ascending
descending
found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(MCCAFFREY, ANNE; SIMAK, CLIFFORD D.; SMITH, L. NEIL AND OTHERS) DEL REY, JUDY-LYNN, EDITOR.
STELLAR #6: Science Fiction Stories.
New York: Ballantine, 1981. Paperback original - first printing. Contains 8 original stories - in addition to the authors shown above, this includes stories by James P. Hogan, Jack Williamson, Robert Zend, Margaret C. Hewitt and Mark J. McGarry. Very near fine - appears unread. ISBN: 0-345-28969-2
Book number: 16141
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0345289692
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH L. NEIL
Henry Martyn
New York, Tom Doherty Assoc. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0812505506) Paperback. 437 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Arran Islay Hadn't Acrually Planned On Becoming S Pirate, But When The Reigning Imperium Conglomerate Assassinated His Farger, Seized The Famiy Holdings, And Declared Him And His Brothers Outlaw Scum, There Seemed No Alternative But To Beat Them At Their Own Game. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 065565
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0812505506
In shopping cart

More information

L. NEIL SMITH
Their Majesties's Bucketeers
Del Rey, 1981, 182 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 260446&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

L. NEIL SMITH
The wardove
Berkley SF, 1986, 223 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 249983&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The Adventures of Lando Calrissian
Del Rey, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 416. Three action-packed novels- Lando Calrissian and the Mindharp of Sharu, Lando Calrissian and the Flamewind of Oseon, and Lando Calrissian and the Starcave of Thonboka -follow the exploits of the intergalactic gambler, con artist, and rogue. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345391100. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2117392
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345391100
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The American Zone
TOR Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312873697) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780312873691. 350 pp. The only flaw is a publishers glue residue to the boards. Strange, because there is no residue to the Dust Jacket on the inside. It does not affect the appearance of this otherwise fine copy which is now protected in fresh Mylar. In The Probability Broach, which won the coveted Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian Fiction, L. Neil Smith created a universe parallel to ours, in which George Washington was executed, there was no Civil War, drugs are sold in vending machines, a gorilla is President of the North American Confederacy, there is no United States, and everybody--and that means everybody--carries guns. Now, in this much anticipated sequel to The Probability Broach, we again follow Detective Win Bear as he combats terrorists who have begun a campaign of bombings and murders that rocks his world. Since crossing over to the Confederacy from the United States in 1987, Win has found his niche, the only spot in the Confederacy that harbors majoritarians, liberals, and other enemies of true Libertarian freedom.the American Zone. GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0312873697 Inventory No: 005758. Near Fine Condition/Fine.
Book number: 005758
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy General 0312873697
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The American Zone
TOR, 2001, Ed.: first edition. hardback. fine condition in a fine dust jacket
Book number: 40446
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The American Zone
New York: Tor, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873697. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to The Probability Broach featuring Detective Win Bear. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13451
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312873697 Science Fiction Alternate Universes Libertarianism
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
Bretta Martyn
New York: Tor, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312858930. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 13682
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312858930 Science Fiction Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
Bretta Martyn
New York: Tor, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312858930. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear.; Octavo.
Book number: 5241
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312858930 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

L. NEIL SMITH
Bretta Martyn
Tor 1997 First Edition First Printing. Corners slightly rubbed else Fine Uncorrected Proof .
¶ "Bretta... is ejected from a spaceship by her father's old nemesis... left for dead, adrift in space. But resourceful Bretta finds haven on a strange world of scaped slaves. Determined to seek justice and have her revenge, Bretta blazers a new chapter in the interstellar piracy of her father... ""
Book number: 79724
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
Contact and Commune
NY: Questar/Warner, 1990. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0445207108. in softcover Popular Library Edition. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128522
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0445207108 Science Fiction 0-445-20710-8
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH L NEIL
Converse and Conflict
Questar, 1990. 1st printing. paperback. 0445207124. nr fine paperback copy.
Book number: FZG9761
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0445207124
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The Crystal Empire.
Tom Doherty Associates, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Virtually Defect Free and closer to AS NEW! 2 tiny hints of edgwear to the DJ on the bottom of the spine. Covered in Acid Free Mylar Jacket Protector. Truly a mint, unread copy with that special springiness when you release the open cover!. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 6367
USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, NEIL L.
Crystal Empire
TOR, 1986. Hard Cover. 031294070X Barely a hint of wear, price sticker on front of dust jacket, previous owner's stamp and bookstore markings (in pencil) on flep, date in marker on rlep, book is black/gold, NOT price clipped, states First printing December 1986. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 007119
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 031294070x
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The Crystal Empire
New York: Tor, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031294070x. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. ; Octavo.
Book number: 4242
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 031294070x Science Fiction Plague Alternate History Europe Libertarianism
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The Crystal Empire.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1986. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: David B. Mattingly. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A nice clean copy, noting very minor wear at the extremities.
Book number: 4064
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: David B. Mattingly Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, L. NEIL.
CRYSTAL EMPIRE.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1986.) First printing. Epic alternative history novel. 449 pp. Very good in a near fine dust jacket (slight spine slant). ISBN: 0-312-94070X
Book number: 40740
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: alternative history 031294070X
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The Crystal Empire
Tor. 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 904425
USD 22.68 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1804]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

L. NEIL SMITH
The Crystal Empire
Tor Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0812554256 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6872197
USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 354]
Keywords: 0812554256
In shopping cart

More information

L. NEIL SMITH
Crystal Empire
St Martins Pr, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000081022 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081022
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, NEIL L.
The Crystal Empire
New York, Tor. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 031294070x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 001581
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1233]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 031294070x
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The Crystal Empire
New York: Tor, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031294070X. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13697
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction 031294070x Science Fiction Alternate Histories Europe Black Death Libertarianism
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
Forge of the Elders
New York: Baen Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671578596. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 13404
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671578596 Science Fiction Capitalism Parallel Universes Libertarianism
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, L. NEIL
The Gallatin Divergence
Del Rey, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 223 pp. In this novel, Win is awakened by Lucille Gallagos Kropotkin to take on a mission to prevent a Hamiltonian agent from going back in time to kill Albert Gallatin, founding father of the Confederacy timeline.
Book number: 1703824
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search