| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Forward from Victory, a Book on the Problems of Reconstruction / By Four Young Conservatives ; with a Preface By the Rt. Hon. R.A. Butler London : Faber And Faber Limited 1943. 1st Edition. Description: 152 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Conservative Party (Great Britain) --Reconstruction (1939-1951). Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 130874 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Espresso Tales London, Time Warner Audiobooks. 2005. (ISBN: 9781405501200). Audio_CD. Used, Cd1 has quite extensive surface wear on lower of CD surface, which may lead to some abnormal playback such as occaisional skipping. All other discs are extremely close to like new. MB. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 247537 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9781405501200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Proceedings of the Aristotleian Society 1990/91 Vol XCI, Parts 1, 2 and 3 The Aristotelian Society, 1991. 1st Edition, Soft cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 3 volumes, all crisp clean covers, tight bindings, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 7113-3646. Book number: 7113-3646 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
44 Scotland Street Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2005. (ISBN: 0349118973) Soft Cover . As new, unread copy which has been poorly stacked resulting in slight mishaping of book. Internally immaculate. Reading Copy. Book number: 025503 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author M
Keywords: Fiction 0349118973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2006. (ISBN: 0349118043) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A good, clean second-hand copy which has some light reading creases. The second book in the Sunday Philosophy Club series. 297 pages. Good. Book number: 027293 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author M
Keywords: Fiction 0349118043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Boston : The History of a City, 1990-2100 New York : TOR 1994. 1st Edition. Description: 384 p. : ill.maps ; 22 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. American. Boston (Mass. ) --Fiction. Notes: A Tom Doherty Associates book. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0312855893. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 71910 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0312855893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Boston Orb. (ISBN: 0-312-89028-1) . 1995. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 158457 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312890281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Cube: A Novel of Future Boston New York: Tor, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031285448X. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13208 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 031285448x Science Fiction Boston | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Cube Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52374-1) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cocked, creases. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 232648 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0812523741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IN THE CUBE: A NOVEL OF FUTURE BOSTON. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1993.) First printing. Science fiction thriller set in Boston a century from now. 286 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-312-85448X Book number: 45829 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: boston setting, mystery, near future, 031285448X | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Cube Tor Books, 1994. 1st printing. paperback. 0812523741. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FS0314/013 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0812523741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Cube: A Novel of Future Boston. , Tom Doherty/Tor 1993, 1st edition, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover.286 pages.Bright ex-library copy with dust jacket.ISBN:031285448X. ¶ Hardcover.286 pages.Bright ex-library copy with dust jacket.ISBN:031285448 X.First Tor Edition,1993. -- LincBookBook number: 018415 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Science fiction Boston | In shopping cart More information div> |
In The Cube: A Novel Of Future Boston Tor Books 1993 Hardcover, 286pp. "The Boston of a century from the present serves as the gateway to Earth for aliens and has become a technological marvel where humans and aliens mix, struggling to create a new society while coping with greed, immense wealth, and murder. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780312854485). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 761252 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780312854485 9780312854485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Cube New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a novel of future boston; plastic cover over dj; clean except for library marks. Good . Book number: 008568 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Morality for Beautiful Girls Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2003. (ISBN: 0349117004) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The third volume of the N0. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. A very good, clean copy. Very Good. Book number: 015159 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author M
Keywords: Fiction 0349117004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, the Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2003. (ISBN: 034911675X) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As new, unread copy. As New. Book number: 013897 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author M
Keywords: Fiction 034911675x | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Rochefoucault-Liancourt's Travels in Canada 1795 (Thirteenth Report of the Bureau of Archives for the Province of Ontario 1916) Toronto, ON, A.T. Wilgress. 1917, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. A 1917 reprint of the original edition. 2 b/w portraits, viii, b/w frontis. 198pp; 2 b/w plates. Hinges strained but holding, otherwise a nice example. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 171963 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: La Rochefoucault-Liancourt Canada Travels Travel History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tears of the Giraffe Altrincham, United Kingdom, Abacus, 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0349116652) Soft Cover . As new, unread copy which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. Near Fine. Book number: 021345 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author M
Keywords: Fiction 0349116652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |