ascending
descending
found: 156 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SMITH E E PH D (DOC SMITH)
Galactic Patrol
London, W H Allen. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491003889) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) price clipped DW has tape stains to vertical edges of fold in flaps, and over onto the edges of the boards, small patch of green tape residue to spine, DW has been trimmed at top edge to fit into plastic sleeve and is a little shorter than the boards, tape rust to paste downs, lacks fep, spine leans, 255pp, first UK issue. Good/Good.
Book number: 006684
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.67 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3792]
Keywords: Science Fiction First Edition Uk Hard Cover E.E. Doc Smith Collectable 0491003889
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH E E PH D (DOC SMITH)
Masters of the Vortex
London, W H Allen. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491005539) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. shipping includes insurance, price clipped DW handling soiled and sunned to spine, fep has some foxing and brown stain marks, rare title in this format, 192pp, minimal scattered foxing to closed edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006544
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970]
Keywords: Science Fiction First Edition Uk Hard Cover E.E. Doc Smith Collectable 0491005539
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH E E PH D (DOC SMITH)
Skylark Three
New York, Pyramid Books. 1963, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) light cover wear, first paperback printing, F-924, 206pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003283
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Science Fiction First Edition Paperback Pyramid F-924 E E Doc Smith Collectable
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH E E PH D (DOC SMITH)
Skylark of Valeron
New York, Pyramid Books. 1963, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (200 gram rate) light cover wear, first paperback printing, F-948, 206pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003284
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Science Fiction First Edition Paperback Pyramid F-948 E E Doc Smith Collectable
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH E.E. "DOC" WITH GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Getaway World
Pyramid V4004, May 1977, Pyramid V4004, May 1977. Fine paperback first printing. B29
Book number: ABE-50071918
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

E. E. 'DOC' SMITH
Lord Tedric: The space pirates
Allen Wingate, 1979, 158 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 250620&SF
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOC SMITH E.E.
LE PREMIER FULGUR. COLLECTION SCIENCE-FICTION N° 16
ALBIN MICHEL. 1973.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 246 pages.
¶ Collection super fiction dirigée par Georges H. Gallet et Jacques Bergier. Traduit de l'anglais par R. Chomet.
Book number: R150013095
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, E. E. "DOC" WITH GOLDIN, STEPHEN
Strangler's Moon: The Family D'alembert Series Volume 2
Great Britain, Panther. 1977. (ISBN: 0586043357) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with minimal creasing to covers & spine and lightly yellowed pages. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 116104
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0586043357
In shopping cart

More information

'DOC' SMITH, E.E
Second Stage Lensman
Surrey, England: Ripping, 1997. 1899884165. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1899884165. # 5 in the lensman series. Very Good .
Book number: 52088
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 1899884165 Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

E. E. 'DOC' SMITH / GORDON EKLUND
Die Raumfestung. - Dritter Band der Lord Tedric-Saga. - Science Fiction-Roman.
Bergisch Gladbach: Bastei Lübbe Verl., 1983, 1. Aufl., 187 S., brosch. (Reihe: Science Fiction Action) (3-404-21160-X) Orig.-Titel: Black Knight of the Iron Sphere. ISBN/ISSN 3-404-21160-X. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 15736
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 340421160X
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, E. EVERETT (INTRODUCTION BY EDWARD E. 'DOC' SMITH.)
MAN OF MANY MINDS.
Reading, Pennsylvania: Fantasy Press, 1953. First edition. The author's first novel, an interplanetary adventure story, with a 4 page introduction by Edward E. Doc Smith. 222 pp. Very good in the first state binding with gilt lettering on spine (fading to spine), lacking the dj.
Book number: 38202
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

E.E. ""DOC"" SMITH MIT STEPHEN GOLDIN
Die Robot Bombe, Band 3 der d'Alembert-Serie
Gustav Lübbe Verlag "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404007948. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU353922
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KYLE, DAVID A.; (BASED ON CHARACTERS BY) SMITH, E. E. 'DOC'
Lensman from Rigel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553204998. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover, nick at upper spine; (The Lensman Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 51800
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553204998 Science Fiction Series Fantasy Lensman Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, EDWARD E.'DOC'.
Die Abenteuer der Skylark. Ein klassischer Science Fiction-Roman.
München. Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. 1978. Taschenbuch. 159,(1) Seiten. Science Fiction. 3.Auflage. Einband leicht gewellt. Gut erhalten. ISBN 4453303652.
Book number: 785439
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH E E 'DOC'
THE BEST OF E E 'DOC' SMITH
orbit, 1975. 1st printing. IThis volume is a fascinating overview of Smith's work which is often disparaged by those who think that SF should be somewhat more intellectual, noble and ever-so-slightly sacred. Paperback. 0860078736. very good paperback.
Book number: FT11.034
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0860078736
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH E E 'DOC'
THE BEST OF EE 'DOC' SMITH
Orbit, 1976. reprint, collectiion of short stories. Paperback. 0860078736. very good mass market paperback copy.
Book number: FY07/319
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0860078736
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, E. E. DOC
The Best of E.E. 'doc' Smith
London, Futura. 1975, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 284 pages, very good. (ISBN: 0860078736) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60444
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0860078736
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, E. E. 'DOC',
THE BEST OF E. E. 'DOC' SMITH.
Orbit / Futura, London, 1976, 2nd imp., paperback, 282pp, 3pp bibliography, [iii] ads., pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), slight roll to sunned spine, a little rubbed at extrems., edges tanned, very good,
Book number: 33190
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: science fiction fantasy short stories
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, E. E. DOC,
The Best Of E. E. Doc Smith.
Weidenfeld & Nicholson: London, 1975. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0297770047. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects eight stories with an introduction by Walter Gillings and a checklist of Smith''s writings. First published as a Futura/Orbit paperback several months earlier.
Book number: 26181
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 0297770047
In shopping cart

More information

E.E. 'DOC' SMITH
The Bloodstar Conspiracy. Classic Family d'Alembert Series
Great Britain, Panther Science Fiction Granada, 1978. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0586043381 Paperback Volum 5 in The Family d'Alembert Series. .
Book number: 021844
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Science Fiction Smith E E Doc
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, E.E. 'DOC' WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN
The Bloodstar Conspiracy Volume 5 in the Family D'Alembert Series
GB, Panther Granada. 1977, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: ks.sh024.036
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, E.E. 'DOC' WITH STEPHEN GOLDIN
The Bloodstar Conspiracy Volume 5 in the Family D'Alembert Series
GB, Panther Granada. 1977, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG-.
Book number: ks.sh024.035
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

E. E. 'DOC' SMITH
The Bloodstar Conspiracy (Family D'alembert Series)
Panther 1978 Paperback, 160pp. (ISBN: 9780586043387). Good.
Book number: 515416
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780586043387 9780586043387
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, E. E. DOC,
Children of the Lens.
W H Allen: London, 1972. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0491005636. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SF novel in the Lensman seres, first published by Fantasy Press in 1954. Very uncommon British hardcover (great ''psychedelic'' cover art).
Book number: 14139
GBP 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 103.25 US$ 129.33 | JP¥ 10288]
Keywords: 0491005636
In shopping cart

More information

E. E. DOC SMITH
Children of the Lens (Lensman Series)
Panther 1973 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0586038477). Fair.
Book number: 160005
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0586038477 0586038477
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search