ascending
descending
found: 17 books

AOKI, ELAINE MEI; ARNOLD, VIRGINIA A.; FLOOD, JAMES; HOFFMAN, JAMES V.; LAPP, DIANE; MARTINEZ, MIRIAM; PALINCSAR, ANNEMARIE SULLIVAN; PRIESTLEY, MICHAEL; ROSER, NANCY; SMITH, CARL B.; TEALE, WILLIAM H.; TINAJERO, JOSEFINA VILLAMIL; WEBB, ARNOLD W.; WILLIA
Goodness Gracious Me!.
New York, Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Publishing Company, 1993. (ISBN: 0021787530) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have only light wear. Student names on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 107975K
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Elementary Reading Textbook home School
In shopping cart

More information

R. BRYCE-SMITH, J. V. MITCHELL AND JAMES PARKHOUSE (COMPLIERS AND EDITORS)
The Nuffield Department of Anaesthetics Oxford 1937-1962
Oxford University Press, 1963. Hardback. Very Good/Good. Jubilee Subscription Volume hardback, 1963, with unclipped jacket. In overall good to very good condition, dj has 2 closed tears to upper front and a couple of minor chips, spine tanned; black boards, with gilt titles to spine, slightly rubbed to corners. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions - ffep has closed tear; text and plates clean and clear throughout. Still retains originalinserted list of subscribers.
Book number: 120312
GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | JP¥ 3111]
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH JR., JAMES V.
Beastmaker
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20042-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 917181
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440200423
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH JR, JAMES V.
Beastmaker
London, Grafton. 1989. (ISBN: 0-586-20441-5) Paperback. In this techno-thriller a top-secret US government experiment in genetic mutation has gone wrong. Now a trail of violently mutilated corpses litter the West Texas countryside - a trail that began on a night of bloodlust that left only one living witness. Very Good.
Book number: 12456
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0586204415
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JAMES V., JR.
Beastmaker
New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0440200423. Dell 20042-3. Faint corner crease else a near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 15964
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440200423 Horror Genetic Mutation Zombies
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES V. SMITH
Beastmaker
Dell 1988 Paperback, 384pp. "Ex-Vietnam pilot Mark Payne aims to destroy a killing beast created by the government as the ultimate weapon. But they're trying to stop him, and he becomes both the hunter and the hunted in this novel of blood-chilling terror. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780440200420). Good.
Book number: 515391
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Hobby_and_Crafts9780440200420 9780440200420
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JAMES V. & JR., JAMES V. SMITH,
Beastmaker
Dell, 1988. Paperback. Pp: 382. ISBN: 9780440200420. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1288034
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780440200420
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES V. SMITH
Beastmaker
Grafton 1989 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9780586204412). Fair.
Book number: 410662
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780586204412 9780586204412
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES V SMITH JR
Beastmaker
Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440200420) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001910
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440200420
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JAMES V. JR.
Beastmaker
Dell Horror: Dell Horror, 1988. . B030687; 392 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 30687
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Smith
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES V SMITH JR
Beaststalker
Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440201724) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0002770
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440201724
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH JR JAMES V
Beaststalker
Grafton, 1990. 1st printing, with review slip. paperback. 0586207791. fine copy, paperback edition.
Book number: FTZ6470
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0586207791
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES V. SMITH
Fiction Writer's Brainstormer
Writer's Digest Books, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN 9780898799439.
Book number: 1908-B-1197
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: 9780898799439
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, JAMES V. JR.
Fiction Writer's Brainstormer
Cincinnati OH: Writer's Digest Books, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0898799430. Overall very good condition but has bumping at binding edges. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 292 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 50095
USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1017]
Keywords: 0898799430
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, JAMES V.
Force recon. Fatal honor
Berkley Pub Group, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9780425189917. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U733051
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780425189917
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRODUCER-HOLLY GOLINE; PRODUCER-JEREMY H. SMITH; PRODUCER-LAWRENCE GORDON; PRODUCER-LLOYD LEVIN; WRITER-DEAN GEORGARIS; WRITER-JAMES V. HART; WRITER-STEVEN E. DE SOUZA
Lara Croft Tomb Raider and The Cradle of Life DVDs
Paramount. 2004. (ISBN: 5014437848536) DVD. Two DVD box set, Tomb Raider and The Cradle of Life. Still cellophane wrapped. PAL format. Region 2 - This DVD may not be viewable outside Europe Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. New.
Book number: 069798A
GBP 30.06 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 US$ 47.12 | JP¥ 3749]
Catalogue: Dvd
Keywords: 5014437848536
In shopping cart

More information

WALTER B. STEVENS, MAUDE L. OLIVER, ERNEST POOLE, FREDERICK STARR, ELTWEED POMEROY, FREDERICK J. V. SKIFF, M. H. HULBERT, W. E. GOLDSBOROUGH, F. D. COBURN. WILLARD A. SMITH, TARLETON H. BEAN, J. A. HOLMES, FRANK EBERLE, JAMES WILLIAM PATTISON, WALTER WILL
Article: Louisiana Purchase Exposition; St. Louis Worlds Fair: Headings Include: Paintings at the Palace of Fine Arts; the Small Town Sees the World; the Philippine Exposition; Comparison & Criticism of Lp; the Exhibits; Manufacturers; Electricians
This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item Unknown, 1904. magazine. . ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Many photos; approximately 6x9; 100 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 89267
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Catalogue: Vintage Paper
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search