| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
![]() | The Ambridge years Michael Joseph/Rainbird, 1984. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Michael Joseph/Rainbird, London, 1984, First Edition, ID: mon0000151736 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000151736 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ambridge years London, Michael Joseph, 1984. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Illus by Eric Stemp. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Based on the long-running radio serial 'The Archers'.. ISBN: 0718124375 Book number: BOOKS096022I GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0718124375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ambridge years London, Michael Joseph/Rainbird, 1984. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket . 1st edition. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0718124375 Book number: BOOKS011183I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0718124375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambridge: an English village through the ages London, Methuen, 1982. Used - Very Good. VG large format paperback. Bottom corner slightly bumped. ISBN: 0413501701 Book number: BOOKS012665I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0413501701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers: the True Story Near fine condition. Colour Library, 1997. The History of Radio's Most Famous Programme. Large format pictorial hardback(two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with many b/w photos. Nice and clean pages but slightly yellow on the edges, inscription written on the first blank page of the book, small ink mark on the edge of the last page of the book. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear. 256pp including Appendix :Selling the Archers, index. Price clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781858336206 Book number: 2321 GBP 15.20 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.83 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: Biographies & Memoirs
Keywords: 9781858336206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers The True Radio Story London, Michael O'mara Books. 1996. H. Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The History of Radio's Most Famous Programme. pp 256. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 065712 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Radio Broadcasting the-Archers Serial Soap | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archers [the] - the First Thirty Years New English Library [NEL], 1981. First Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 9780450052200. (edges heavily "tanned" & spine crease) (thin pen line of top & bottom edges) (good reading copy) (Overview of the 1950's, 60's & 70's) (includes photo-insert). Very Good- . Book number: 016050 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780450052200 the Archers [Radio Series] | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers - the First Thirty Years London, Eyre Methuen Ltd, 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413478300) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall..HARDCOVER. 203 pages, illustrated. Clean boards, binding strong, map end papers. Clean DJ, un-clipped, no tears. Minor shelf wear. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. Good/Good. Book number: 010405 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Autobiography/Biography
Keywords: Bbc, Radio, Ambridge 0413478300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archers [the] - the Official Companion Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0297787152. [Book & d/w = both VG with only minor shelfwear] [THE ARCHERS - The Official Companion] (Intro. Jock Gallagher) (neatly price-clipped). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 004323 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0297787152 the Archers [Radio Series] | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers: the first thirty years London, Eyre Methuen, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. With B&W illus.. Very small stain on edge of front free end paper. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0413478300 Book number: BOOKS013575I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0413478300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers the Official Companion UK: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1985. 0297787152. ISBN: 0297787152. Hbk in d/w; F/F-. Book number: 7362 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0297787152 Archers Interest | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers, the True Story London, Michael O' Mara Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1854796895). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 256pp, photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21196 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Radio, Archers, Reference, Broadcasting 1854796895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers. The First Thirty Years Eyre Methuen 1st ed 1st printg 1980 F book F dj hardback illus ISBN: 0413478300 Book number: 41811 GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.42 | JP¥ 1147]
Keywords: Broadcasting Radio | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers: The First Thirty Years. London: Eyre Methuen 1980. . 203p large cloth dj, illustrations, geneological table, VG. Book number: PAQ45011 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Film
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers : The New Official Companion Guild Publishing 1987 First VG/VG 128pp profuse b/w photos and illustrations decorated endpapers 10.5 x 8.5 690g ¶ Packed with trivia about the successful radio show The Archers -- Stort BooksBook number: 15230 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: archers radio ambridge omnibus famous farm family village 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers: the official companion London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket 1st ed.. With col. & B&W illus.. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Book number: BOOKS013520I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers : the official companion London : Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986.. 1st pbk edition. VG condition. ISBN 0297787543. Introduction by Jock Gallagher. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 17310 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: William Smethurst the Archers Radio Tie-in 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers : the official companion London : Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1986.. 1st pbk edition. VG condition. ISBN 0297787543. Introduction by Jock Gallagher. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 69465 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Radio
Keywords: William Smethurst the Archers Radio Tie-in Radio 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archers [the] - the Official Companion Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 0297787543. (minor edge wear) [THE ARCHERS - The Official Companion] (Intro. Jock Gallagher) (large format pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 011603 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0297787543 the Archers [Radio Series] | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers the True Story - the History of Radios Most Famous Programme O'Mara. 1996 258pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with dj. Mint Book number: 68118 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: radio discjockey programmes history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers: the true story: the history of radio's most famous programme London, Michael O'Mara, 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 1854796895 Book number: BOOKS064292I GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 1854796895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers: The True Story London: O'Mara, 1996. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. How the world's longest-running radio serial was born & evolved and reveals many behind-the-scenes dramas. Unauthorised account by former Archers writer and editor. 256pp, b/w ills. As New/As New. Book number: 000669 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Film, Tv, Radio
Keywords: SOAP OPERA, BBC, RADIO FILM, TV, 404 O1 A1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archers [the] - the True Story - the History of Radio's Most Famous Programme Michael O'Mara Books, Limited, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1854796895. [Book = VG+, d/w = VG with very minor wear] ("The Unauthorised Inside Story" - contains many photos and an Index) (not price-clipped) [1st. Edition]. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 011360 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 1854796895 the Archers [Radio Series] | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archers - The First Thirty Years London, Eyre Methuen, 1980. First Edition. Hardback., Fine in very good dustwrapper. 203pp. Illustrated. Endpaper maps. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt. Book number: 1074 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486] Catalogue: Countryside and Farming
Keywords: Countryside and Farming; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jennifer's Friends GB, Methuen. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 041350610X). Hardback. Name of owner at front of book.Top edge slightly dusty. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: at038.015 GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.25 | JP¥ 736]
Keywords: English Literature 041350610x | In shopping cart More information div> |