeten zijn. ISBN: 9789024512188. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U428771 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024512188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENKELE REIS. Amsterdam, Luitingh-Sijthoff - 1994. Grote paperback. Keurig exemplaar. 335 pag. Vertaling: Victor van der Steen. Omslagontwerp: Rob van Middendorp, Amsterdam. Book number: 5649 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: debuutroman; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enkele reis Sijthoff,A'dam,1994,paperback,335 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8148357 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intruders. HarperCollins: London, 2007. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9780007209972. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Thriller. Book number: 21405 GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.04 | JP¥ 2469]
Keywords: 9780007209972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Intruders. William Morrow: NY, 2007. First American edition (& 1st printing). Advance Reader's Edition/ARC (trade paperback). Fine copy. Book number: 22905 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lonely Dead Fine condition. HarperCollins, 2004. First edition-second printing(3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the front cover) with Dj(two creases and nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with a small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book, small crease on the edge of the pages. 375pp. Price un-clipped. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780007163946 Book number: 2645 GBP 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.94 | JP¥ 1506] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Action & Adventure
Keywords: 9780007163946 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lonely Dead, The Glasgow, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007163940). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/VG. This is the 1st Edition / 1st Printing of the novel by Marshall. The book is in very good condition as is the un-clipped dw that shows a small amount of shelf wear. Overall a nice copy. Book number: MM0001 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure Mystery Detective 0007163940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lonely Dead Harper Collins. 2004. (ISBN: 000718171x) Paperback. The truth is buried with them... Tradepaperback. Very Good. Book number: 010519 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 000718171x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lonely Dead. HarperCollins: London, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Second thriller from an author better known for his supernatural and sf novels. Book number: 11893 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Michael Marshall Smith: An Annotated Bibliography. PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1904619053. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Compiled by Lavie Tidhar: 78 pages. With extensive notes and commentary from the author. LIMITED HARDCOVER: 200 numbered hardcover copies signed by Michael Marshall Smith. Book number: 12476 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 1904619053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MICHAEL MARSHALL SMITH - The Working Bibliography - signed PS Publishing, 2004. 1st edition. SIGNED - unnumbered. A must for Michael Marshall Smith collectors and to anyone with an interest in the creative process of writing. Hardback. 1904619053. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FL10.110 GBP 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.55 | JP¥ 2987]
Keywords: 1904619053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onder ons Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 333. In 2017 raakt een handelaar in geheugen betrokken bij een moord die is begaan door een klant bij wie hij een stukje geheugen heeft gewist. ISBN: 9789024514977. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U632212 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onder ons Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 333. In 2017 raakt een handelaar in geheugen betrokken bij een moord die is begaan door een klant bij wie hij een stukje geheugen heeft gewist. ISBN: 9789024514977. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U632220 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Of Us. HarperCollins: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0002256002. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 00294 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 0002256002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page