ascending
descending
found: 231 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABBINANTE, JULIE; SMITH, M. J.
Cooking with Angels
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Chronimed Pub, 1995. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1565610652. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light stain on 1st few pgs upper corner,pgs clean/bright; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39329
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Cooking
Keywords: 1565610652 Cookery Cooking Recipes Cookbook Food Diet Non-Fiction Instructional Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness
In shopping cart

More information

ABBINANTE, JULIE; SMITH, M. J.
Cooking with Angels
Chronimed Publishing, 1995. Softcover. ISBN: 1565610652. very good condition; NOVI001013.
Book number: 75336
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: 1565610652 Abbinante
In shopping cart

More information

ALLCHIN, A.M.; ANNE RIDLER, AND JULIE SMITH
Profitable Wonders: Aspects of Thomas Traherne
Morehouse, 1991. 56 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; slight foxing.
Book number: 374145
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAILEY, JULIE, ANA PASQUINI, LAURA SMITH AND LORNA ROWSELL (EDS.)
Calgary Working Papers in Linguistics, Number 18, Winter 1996
Calgary: University of Calgary Press, 1996. Paper bound, issue number 18 of Winter 1996, 115pp. Very good condition. 200 grams.
Book number: HCW-23767
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Calgary Working Papers Linguistics; Julie Bailey, Ana Pasquini, Laura Smith, Lorna Rowsell
In shopping cart

More information

CITIZENS' EUROPE?, SMITH, JULIE.
Voice of the people : the European Parliament in the 1990s.
London : Royal Institute of International Affairs European Programme, c1995. Paperback. xi, 116 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. . Prepared within the European Programme at the Royal Institute of International Affairs--P. [ix]./ Revised and expanded second edition of the RIIA Special Paper Citizens' Europe? The European Elections and the Role of the European Parliament--Pref./ Includes bibliographical references . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780905031880
Book number: #85898
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: doos, POLITICS *, *. 9780905031880
In shopping cart

More information

CROCKETT ANDREW AND FITZPATRICK A P ALLEN D A ALLEN MICHAEL J BROWELL K DICKINSON B M GALE ROWENA GARDINER JULIE HINTON P MCDONNELL G MCKINLEY JACQUELINE I AND SMITH RACHAEL SEAGER (WITH CONTRIBUTIONS FROM)
ARCHAEOLOGICAL MITIGATION IN THE FLAVIAN FORT ANNEXE AND LATER ROMAN SETTLEMENT AT BRADLEY STREET, CASTLEFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, 1991-93
Leeds, The Yorkshire Archaeological Society. Unbound, 7 Inches By 9 Inches Tall. Extracted Paper, An unbound 25 page paper extracted from the Yorkshire Archaeological Journal. Of interest not only to archaeologists, but to those with an interest in the local history or pre-history of the area. References for further reading. Very good.
Book number: 800847
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Yaj 70, 1998, Archaeology Pre-History Yorkshire Excavations Local History Archaeological Mitigation in the Flavian Fort Annexe and Later Roman Settlement at Bradley Street, Castleford, West Yorkshire, 1991-93 Yaj
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRUIKSHANK, JULIE WITH ANGELA SIDNEY, KITTY SMITH AND ANNIE NED
Life Lived Like a Story: Life Stories of Three Yukon Native Elders
Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1997. Paper bound, reprint edition, illustrated with map and photos, 404pp includes glossary of native terms, bibliography, and index. Removable price sticker wrapped around bottom of spine. Clean and tight - a near fine copy. 550 grams.
Book number: 23481
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Julie Cruikshank Yukon Native Elders; Annie Ned; Kitty Smith; Angela Sidney Yukon 0774804130
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRUIKSHANK, JULIE; SIDNEY, ANGELA; SMITH, KITTY; NED, ANNIE
Life Lived Like a Story: Life Stories of Three Yukon Elders
Canada, Univ of British Columbia Press. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0774804130) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 404 pages. Index. Bibliography. ".. Should be a cornerstone in Native American studies and essential reading in women's studies, northern studies, and to anyone curious about alternative ways of seeing the world and living a life." - from back cover. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Quality copy. Very Good.
Book number: 737a4607
CAD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 54.5 US$ 68.08 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5416]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Life Lived Like a Story: Life Stories of Three Yukon Elders 0774804130
In shopping cart

More information

GREENOFF, JANE, GAIL BUSSI, ZOE SMITH AND JULIE COOK:
Cross Stitcher Magazine's Country Keepsakes.
Bath, Future Books, 1994. 1st Ed., H/B Blue cloth bds, Fine in Fine unclipped d/w, pp126, contents as new. A lovely copy of this collection of 50 cross stitch designs, originally published in the magazines Cross Stitcher and Cross Stitch Collection. It gives clear step-by-step instructions with detailed stitch charts and thread guides. With colour photographs, it has a fully illust. technique section.
Book number: 1061
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: cross stitch, designs, country, craft, needlework, projects, patterns, materials, stitches, technique, guide, charts, reference, seasons, seaside. 1859810152
In shopping cart

More information

 -
R. J. GULLIVER, JULIE SMITH, SUE JOHANSON
Nocturnal Admissions: Behind the Scenes on the Sunday Night Sex Show
Ecw Press, 2002. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,() For six seasons, sex educator Sue Johanson has been captivating viewers of her hilarious, outrageous, wildly popular, and always enlightening program, Sunday Night Sex Show. An instant hit on the Oxygen Network, Canada's Dr. Ruth is now beloved by American audiences as well. In this riveting tell-all, Sunday Night Sex Show's longtime director and consultant tell the stories behind the shows. Included are transcripts of funny, poignant, and classic phone calls, stories of the erotic toys that didn't make it on the air, the truth about what goes on behind the cameras, and highlights of Sue Johanson's own story. ID: mon0000116783 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000116783
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Television, Sex, Social Sciences Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE SMITH
Crescent City Kill
1997, Fawcett Columbine. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a very good copy - first edition as stated,signed by the author . Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3228
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE SMITH
Crescent City Kill
1997, Fawcett Columbine. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a very good copy - first edition as stated,signed by the author . Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3210
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE SMITH
Crescent City Kill
1997, Fawcett Columbine. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a very good copy - first edition as stated,signed by the author . Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3224
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE SMITH
82 Desire
1999 "Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60540
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives detective
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JULIE
82 Desire
Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1699-7) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 243088
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0804116997
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JULIE,
82 Desire: Skip Langdon Novel.
New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 311.
Book number: MASTER182717I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE SMITH
82 Desire (Skip Langdon Novels)
Ivy Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0804116997 Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6560722
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0804116997
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE SMITH
82 Desire
1999 "Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61222
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JULIE SMITH
82 Desire (Skip Langdon Novels)
Ivy Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, cover has edge wears() Councilwoman Bebe Fortier has misplaced her equally prominent husband. Across town, part-time detective-poet Talba Wallis has a simple wish--to find out what Russell Fortier's disappearance has to do with her. But the private investigator who hired Talba to spy on Fortier can't help her out. He's lying in his office with a bullet in his chest. At first, Police Detective Skip Langdon thinks it's just a small case with some big names--until she senses something huge starting to unfold. Something rooted in corruption, resulting in violence--and motivated by that old demon ... desire. ID: mon0000018892 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018892
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: Contemporary, General AAS, Smith, Julie, Series, Women Sleuths, General, Police Procedurals, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JULIE
82 Desire
NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 32365
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0449905605
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE SMITH
82 Desire
New York: Fawcett, 1998. Hardcover. 0449000605 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7234323
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: 0449000605 Langdon, Skip (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Police -- Louisiana -- New Orleans -- Fiction, New Orleans (la. ) -- Fiction, Policewomen -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JULIE
82 Desire
NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 100841
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0449000605
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JULIE,
The Axeman's Jazz.
New York, St Martins, 1991.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.SIGNED by Smith; Signed by Author.
Book number: 210805
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1352]
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JULIE
The Axeman's Jazz
St Martins Pr, 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312062958. DJ has closed tear, edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; Skip Langdon Novels; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 341 p.. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7074
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312062958
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JULIE (MAIN CHARACTER: SKIP LANGDON.)
The Axeman's Jazz (Main character: Skip Langdon.)
New York, St. Martin's Press. [1991], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 341pp. Main character: Skip Langdon.
Book number: 016768
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search