| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 135 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
NEW PROVINCES. Poems of Several Authors. Toronto, MacMillan. 1936, 1st Edition. NEW PROVINCES. Poems of Several Authors. Toronto: Macmillan, 1936. First Edition of this major Canadian Anthology; the first to publish Canadian Modernist Poetry. Toronto: Macmillan, 1936. First edition. Blue-green cloth covered boards, lettered in black. (x), 77, (1) pp. A fine fresh copy in like dustwrapper edited, with an uncredited four paragraph preface by F.R. Scott with contributions by Robert Finch, Leo Kennedy, A.M. Klein, E.J. Pratt, F.R. Scott, & A.J.M. Smith. Only 500 copies were published. This is the variant [Priority unknown] in blue-green cloth with page size of 204 X 130 mm ]also comes in light mid-green cloth, with page size 205 X 125 mm]. Of the 500 copies published, 250 copies were bound May 9/11, 1936. 100 were bound 5 years later on March 27th, 1941 - the status of the balance of 150 copies unknown. A handsome example. Rarely seen as such. $750.00 . Book number: 29773 USD 750.00 [Appr.: EURO 598 | £UK 478.5 | JP¥ 59660] Catalogue: Electronic List TBCL
Keywords: Keywords Robert Finch, Leo Kennedy, A.M. Klein, E.J. Pratt, F.R. Scott, & A.J. M. Smith | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colonial Century - English canadian Writing Before Confederation Toronto:ON, Gage. 1973. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.261 clean tight copy except for about 6 pages with notes creases to bottom back and front corners. Very Good. Book number: 006238 CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.68 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 770] Catalogue: Canada
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Milestones Glenview IL: Scott, Foresman & Co, 1975. Hardcover. pictorial hardcover,light edge wear/soil,bumped corners,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 6994 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Reader Reading Education Non-Fiction Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archaeological Journal, Volume CXXII (1965) London: Royal Archaeological Insititute, 1966. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Wraps have wear at lower spine with overall light handling wear. Owner's name stamped at top left front of wraps. ; Contents: Alcock, "Celtic Water Cults in Roman Britain"; Boon and Rahtz, "Third-Century Counterfeiting at Whitchurch, Somerset"; Knocker, "Excavations in Collyweston Great Wood, Northamptonshire"; Barton, "Medieval Pottery at Rouen"; Rigold, "Two Camerae of the Military Orders"; Smith, "Timber-Framed Building in England"; Stone and Colvin, "The Howard Tombs at Framingham"; "The Summer Meeting at Cheltenham."; 9.75" tall; 292 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1830008 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Archaeology Archaeological Excavation British Britain Scholarly Academic Journal Periodical All History: : British and European Art and Artists Architecture Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lincolnshire History and Archaeology, Volume 14 1979 Society for Lincolnshire History for Lincolnshire and South Humberside, Lincoln, 1979. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Articles are:Excavations of Late Bronze Age or Iron Age Date at Washingborough Fen by J M Coles, B J Orme and C N Moore;The Excavation of Two Romano-British Pottery Kilns at Barnetby Top, South Humberside by John Samuels;Robert Mannyng of Bourne's 'Handlyng Synne' and South Lincolnshire Society by Graham Platts;Hussey Tower, Boston: a late medieval Tower-House of Brick by Terence Paul Smith;The Family and Kin of the Lincolnshire Labourer in the Eighteenth Century by J A Johnston; Industrial Archaeology Notes 1978 by Malcolm J Knapp;The Conversion to Roman Catholicism of Bernard Smith of Leaden ham 1842 by R W Ambler;Archaeology in Lincolnshire and South Humberside 1978 by A J White;Notes and Documents: The Grimsby Lay Subsidy Roll of 1297; Cropmark Evidence and the reclamation of Blyton and Laughton Commons by Paul Everson etc.Large format paperback, clean covers, sound binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0904680118. Inventory No: 50110100116. Book number: 50110100116 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: , Lincolnshire, Archaeology, British History Archaeology; Lincoln & Lincolnshire; British History; England; History. Lincoln & Lincolnshire British History History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gauvain's Castle of Marvels Adventure in the Comte Del Graal Medium Aevum Vol. XLIII No. 1 Oxford, Oxford: Society for the Study of Medieval Language and literature. 1973. 1973, First Edition. Stiff Card Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Stiff Card Covers. Near Fine. First Edition. Scholarly Periodical. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Six great Medieval essays plus book reviews make up the 116pp. volume "Gauvain's Castle of Marvels in the Conte del Graal' by Ronald M.Spensley another Arthurian essay by the famed Constance Bullock-Davies 'The Form of the Breton Lay' and "Per Abbat and the Poema de mio Cid' Colin Smith plus 'Chaucer's Prosody' Jane Roberts and more. Near Fine. Book number: 011604 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3102] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian sir gawain el cid gauvain breton lay medieval chaucer legend | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bayesian Statistics 8. Proceeding of the Eight Valencia International Meeting Oxford University Press. 2006. (ISBN: 9780199214655). hardcover. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Very Good. Book number: 197843 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.06 | JP¥ 7482] Catalogue: Culture, Civilization & Society
Keywords: 9780199214655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bayesian Statistics 9: Proceedings of the Ninth Valencia International Meeting: June 3-8, 2010 Oxford, Oxford Science Publications. 2011. (ISBN: 9780199694587). hardcover. Used, No dust jacket. ISBN sticker on rear cover. Front upper outer corner of binding very slightly bumped, otherwise binding is very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 249258 GBP 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 131.25 US$ 164.6 | JP¥ 13094] Catalogue: Reports & Conference Proceedings
Keywords: 9780199694587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bayesian Statistics 3: Proceedings of the Third Valencia International Meeting, June 1-5, 1987 Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198522207) Hard Cover. Ink name on flyleaf. Near Fine. Book number: 052746 USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 279 | £UK 223.5 | JP¥ 27842] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: math 0198522207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The International Critical Commentary. Edinburgh 1912. Micah, Zephaniah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Obadiah and Joel. Hb. G+. Book number: 16694 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: bible, old testament | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Stratification and Democracy. Macmillan, 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). Scarce. 322pp. Book number: 55157 AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.45 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2025]
Keywords: history social economy economic politcal politics historical 20th twentieth century democracy democratic great britain united kingdom scotland political science | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Yorkshire Archaeological Journal Volume 75 for the year 2003, a Review of History and Archaeology in the County, published Under the Direction of the Council of the Yorkshire Archaeological Society The Yorkshire Archaeological Society, Maney Publishing, Leeds, Yorkshire, 2003. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. ISSN 0084-4276. Contents include: Recent Discoveries of Prehistoric Rock Motifs, The Wainstones Site; Two Roman Intaglios From Craven; The Roman Villa at Blansby Park, Pickering, Excavations at the Park Gate Roman Site in 2000; Roman Cross From Ugthorpe, North Yorkshire; The Romanesque Tomb-Slab at Bridlington Prioty; Archbishop Melton's Donations to York Minster, Strengthenin the See; Isabel Plumpton, a Life in Law; A Seventeenth Century Recusant Family Library - Middleton of Stockeld; The Haworth Church Rate Controversy; Eighteenth and Nineteenth-Century Clay Tobacco Pipes from Pontefract; Yorkshire and the Fifteen; Yorkshire Jacobites, a list; T D Whitaker 1759-1821, Historian of Yorkshire and Lancashire; The Dewhurst of Skipton, a Dynasty of Cotton Masters 1789-1897; A South Yorkshire Baptist Cause, Cemetery Road Sheffield, 1839-1909; Book Reviews.Crisp clean green covers with white lettering, sound binding, clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50312030014. Book number: 50312030014 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: , Archaeology, British History, Yorkshire Archaeology; British History; Early History; England; Yorkshire. British History Early History Yorkshire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: S10681 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Reprints
| In shopping cart More information div> |
100 Years of Rock Climbing in the Lake District, Fell and Rock Journal 1986, Volume XXIV (2) No. 70 The Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, Leeds, Yorkshire, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Contents include: The First Ascent of Napes Needles; A Short History of Lakeland Climbing; The North-East Sppur of the Droites; Rock Climbing in Northern Italy; 13 Miles from the Equator; All Out; The Abraham Collection of Mountaineering Photographs; The Wasdale Climbing Rock; Scafell Central Butress; More of C.B.;Climbing in the Middle Ages; The Man Who Broke the Needle; The Old Man at Stoer; The Modern Icarus; Climbing is a more Dancing Thing; The Well-Oiled Macine, Twelve Months On; A Ski Mountaineering Jubilee; Way Out West; The Day I Broke the Needle; Winter First Ascent Photographs; Scotland etc.Clean crisp dust-jacket is lightly rubbed at spine-ends, fresh red covers with gilt lettering, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0850280230. ISBN/EAN: 9780850280234. Inventory No: 18712040039. Book number: 18712040039 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Climbing and Mountaineering
Keywords: , Lake District, Mountaineering, Climbing Climbing and Mountaineering; Sport; Lancashire, Cheshire, Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorland, Lake District. Sport Lancashire, Cheshire, Cumbria, Cumberland, Westmorland, Lake District | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science news 6 Middlesex, 1948, 144 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. Penguin Books, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 170481&121E € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Natuurwetenschappen
Keywords: Natuurwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCHAEOLOGICAL MITIGATION IN THE FLAVIAN FORT ANNEXE AND LATER ROMAN SETTLEMENT AT BRADLEY STREET, CASTLEFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, 1991-93 Leeds, The Yorkshire Archaeological Society. Unbound, 7 Inches By 9 Inches Tall. Extracted Paper, An unbound 25 page paper extracted from the Yorkshire Archaeological Journal. Of interest not only to archaeologists, but to those with an interest in the local history or pre-history of the area. References for further reading. Very good. Book number: 800847 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Yaj 70, 1998, Archaeology Pre-History Yorkshire Excavations Local History Archaeological Mitigation in the Flavian Fort Annexe and Later Roman Settlement at Bradley Street, Castleford, West Yorkshire, 1991-93 Yaj | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Geography of the Third World London: Methuen, 1985, . paper bound, later printing, illustrated, 283pp includes glossary, references and index. As new. Book number: 15641 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Geography Third World; J.P. Dickenson; C.G. Clarke; W.T. S. Gould; R.M. Prothero; D.J. Siddle; C.T. Smith; E.M. Thomas-Hope; A.G. Hodgkiss 0416741703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parabola: Myth and the Quest for Meaning; Volume IV, No. 4 (November 1979); Storytelling and Education New York: Parabola, 1979. Soft Cover. Sixth printing, 1994. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 144 pp. Contents: Hobday, "Strung Memories"; Lewis, "Towards Beginnings, Part II"; Menashe, "Learning the Holy Tongue"; Buckley, "Doing Your Thinking"; Hillman, "A Note on Story"; Wolkstein, "The Master of the Shadow Play"; Dermolit, "The Good Serpent"; Ridington, "Mirrors and Masks"; Gill, "'It's Where You Put Your Eyes'"; Smith and Jordan-Smith, "The Wind of the Moment"; Jeanes, "The Child as Craftsman"; Metzger, "Circles of Stories"; Bergholz, "Interpreting Life."; 10" (25.4 cm) tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1590009 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Academic Scholarly Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Philosophy Religion Personality All Psychology Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Canadian Prose:Volume I...Early Beginnings to Confederation Toronto and London, W.J.Gage & Co. 1965, First. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Acqamarine cloth boards the titles in bright git to both the front and spine.A tight and well cared for copy.The jacket shows very light shelf wear.a small close tear at the front hinge approx 1". There are no marks of any kind. Finein a Near Fine Jacket. Book number: 903532 USD 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1571] Catalogue: Canadian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives, the Journal of the British Records Association, Vol XII No. 56, Autumn 1976 The British Records Association, London. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Clean crisp grey card covers with red lettering, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Contents include: Report and Comment; The Archivist's Personal Involvement in Historical Research; the Canterbury and York Society; Edward II and the Abbot of Glastonbury, a New Case of Historical Evidence Solicited from Monasteries; Obituary - Kathleen Edwards; Review Article - The Central records of the Church of England, a Report and Survey. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 42011010267. Book number: 42011010267 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: History
Keywords: , archives, records History; British History; Britain/UK; Books, printing & Publishing. British History Books, printing & Publishing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bearings on Basic Psychological Processes (Readings in Extraversion-Introversion Series Volume Three [3]) Wiley Interscience / John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First U.S. edition. Two tears, two light creases, and small sticker remnant on front jacket panel. Binding tight, pages clean & bright, cover pristine. 1971 Hard Cover. Volume 3 in the Readings in Extraversion-Introversion Series, which includes Theoretical and Methodological Issues (Volume 1) and Fields of Application (Volume 2). ABOUT THE AUTHOR: "Hans Jürgen Eysenck (March 4, 1916 - September 4, 1997) was an eminent psychologist, most remembered for his work on intelligence and personality, though he worked in a wide range of areas. At the time of his death, Eysenck was the living psychologist most frequently cited in science journals (Haggbloom et al. 2002). Hans Eysenck was born in Germany, but moved to England as a young man in the 1930s because of his opposition to the Nazi party. Eysenck was the founding editor of the journal Personality and Individual Differences, and authored over 50 books and over 900 academic articles. He aroused intense debate with his controversial dealing with variation in IQ among racial groups." CONTENTS: PHYSIOLOGICAL: Editor's Introduction; The Relationship Between Brain Potentials and Personality by A.B. Gottlober; Electro-Cerebral Activity, Extraversion and Neuroticism by R.D. Savage; An Electroencephalographic Investigation of Individual Differences in the Processes of Conditioning by M. Marton & I. Urban; Neurophysiological Studies of Personality by C. Shagass & A.B. Kerenyi; Sodium Amytal and Extraversion by S.G. Laverty; The Effects of Time of Day and Social Isolation on the Relationship Between Temperament and Performance by W.P. Colquhoun & D.W.J. Corcoran; Relationship Between Circadian Rhythm of Body Temperature and Introversion-Extraversion by M.J.F. Blake; On the Unitary Nature of Extraversion by H.J. & S.B.G. Eysenck; SENSORY STIMULATION AND DEPRIVATION: Editor's Introduction; Extraversion and Sensory Threshold by S.L. Smith; Effect of Some Personality Variables on Electrical Vestibular Stimulation by J.J. Dunstone & E. Dzendolet & O. Heuckeroth; Individual Differences in Pain Threshold and Level of Arousal by D.R. Haslam; Tolerance for Pain, Extraversion and Neuroticism by R. Lynn & H.J. Eysenck; Effects of Illumination on Perceived Intensity of Acid Tastes by G.D. Wilson & R.A.M. Gregson; Personality and Time Estimation in Sensory Deprivation by G.F. Reed & J.C. Kenna; Personality and Depersonalization under Sensory Deprivation Conditions by G.F. Reed & G. Sedman; Psychogenic Deafness, Perceptual Defence and Personality Variables in Children by G.F. Reed; Effects of Perceptual Isolation on Introverts and Extraverts by N. Tranel; Extraversion-Introversion and Improvement in an Auditory Vigilance Task by P. Bakan; The Effects of Noise and Doubling the Signal Frequency on Individual Differences in Visual Vigilance Performance by D.R. Davies & G.R.J. Hockey; Influence of Motivation on Reactive Inhibition in Extraversion-Introversion by M.J. Hogan; Physiological Reactivity to Sensory Stimulation as a Measure of Personality by S.B.G. & H.J. Eysenck; The Interaction of Noise and Personality with Critical Flicker Fusion Performance by C.D. Frith; The Influence of Age and Temperament on the Adult Human Sleep-Wakefulness Pattern by G.S. Tune; PERCEPTUAL: Editor's Introduction; The Relation of Personality Trends to Degrees of Visual Constancy Correction for Size and Form by C.O. Weber; Personality and Perception: The Constancy Effect and Introversion by J.A. Ardis & E. Fraser; Cortical Inhibition, Figural Aftereffect and Theory of Personality by H.J. Eysenck; Psychophysical Methods and Individual Differences in the Kinaesthetic Figural Aftereffect by D.E. Broadbent; Introversion-Extraversion and Figural Aftereffect by C.R. Paramesh; Extraversion and Duration of the Archimedes Spiral Aftereffect by J.B. Knowles & L. Krasner; Activation, Control and the Spiral Aftermovement by P. Levy & P.J. Lang; Extraversion and Rate of Fluctuation of the Necker Cube by C.M. Franks & L.E.H. Lindahl; Visual Masking as a Function of Personality by R.J. McLaughlin & H.J. Eysenck; Internalization Ratio, Accuracy and Variability of Judgements of the Vertical by B.J. Fine & A. Cohen; Some Factors Affecting the Hearing of Words Presented Dichotically by P.C. Dodwell; Field Dependence and the Maudsley Personality Inventory by F.J. Evans; Relationship between Sharpening and Extraversion by D.W. Forrest; Introversion-Extraversion Differences in Judgements of Time by R. Lynn; Personality Factors and Preference Judgements by H.J. Eysenck; Introversion and the Arousal Jag by R. Lynn & J. Butler; Personality and Extra-Sensory Perception by H.J. Eysenck; MOTOR MOVEMENTS: Editor's Introduction; Changes in Motor Response with Increase and Decrease in Task Difficulty in Normal Industrial and Psychiatric Patient Subjects by P.H. Venables; Personality Functions of Graphic Constriction and Expansiveness by M.A. Wallach & R.C. Gahm; Extraversion, Neuroticism and Expressive Behaviour: An Application of Wallach's Moderator Effect to Handwriting Analysis by R. Taft; Personality Trait Deduced from Behaviour Theory (1): Mirror Drawing Measures on the Vertivity Dimension by E. Okamoto; Individual Differences in Free Response-Speed by F.H. Farley; The Speed and Accuracy Characteristics of Neurotics by H. Brierley; Involuntary Rest Pauses in Tapping as a Function of Drive and Personality by H.J. Eysenck; Ocular Movements and Spontaneous Blink Rate as Functions of Personality by C.M. Franks; Alternation in Choice Behaviour and Extraversion by H.J. Eysenck & A. Levey; Speech Patterns and Personality by R.W. Ramsay; Persistence, Personality and Motivation by C.G. Costello & H.J. Eysenck; Neuroticism, Extraversion, Drive and Suggestibility by W.D. Furneaux; CONDITIONING AND LEARNING: Editor's Introduction; Conditioning and Personality: A Study of Normal and Neurotic Subjects by C.M. Franks; Personality Factors and the Rate of Conditioning by C.M. Franks; Conditioning, Introversion-Extraversion and the Strength of the Nervous System by H.J. Eysenck; Pupillary Response, Conditioning and Personality by D.S. Holmes; GSR Conditioning and Personality Factors in Alcoholics and Normals by M.D. Vogel; Effects of Anxiety Level and Extraversion-Introversion on Probability Learning by M.A. Wallach & R.C. Gahm; Introversion, Neuroticism, Rigidity and Dogmatism by D. Watson; Conscious and Preconscious Influences on Recall: A Reassessment and Extension by S.H. Stein & R.H. Harrison; Extraversion, Neuroticism and Paired-Associates Learning by R.J. McLaughlin & H.J. Eysenck; Extraversion, Reminiscence and Satiation Effects by R. Lynn; Personality and Reminiscence -- An Experimental Study of the 'Reactive Inhibition' and the 'Conditioned Inhibition' Theories by H.J. Eysenck; Reminiscence, Performance and Personality by F.H. Farley; Editor's Epilogue; Index. Book number: 043685 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
University of Toronto Quarterly July 1942 Vol S No 4 Toronto, The University of Toronto Press. Wrapper, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. About 140 pages. Very Good. Book number: 040164 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gezond eten Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9789062556267. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U943485 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9789062556267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moths of Western North America vol. 3: Arctiidae of western North America. Pt. 1 Gillette Museum: USA, 2000 PB. NEW. Set of maps showing county-by-county distribution of Arctiidae in the western United States, plus maps showing detailed distribution of Arctiidae known from western Canada and Alaska. [14125] Book number: 14125 GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 US$ 36.84 | JP¥ 2931] Catalogue: Entomology: Lepidoptera
Keywords: Entomology; Lepidoptera; Arctiidae; North America; Moths of Western North America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kiwis: A Monograph of the Family Apterygidae. Auckland, Seto Publishing. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-908697-49-x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 187 pages, b/w illustrations and colour paintings by Ray Harris-Ching. Ex-library copy, clean, no markings on binding or dust wrapper. Dust wrapper in plastic cover. Nearly Very Good,/Very Good. Book number: 6159 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568] Catalogue: New Zealand Natural History
Keywords: 090869749x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page