| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Goodness Gracious Me!. New York, Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Publishing Company, 1993. (ISBN: 0021787530) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have only light wear. Student names on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 107975K USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Elementary Reading Textbook home School | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nuffield Department of Anaesthetics Oxford 1937-1962 Oxford University Press, 1963. Hardback. Very Good/Good. Jubilee Subscription Volume hardback, 1963, with unclipped jacket. In overall good to very good condition, dj has 2 closed tears to upper front and a couple of minor chips, spine tanned; black boards, with gilt titles to spine, slightly rubbed to corners. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions - ffep has closed tear; text and plates clean and clear throughout. Still retains originalinserted list of subscribers. Book number: 120312 GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | JP¥ 3111] Catalogue: Science and Medicine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20042-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 917181 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440200423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker London, Grafton. 1989. (ISBN: 0-586-20441-5) Paperback. In this techno-thriller a top-secret US government experiment in genetic mutation has gone wrong. Now a trail of violently mutilated corpses litter the West Texas countryside - a trail that began on a night of bloodlust that left only one living witness. Very Good. Book number: 12456 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0586204415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0440200423. Dell 20042-3. Faint corner crease else a near fine copy. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15964 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440200423 Horror Genetic Mutation Zombies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker Dell 1988 Paperback, 384pp. "Ex-Vietnam pilot Mark Payne aims to destroy a killing beast created by the government as the ultimate weapon. But they're trying to stop him, and he becomes both the hunter and the hunted in this novel of blood-chilling terror. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780440200420). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515391 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Hobby_and_Crafts9780440200420 9780440200420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker Dell, 1988. Paperback. Pp: 382. ISBN: 9780440200420. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1288034 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780440200420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker Grafton 1989 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9780586204412). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 410662 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780586204412 9780586204412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440200420) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001910 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440200420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beastmaker Dell Horror: Dell Horror, 1988. . B030687; 392 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 30687 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Smith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beaststalker Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440201724) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0002770 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440201724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beaststalker Grafton, 1990. 1st printing, with review slip. paperback. 0586207791. fine copy, paperback edition. Book number: FTZ6470 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0586207791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fiction Writer's Brainstormer Writer's Digest Books, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN 9780898799439. Book number: 1908-B-1197 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: 9780898799439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fiction Writer's Brainstormer Cincinnati OH: Writer's Digest Books, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0898799430. Overall very good condition but has bumping at binding edges. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 292 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50095 USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1017]
Keywords: 0898799430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Force recon. Fatal honor Berkley Pub Group, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9780425189917. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U733051 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780425189917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lara Croft Tomb Raider and The Cradle of Life DVDs Paramount. 2004. (ISBN: 5014437848536) DVD. Two DVD box set, Tomb Raider and The Cradle of Life. Still cellophane wrapped. PAL format. Region 2 - This DVD may not be viewable outside Europe Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. New. Book number: 069798A GBP 30.06 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 US$ 47.12 | JP¥ 3749] Catalogue: Dvd
Keywords: 5014437848536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Article: Louisiana Purchase Exposition; St. Louis Worlds Fair: Headings Include: Paintings at the Palace of Fine Arts; the Small Town Sees the World; the Philippine Exposition; Comparison & Criticism of Lp; the Exhibits; Manufacturers; Electricians This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item Unknown, 1904. magazine. . ; "approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Many photos; approximately 6x9; 100 pp pages; THIS IS NOT A BOOK, but unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 89267 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Vintage Paper
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |