| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 137 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ferreting and Trapping for Amateur Gamekeepers London: Nimrod, 1986. 0947647473. Hardcover. ISBN: 0947647473. Nimrod Press Ltd 1986; Good to very good in dust jacket (small crease on dust jacket) ; B&W Illustrations; 159 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13388 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: 0947647473 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ferreting and Trapping for Amateur Gamekeepers Hindhead, Spur Publications/Saiga Publishing Co. Ltd, 1978. (ISBN: 090455838X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Hardcover with dust jacket, 160 pages, with illustrations [photographs by Lance Smith, drawings by Pat Lakin]. A former library book with usual stamps, stickers, tape residue and markings. The front free endpaper has been removed. The book is generally clean inside with minor marks in some places and light yellowing to the page edges, the DJ is clean and bright with minor surface indentations and shelf wear. Acceptable as a reading/reference/research copy. Acceptable/Acceptable. Book number: 024995 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Field Sports, Fishing, Country Life, Farming
Keywords: Field Sports_farming_ferrets 090455838x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gamekeeping and Shooting for Amateurs London: Nimrod Press, 1986. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Nimrod Press 1986 (4th) ; Drawings by Bob Sanders, good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 14427 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hawkwood London, Julia MacRae Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856816524) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library copy with paper label inside front board, ink stamps on f/ep, title page and rev, and on top and bottom page edges. otherwise a good clean copy in similar, unclipped dustwrapper of this book, being the tale of a pair of goshawks set on the Welsh-English border. The author is better known as the Horror writer Guy N Smith. 106pp. Good/Very Good. Book number: 001982 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Goshawks, 1856816524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sporting and Working Dogs. Saiga Publications, 1979. 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG in protective wrapper). Pp. xi + 249 (no inscriptons), illus with b&w photos & drawings. [Guide to terriers, gundogs, lurchers etc.]. Book number: 59158 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185] Catalogue: Dogs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows over Innsmouth. Victor Gollancz, London, (1997), Ist Gollancz pb printing.. 339 pp, trade paperback. ISBN 0575065729 B&w illus by Dave Carson, Martin McKenna and Jim Pitts. "Using the original novella (by H.P. Lovecraft) as inspiration, these bestselling writers depict the dreadful decline of the decaying Massachusetts s eaport since the late 1920s, through the war years, the rock 'n' roll era, the recent political upheavals in Eastern Europe, into the modern scientific age and beyond." . Interior - light waviness to bottom edge of approx. first 90 pages due t o l i g ht crimping from manufacturing process, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, soft small crease at bottom corner of rear cover. Very Good-. Book number: 23483 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ramsey Campbell, Neil Gaiman, H.P. Lovecraft, Brian Lumley, Kim Newman, Nicholas Royle, Michael Marshall Smith, Brian Stableford, Brian Mooney, Peter Tremayne, David Sutton, D.F. Lewis, Guy N. Smith, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Stephen Jones, Cthulhu | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hangman GB, Piatkus. 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0749902388). Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c063A.004 GBP 89.06 [Appr.: EURO 111.5 US$ 139.62 | JP¥ 11106]
Keywords: 0749902388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diary of Samuel Pepys - Decipehred from the Original Short-Hand Ms. In the Pepysian Library, Cambridge - in Two Volumes. J. M. Dent & Sons, London, 1937. 2 volumes: 666 pp, 719 pp including index, b&w plates, line illustrations, fine set in blue, cloth boards. Book number: 175267 AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 73.43 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 5841]
Keywords: england history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abomination. 1986, 1986. Arrow 1st PB F. . Book number: 6302 GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 324]
Keywords: Smith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accursed Arrow Books Ltd 1988 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 9780099563907). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 532865 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780099563907 9780099563907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accursed Arrow 1988 Collectable paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 90572 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animals of the Countryside Hardback published by Saiga Publishing Co. Ltd., . In good condition with dustwrapper. ISBN Book number: 27716 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0904558584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animals of the countryside. Hindhead, 1980. XI,180 pp. Figs & 12 col.plts. Boards. Book number: 47407 € 11.34 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Keywords: Biology Biologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: NEL_38734 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+. Book number: NEL 38734 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG. Book number: NEL_38734a GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell 1978. NEL 1st PB F. . Book number: 6300 GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 324]
Keywords: Smith | In shopping cart More information div> |
BATS OUT OF HELL New English Library, 1978. 1st printing. The tale begins in the Midlands Biological Research Centre where Professor Brian Newman has accidently created a new and deadly virus on a number of his experimental bats. Paperback. 0450038734. very good paperback copy. Book number: FF12.500 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0450038734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats Out of Hell New English Library Ltd, 1987. 0450038734. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0450038734. 0.4 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches; 160 pages. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 57981 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 0450038734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell 1979 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. ENTIRELY IN ENGLISH. Post free in UK. Book number: 58606 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference science fiction sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell 1978. NEL 1st PB VG. . Book number: 6298 GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 324]
Keywords: Smith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats Out of Hell London & Edinburgh, New English Library. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0450038734) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very good copy of this horror story about bats infected with a deadly virus from master of horror. Not inscribed, clean and tight. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 005142 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Horror, Bats 0450038734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell 1979 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. ENTIRELY IN ENGLISH. Post free in UK. Book number: 58605 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference science fiction sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats out of Hell GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG. Book number: NEL 38734a GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Fedora The Sheridan Book Company guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 1855015153. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU319071 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page