ascending
descending
found: 134 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BOSWELL, BARBARA; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE; PARMETT, DORIS; CAIJO, LINDA; COPELAND, LORI; FORSTER, SUZANNE; SMITH, DEBORAH
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 444 Thru 450: The Last Brady; Louisiana Lovin'; Sweet Mischief; Nights in White Satin; Squeeze Play; Lord of Lightning; the Silver Fox and Red-Hot Dove
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 444) lower spine edge wear; 446,447) Good condition; 447) slightly rumpled,stain on upper 1st few pgs; 448) initials on 1st pg,marker lines on lower pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 42050
USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2067]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CHOTNER, DEBORAH; SMITH COLLEGE MUSEUM OF ART .,
S.S. Carr: American, 1837-1908.
Northampton, Massachusetts, Smith College Museum of Art, 1976. Softcover. VG, three small nicks on front cover,. Teal wraps. 40pp. 26 bw plates.
¶ Includes introduction, catalogue of 35 paintings, 8 of which were not included in this exhibition, bibliography, and 2 appendices. Exhibition held April 2 to May 30, 1976.
Book number: 9484
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: American Artists
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS. , KENNEDY, DOUGLAS. , SMITH, DEBORAH. , COOK, ROBIN
Pretend You Don't See Her, the Big Picture, a Place to Call Home, Chromosome 6 Select Editions Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Reader's Digest Condensed Books Select Editions. Vol. 6. Very good plus condition with almost no usage showing. Top edge gilt. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 234; Small 8vo; 573 pages. VG+/NONE.
Book number: 21199
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Reader's Digest Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; KENNEDY, DOUGLAS; SMITH, DEBORAH; COOK, ROBIN.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Select Editions: Pretend You Don't See Her; The Big Picture; A Place To Call Home; Chromosome 6, Volume 6, 1997.
Reader's Digest, Pleasantville: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
¶ 573 pages.
Book number: 67194X1
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1173]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ).
In shopping cart

More information

CORY BROWN, DEBORAH DURNAM, DIANE EGGERT, LILA HANFT, PHILLIP HARPER, CHARLES NEWMAN, STUART PIERCE, LINDA POOLER, BETHANY SCHROEDER, PAULA SMITH, ANN VIGO, DAVE WASSON AND SUSAN WEINBERG.
Journeywork.
Ithaca:, Cornell University,, Fall, 1984., First edition. Paperback. 99 pp. Selection of poems and stories by Master of Fine Arts in English candidates at Cornell University: Cory Brown, Deborah Durnam, Diane Eggert, Lila Hanft, Phillip Harper, Charles Newman, Stuart Pierce, Linda Pooler, Bethany Schroeder, Paula Smith, Ann Vigo, Dave Wasson and Susan Weinberg. Card about the exclusive (eight candidates a year) writing program laid in. Seems to be the only issue of this student produced periodical. Near Fine in Wraps.
Book number: 5154
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

COSSINGTON SMITH: HART, DEBORAH.
Grace Cossington Smith.
National Gallery of Australia, Canberra. 2005. 4to, 187pp. A very good paperback copy.
Book number: 74724
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 US$ 58.74 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4673]
Keywords: Australian Art
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS, DAVID & DEBORAH SMITH DOUGLAS; MYERS, JOAN
Pilgrims in the Kingdom Travels in Christian Britain
Upper Room Books, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 0835898725. 256 pages including illustrations, end notes and index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore. ; 0.6 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches. New .
Book number: 35050
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1269]
Keywords: 0835898725 Christian Pilgrims Great Britain David Douglas Deborah Smith Douglas Joan Meyers
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, HARRIET FULLEN; SMITH, DEBORAH (EDITED BY)
Through My Image
Pondicherry, India, Sri Aurobindo Ashram Press. 1990, Limited Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 183 pp.; 23 cm. PRESENTATION COPY. Signed by the author in the year of publication, with a personalized inscription. Numbered 70/500 copies. Top right corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket with light edgewear. Very Good/Very Good. SIGNED.
Book number: 045674
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Collectible
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDBERG, MICHAEL (EDITOR); VANCE, RICHARD P.; FERNHOFF, DEBORAH; MURPHY, NANCEY; SMITH, THEOPHUS (THEE) H.; SAMMONS, JACK L. JR.; WILLIMON, WILLIAM H.; DANFORTH, JOHN C.
Against the Grain: New Approaches to Professional Ethics
Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Trinity Press International, 1993. 1563380587. Stated and Coded First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1563380587. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright text pages. Owner's name on ffep. 196 pp. Contents: Goldberg, "Corporate Culture and the Corporate Cult"; Vance, "We Are All Pragmatists Now: The Limits of Modern Medical Ethics in American Medical Education"; Fernhoff, "The Valued Therapist"; Murphy, "Creation, Cosmology, and Ethics"; Smith, "After Teaching: Wisdom"; Sammons, "Rebellious Ethics and Albert Speer"; Willimon, "Clergy Ethics: Getting Our Story Straight"; Danforth, "The Point of Serving"; Ethics Audit Worksheet.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall... Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1150081
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 1563380587 Ethics Professional Business Economics Philosophy Religion Religious Ethical All Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

O'KEEFE, BARBARA; HELANDER, BRUCE; SMITH, ANDY; MURRY, DEBORAH; EDWARDS, JENNIFER.YUROZ.
Yuroz. Annual Newsletter Presented by Stygian Publishing 2005.
Los Angeles, Calif.: Stygian, 2005. Stapled 4to., printed wrapper. Serial magazine. [20] pp. Eng. Ill. 35 color plates works & color photo reprod. Essays, articles outline exhibs. 2004 - 2005. Fine.
Book number: 09-0096
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
In shopping cart

More information

MEIGS, PETER SANFORD & DEBORAH SMITH MEIGS
Our Meigs and Smith Ancestors Including: The Clarke, Clifford, Eldredge, Fellows, Howe, Macmillan, Mann, Remington, Rice, Robinson, Scadgel, Skillings, and Thing Families
Private Printing, 1995. Hardcover. Red cloth with gilt lettering, very light wear. Both authors signed title page. Oversized hardcover volume containing computer generated genealogies on several early New England families. Index. ; MCN16327; 4to 11" - 13" tall. VG+/NONE .
Book number: 19811
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568]
Catalogue: Genealogy
Keywords: Meigs Smith Family History Genealogy Massachusetts
In shopping cart

More information

PEGUES, DEBORAH SMITH
Conquering insecurity
Harvest House Pub, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 233. Conquering Insecurityis not about developing the selfaconfidence promoted by secular psychologistsand popular motivational speakers. Rather, it is a nonapreachy guide that usesprinciples and promises from Scripture to help readers move from the valley ofselfadoubt to the highway of healthy confidence. Sections of the book discuss the Root of Insecurity,Roadblocks to Supreme Confidence, Strategies for Conquering the Giant ofInsecurity, and the Habits of Internally Secure People, which include embracing individuality establishing boundaries enjoying success experiencing peace and much more! Humorous and inspirational anecdotes are used throughout tocreate a rapport with readers and to make the book as enjoyable to read as itis informative and lifeachanging. ISBN: 9780736915694. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U508049
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780736915694
In shopping cart

More information

CELIA PETTY,DEBORAH ROBERTS AND SHARON SMITH
Women's Liberation & Socialism
London and Chicago, Bookmarks. 1987, First Printing. (ISBN: 0935867015) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An as new copy Binding is tight and is unread.A price of $5.00 is neatly written on the first page. There are no other marks. As New in Wraps.
Book number: 003071
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348]
Keywords: 0935867015
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, BARBARA J.; ROSE, DEBORAH F.,
Administrator's Policy Handbook for Preschool Mainstreaming.
Newton, MA, U.S.A., Brookline Books, Incorporated, 1993. (ISBN: 0914797808) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Soft Cover Fine Contains the range of information need to implement mainstreamed preschool programs: effectiveness, legal requriements, policy identification and attitudinal barriers. Book is unread, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 209538
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: EDUCATION PRESCHOOL MAINSTREAMING KINDERGARTEN SPECIAL GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, DEBORAH
Alice at Heart
Smyrna, GA: Bellebooks, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0967303524. As New with no dust jacket; Waterlilies Series; Trade PB; Vol. 1; 320 pages.
Book number: 26462
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0967303524 Southern Fiction Fiction Smith, Deborah
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH SMITH
Alice at Heart (Waterlilies)
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.: BelleBooks, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0967303524 Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD9277
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0967303524 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH SMITH
Blue Willow
Bantam, 1993-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. initials on first page, excellent condition .
Book number: 091212015
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH SMITH
Blue Willow
SOS Free Stock 1993 Paperback, 544pp. (ISBN: 0553296906). Good.
Book number: 154923
NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.15 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 728]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"0553296906 0553296906
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH DEBORAH
CALIFORNIA ROYALE
ISBN : 2258028973. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 232. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages.
¶ Traduit par F. Rousseau.
Book number: R160037232
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, DEBORAH
Charming Grace
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 2004. (ISBN: 0316805874) Hardcover. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 005538
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Psychological Georgia Widows 0316805874
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH SMITH
Charming Grace
Little Brown. 2004. (ISBN: 9780316805872) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0063652
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780316805872
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH DEBORAH
LE COEUR DU DRAGON
ISBN : 2285009844. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 411. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
¶ Traduit par M-C Nesle.
Book number: R160037681
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

PROTHROW-SMITH, DEBORAH & WEISSMAN, MICHAELE
Deadly Consequences
NY, Harper Collins. 1993, May Be First. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Teen Age and Its Consequences to Self, Family, Society, Country and to Its Victims. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001660
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: Teenagers; Violence
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH DEBORAH
L'EFFET DE SURPRISE
ISBN : 2258029317. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 238. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduit par Micheline Grand.
Book number: R160037238
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH SMITH
Follow The Sun
Bantam Books 1991 Paperback, 480pp. "The Cherokee ProphesyHere at last, in one thrilling volume, is the acclaimed Cherokee Trilogy, three contemporary stories of passion and adventure. It is the dramatic saga of three independent, beautiful women bound by the legacy of their noble Cherokee ancestors, and searching for love and fulfillment-.The Cherokee LegacySundance and the Princess: The enticing story of a modern-day princess and her tempestuous yearning for a seductive maverick, and of their search for a stolen treasure that takes the couple on a spellbinding journey. Tempting the Wolf: A heart-stirring tale of a woman who seeks her birthright on a North Carolina reservation and falls in love with a fierce renegade sworn to roam forever free. Kat’s Tale: The alluring novel of the forbidden love that sizzles between a gorgeous woman and a rugged adventurer bound by his urgent mission of revenge.The Cherokee HeritageSix men and women you’ll never forget. Three tales of romance and adventure you’ll always remember. ", (ISBN: 9780553290929). Good.
Book number: 608607
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780553290929 9780553290929
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search