| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 105 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Day Of Honor Omnibus Pocket, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 1104. ISBN: 9780671028138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1669470 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671028138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CLARION AWARDS. Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1984. First printing. Contains 14 'original stories by the new stars of science fiction.' Lucius Shepard won first prize for his first published story 'The Etheric Transmitter' (although his first novel wound up being published before this anthology appeared.) Other prize winners included Gary Shockley and Rena Yount. SIGNED by Dean Wesley Smith at his story Flawless Executionand by Nina Kiriki Hoffman's at her story 'Lost Lives.' Introduction by Knight. xii, 177 pp. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket (remainder spray bottom edge, sunning to the spine of the dustjacket.) ISBN: 0-385-183836 Book number: 33665 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology, 0385183836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NEBULA AWARDS 32: SWFA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year. New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1998. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) SIGNED by FOUR authors at their contributions: Robert Silverberg, Sean McMullen, Harry Turtledove and Dean Wesley Smith. Also includes an appendix of the SFWA, The Guild, about the Nebula Award and The 1996 Nebula Awards ballot, and the past Nebula Award Winners from 1965 to 1995. 326 pp. Very near fine in printed yellow wrappers (some sunning to the spine.) Book number: 51541 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: advance reading copy, arc, nebula awards, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abductors: Conspiracy. New York: Tom Doherty Associates (TOR) December, 1996. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 252 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Gary Ruddell. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; owner's very brief comment, otherwise a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-312-86208-3 -- The BookwormBook number: 025196 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312862083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abductors: Conspiracy. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 252. Book number: MASTER149458I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abductors: Conspiracy Tor Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gary Ruddell -- Cover Art. Very Good/Very Good. 256pp. last 4 blank. Black coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Gary Ruddell, with gilt and red writing on the front panel and white and red on the spine. Very minor rubbing to the dustwrapper corners. When a routine missing persons investigation turns into an alien invasion of earth, Richard McCallums' life will never be the same. First novel from actor Jonathan Frakes, Commander William T. Riker of Star Trek: The Next Generation Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Gary Ruddell -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102063 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Gary Ruddell -- Cover Art, Science Fiction, Author's First Book Science Fiction & Fantasy; First Work; First Work | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ABDUCTORS: CONSPIRACY. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1996.) First printing. First novel - a story of alien conspiracy and human resistance - by actor Jonathan Frakes, who is best known for his role as Commander William T. Riker of Star Trek, and award-winning writer Dean Wesley Smith. SIGNED by Smith on the title page. 252 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312862083 Book number: 40701 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: first novel, movie tie-in, television tie in, star trek, 0312862083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abductors: Conspiracy New York: Tor, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862083. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. From the actor interpreting Commander William T. Riker of Star Trek. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10997 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312862083 Science Fiction Ufos | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Voyager Series, No. 1 and 2: Caretaker; the Escape New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) Good condition,light crease at upper front corner/rear cover,photo section; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41638 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Voyager Series, No. 12 Thru 15: Chrysalis; the Black Shore; Marooned; Echoes New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12-14) 1st printing; 12) spot stain on pg side edges; 14) small crease at upper rear corner; 15) Fair to Good condition,crease at covers & corners,light stain on 1st few pgs/lower rear pg corners,2nd printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41637 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes (Star Trek Voyager, No 15) Star Trek, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0671002007 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6941374 USD 4.43 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Keywords: 0671002007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Abductors: Conspiracy Tor Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() While investigating a teenager's disappearance, skeptical ex-cop Richard McCallum uncovers an extraterrestrial plot to infiltrate humankind as part of a covert invasion of Earth, in the first volume in a new science fiction adventure series. 75,000 first printing. ID: mon0000089194 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000089194 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Frakes, Jonathan, Smith, Dean Wesley, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Neutron Star (Series: Star Trek: Voyager 17.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00425-5) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. Series: Star Trek: Voyager 17. (Science Fiction). Book number: 189990 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671004255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Burned (the Captain's Table Book Five of Six) (Star Trek New Frontier Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671020781. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 49650 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671020781 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Federation Starfleet Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek. Stange New Worlds U S A, Pocket Books, 1998. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Softcover, Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671014463 Paperback All-new Star Trek adventures - by the fans, for the fans. Here's what you, the fans, have demanded for decades!. An anthology featuring original Star Trek, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, and Star Trek: Voyager stories written by Star Trek fans, for Star Trek Fans!. After a lengthy competition that drew thousands of submissions, these astounding stories, written exclusively by brand-new authors, were selected for their originality and style. These eighteen fantastic tales rocket across the length and breadth of Federation time and space, from when Captain Kirk explored the galaxy on the first Starship Enterprise, through Captain Picard's U.S.S. Enterprise 1701-D and Captain Sisko's Deep Space Nine to Captain Janeway's Voyager, with many fascinating stops along the way. Find out what happens in the Star Trek universe when fans - like you - take the helm. . Book number: 010067 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: STAR TREK/SCIENCE FICTION /SHORT STORIES /ANTHOLOGIES/ MULTIPLE AUTHORS /GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine #7. Pulphouse Publishing: OR, 1991 (November 29th). First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize stapled wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Seventh issue (November 29th, 1991). 19 issues of this - supposedly weekly - US A4 fiction magazine were published between 1991-1995, the first couple of issues as ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine'', then ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Fiction Magazine'', but very soon (from issue 5, as weekly issues had proved impossible from the very beginning to maintain), ''Pulphouse: A Fiction Magazine'' (Stephen T. Miller & William G. Contento). Book number: 31350 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine #11. Pulphouse Publishing: OR, 1992 (August). First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize stapled wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Eleventh issue. 19 issues of this - supposedly weekly - US A4 fiction magazine were published between 1991-1995, the first couple of issues as ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine'', then ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Fiction Magazine'', but very soon (from issue 5, as weekly issues had proved impossible from the very beginning to maintain), ''Pulphouse: A Fiction Magazine'' (Stephen T. Miller & William G. Contento). Book number: 31352 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine #12/13. Pulphouse Publishing: OR, 1992 (Sept/Oct). First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize stapled wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Double issue (the only one) #12/13. 19 issues of this - supposedly weekly - US A4 fiction magazine were published between 1991-1995, the first couple of issues as ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine'', then ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Fiction Magazine'', but very soon (from issue 5, as weekly issues had proved impossible from the very beginning to maintain), ''Pulphouse: A Fiction Magazine'' (Stephen T. Miller & William G. Contento). Book number: 31353 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine #5. Pulphouse Publishing: OR, 1991 (September 20th). First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize stapled wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Fifth issue (September 20th, 1991). 19 issues of this - supposedly weekly - US A4 fiction magazine were published between 1991-1995, the first couple of issues as ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine'', then ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Fiction Magazine'', but very soon (from issue 5, as weekly issues had proved impossible from the very beginning to maintain), ''Pulphouse: A Fiction Magazine'' (Stephen T. Miller & William G. Contento). Book number: 31348 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine #10. Pulphouse Publishing: OR, 1992 (July). First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize stapled wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Tenth issue. 19 issues of this - supposedly weekly - US A4 fiction magazine were published between 1991-1995, the first couple of issues as ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Magazine'', then ''Pulphouse: A Weekly Fiction Magazine'', but very soon (from issue 5, as weekly issues had proved impossible from the very beginning to maintain), ''Pulphouse: A Fiction Magazine'' (Stephen T. Miller & William G. Contento). Book number: 31351 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DINOSAUR FANTASTIC. New York: DAW Books, (1993.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. An anthology of 25 original short stories, all 'featuring the most terrifying and fascinating creatures ever to inhabit the Earth.' SIGNED by FOUR authors at their stories: Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Dean Wesley Smith, Pat Cadigan and Robery Sawyer. Includes Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Rex by David Gerrold; Disquistions on the Dinosaur by Robert Sheckley; The Greatest Dying by Frank M. Robinson and more stories by Michelle Sagara; Josepha Sherman; Laura Resnick; Dean Wesley Smith; Nicholas A. Di Chario; Jack Nimersheim; Robert J. Sawyer; Pat Cadigan; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr. Cover art by Jim Warren. 331 pp, Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Book number: 47122 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, | In shopping cart More information div> |
DINOSAUR FANTASTIC. New York: DAW Books, (1993.) Paperback original - first printing. SIGNED by both the editor Mike Resnick on the title page and by Robert J. Sawyer at his story Just Like Old Times. An anthology of 25 original short stories, all 'featuring the most terrifying and fascinating creatures ever to inhabit the Earth.' Includes Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Rex by David Gerrold; Disquistions on the Dinosaur by Robert Sheckley; The Greatest Dying by Frank M. Robinson and more. Cover art by Jim Warren. Very good in illustrated wrappers (some reading creases to the spine). ISBN: 0-88677-5663 Book number: 34989 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0886775663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0671880306 book store stamp top edge.. Very Good . Book number: 002450 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0671880306 Sisko Benjamin Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Escape (Star Trek Voyager, No 2) Pocket Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0671520962 Used book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6981758 USD 8.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 705]
Keywords: 0671520962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gallery of His Dreams Eugene, OR: Axolotl Press, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0831780495. (signed by Rusch & Smith) SIGNED BY AUTHORS. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 70214 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page