ascending
descending
found: 18 books

 -
KINCHIN-SMITH, MICHAEL, RIPPON, GEOFFREY, ORGEL, NEVILL & WEDDERBURN, DAVID MICHAEL ALEXANDER
Forward from Victory, a Book on the Problems of Reconstruction / By Four Young Conservatives ; with a Preface By the Rt. Hon. R.A. Butler
London : Faber And Faber Limited 1943. 1st Edition. Description: 152 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Conservative Party (Great Britain) --Reconstruction (1939-1951). Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 130874
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCALL SMITH, ALEXANDER; RINTOUL, DAVID (NARRATOR)
Espresso Tales
London, Time Warner Audiobooks. 2005. (ISBN: 9781405501200). Audio_CD. Used, Cd1 has quite extensive surface wear on lower of CD surface, which may lead to some abnormal playback such as occaisional skipping. All other discs are extremely close to like new. MB. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 247537
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9781405501200
In shopping cart

More information

INCLUDES: JOHN SKORUPSKI; OSWALD HANFLING; ANDREW W WRIGHT; DAVID WIGGINS; JOHN BROOME; GABRIEL SEGAL; T S CHAMPLIN; SPEPHEN MAKIN; JONATHAN WOLFF; BARRIE FALK; ALEXANDER GEORGE; PETER SMITH; DIANE BLAKEMORE; WILLIAM G LYGAN; ROSALIND HURSTHOUSE; PETER SM
Proceedings of the Aristotleian Society 1990/91 Vol XCI, Parts 1, 2 and 3
The Aristotelian Society, 1991. 1st Edition, Soft cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 3 volumes, all crisp clean covers, tight bindings, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 7113-3646.
Book number: 7113-3646
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCALL SMITH, ALEXANDER; SHELDON, DAVID
44 Scotland Street
Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2005. (ISBN: 0349118973) Soft Cover . As new, unread copy which has been poorly stacked resulting in slight mishaping of book. Internally immaculate. Reading Copy.
Book number: 025503
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction 0349118973
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCALL SMITH, ALEXANDER; SHELDON, DAVID
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate
Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2006. (ISBN: 0349118043) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A good, clean second-hand copy which has some light reading creases. The second book in the Sunday Philosophy Club series. 297 pages. Good.
Book number: 027293
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction 0349118043
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, DAVID ALEXANDER
Future Boston : The History of a City, 1990-2100
New York : TOR 1994. 1st Edition. Description: 384 p. : ill.maps ; 22 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. American. Boston (Mass. ) --Fiction. Notes: A Tom Doherty Associates book. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0312855893. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 71910
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0312855893
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, DAVID ALEXANDER (EDITOR)
Future Boston
Orb. (ISBN: 0-312-89028-1) . 1995. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 158457
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312890281
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, DAVID ALEXANDER
In the Cube: A Novel of Future Boston
New York: Tor, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031285448X. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 13208
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction 031285448x Science Fiction Boston
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, DAVID ALEXANDER
In the Cube
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52374-1) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, creases. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 232648
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0812523741
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMITH, DAVID ALEXANDER.
IN THE CUBE: A NOVEL OF FUTURE BOSTON.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1993.) First printing. Science fiction thriller set in Boston a century from now. 286 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-312-85448X
Book number: 45829
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: boston setting, mystery, near future, 031285448X
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH DAVID ALEXANDER
In the Cube
Tor Books, 1994. 1st printing. paperback. 0812523741. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FS0314/013
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0812523741
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH,DAVID ALEXANDER
In the Cube: A Novel of Future Boston.
, Tom Doherty/Tor 1993, 1st edition, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover.286 pages.Bright ex-library copy with dust jacket.ISBN:031285448X.
¶ Hardcover.286 pages.Bright ex-library copy with dust jacket.ISBN:031285448 X.First Tor Edition,1993.
Book number: 018415
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Science fiction Boston
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID ALEXANDER SMITH
In The Cube: A Novel Of Future Boston
Tor Books 1993 Hardcover, 286pp. "The Boston of a century from the present serves as the gateway to Earth for aliens and has become a technological marvel where humans and aliens mix, struggling to create a new society while coping with greed, immense wealth, and murder. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780312854485). Fair.
Book number: 761252
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780312854485 9780312854485
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, DAVID ALEXANDER
In the Cube
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a novel of future boston; plastic cover over dj; clean except for library marks. Good .
Book number: 008568
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCALL SMITH, ALEXANDER; SHELDON, DAVID
Morality for Beautiful Girls
Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2003. (ISBN: 0349117004) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The third volume of the N0. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. A very good, clean copy. Very Good.
Book number: 015159
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction 0349117004
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCALL SMITH, ALEXANDER; SHELDON, DAVID
No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, the
Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2003. (ISBN: 034911675X) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As new, unread copy. As New.
Book number: 013897
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction 034911675x
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH, SIR DAVID WILLIAM; WILLIAM RENWICK RIDDELL, ED. (FRASER, ALEXANDER, ED.)
La Rochefoucault-Liancourt's Travels in Canada 1795 (Thirteenth Report of the Bureau of Archives for the Province of Ontario 1916)
Toronto, ON, A.T. Wilgress. 1917, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. A 1917 reprint of the original edition. 2 b/w portraits, viii, b/w frontis. 198pp; 2 b/w plates. Hinges strained but holding, otherwise a nice example. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 171963
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: La Rochefoucault-Liancourt Canada Travels Travel History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCALL SMITH, ALEXANDER; SHELDON, DAVID
Tears of the Giraffe
Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349116652) Soft Cover . As new, unread copy which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. Near Fine.
Book number: 021345
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction 0349116652
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search