ascending
descending
found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
SMALL, BERTRICE
Bedazzled (Book 2 Skye's Legacy Series)
Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1999. Uncorrected Proof, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 374 pages. Book in excellent condition - lightest shelf wear only. Book 2 in the Skye's Legacy Series tells Lady India Lindley's story. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 004520
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL O MALLEY Skye Series Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE
Beloved
New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345293568. Stated first edition. Moderate edgewear with minor inner edge and corner chipping. Reading crease at spine edge, several spine creases. Book is clean and binding is solid. Light page foxing. ; 467 pp. Good .
Book number: 19639
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0345293568 Fiction Romance Bertrice Small 0345293568 Fiction - Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE,
Besieged - Skye's Legacy.
New York, Kensington Books, 2000. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Bar Code Inked out, Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 340.
Book number: MASTER205851I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE,
Besieged - Skye's Legacy.
New York, Kensington Books, 2000. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 340.
Book number: MASTER197468I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
Betrayed
Ivy Books 1998 Paperback, 400pp. "As the undisputed queen of sensual romance, Bertrice Small brings history to life through indomitable women who live with wit, intelligence, and courage and who love with fierce delight. Now she sweeps us to a time and place of fiery power struggles, where one woman holds the key to a country's future--and to her own consuming passion.When Fiona Hay offers Angus Gordon her virtue in exchange for a dowry for her sisters, she so intrigues the rogue that he demands a higher payment: She will be his mistress. Thus begins a battle of wills and sensual delights. Destiny soon draws the ardent lovers into the turbulent court of King James. But soon the king's political schemes force Fiona away from the man she loves . and into the arms of a wild and passionate Highlander, The MacDonald of Nairn. Will this coldhearted and callous betrayal forever destroy Fiona's chance at happiness? ", (ISBN: 9780449001820). Good.
Book number: 569196
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780449001820 9780449001820
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE
Betrayed
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1998. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0449001814. No DJ as issued. Stated first edition. Glossy HC shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Slight rumpling to upper page corners. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 392 pp. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 15383
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0449001814 Fiction Romance Contemporary Bertrice Small 0449001814 Fiction - Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE,
Betrayed.
New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1998. (ISBN: 1568656300) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Jacket is scuffed and chipped with edgewear. closed tear on bottom corner. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 027997A
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Fiction Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
Blaze Wyndham
New American Library, 1988. Hardcover. 0453006094 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7647273
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0453006094
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
Blaze Wyndham
Onyx Books. 1988. (ISBN: 9780451401601) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0072731
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451401601
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
Blaze Wyndham
New American Library. 1988. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0038955
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
Blaze Wyndham (Onyx)
US: Onyx, 1989. Paperback. 0451401603 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased416p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB13R3696
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451401603 Bertrice - Prose & Small Romance & Sagas Romance - Historica Historical Romance Fiction / Romance / Fiction / Romance / Fiction / General Fiction Romance: Historical
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE
Blaze Wyndham
New American Library. 1988, Book Club Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, DJ has light soiling and a few small chips, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 006260hb
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: April11
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMALL, BERTRICE
Blaze Wyndham
Book Club. [1988]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 294769
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMALL, BERTRICE
The Border Lord's Bride
Signet, 2009. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451227355. Border Chronicles; 1.5 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 4916
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780451227355
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
The Border Vixen
Signet. 2011. (ISBN: 9780451235275) MassMarket Paperback . New Book.
Book number: 0086346
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451235275
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
The Captive Heart (Border Chronicles)
Signet Eclipse. 2009. (ISBN: 9780451228635) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0078370
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451228635
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERTRICE SMALL
The Captive Heart (Border Chronicles)
NAL Trade, 2008. Paperback. Like New. ID: g3788_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g3788_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Small, Bertrice, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERTRICE SMALL
The Captive Heart (Border Chronicles)
NAL Trade, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight has a remainder mark() From the New York Times bestselling author—the third passionate romance in the Border Chronicles series. The year is 1461, and the winds of war rage across England, uprooting Alix Givet, the daughter of Queen Margaret’s physician, and the rest of Henry VI’s court. Alix’s plight becomes bleaker still when, out of duty to her queen, and to her ill, widowed father, she’s locked into a loveless marriage to a cruel Northumbrian. But when her luck changes, Alix has another chance to flee—this time to save herself. Escaping north over the border into Scotland, she throws herself at the mercy of a dark and brooding laird who might provide the everlasting love of her dreams—if she can warm his cold heart. ID: mon0000071499 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000071499
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Small, Bertrice, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMALL BERTRICE
CHASSE-CROISE - LOVE WILD AND FAIR
ISBN : 2277237760. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3776. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 498 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1995. Traduit de l'américain par E. Clarens.
Book number: RO90064791
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE
Crown of Destiny
Hqn Books, 2010. Pp: 384. A hundred years have passed since the Faerie woman Lara last saved the world of Hetar from the darkness. Her youth and her beauty remain as always. The passing years, however, have taken many of her friends and kin. Her influence has waned. Those who remember her heroism in times of peril are few. Even her great-grandson, Cadarn, Dominus of Terah, denies her strong magic.And all the while Lara's son, the charming but nefarious Twilight Lord, Kolgrim, waits patiently for his moment. But Kolgrim will not make his father's mistakes by waging war. His way is more subtle, and sinister. Despite Lara's formidable powers she fears there is little to be done. Yet before all is lost she will fulfill the long-ago prophecy of her daughter Anoush to unite the world of Hetar.And as the darkness falls Lara finds that more than ever she needs the wisdom, the love and the support of the great Shadow Prince, Kaliq. While her youngest daughter, Marzina, will prove to all that she is more than just her mother's daughter. In her greatest trial yet, Lara and Kaliq will finally meet her long foretold destiny together. ISBN: 9780373774494. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1755768
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780373774494
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE,
A Dangerous Love.
New York, New American Library, 2006. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 407.
Book number: MASTER213372I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRICE SMALL
Darling Jasmine
Zebra. 1997. (ISBN: 9780821759196) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0089370
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821759196
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE
Deceived
New York: Kensington Books, 1998, 1998. Trade Paperback. New York: Kensington Books, 1998, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. like new condition . Very Good .
Book number: 007743
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMALL, BERTRICE
Deceived
New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1568657021. Hbdj, light wear/soil, nicks at DJ spine ends, tag residue/markings/chipping on ffep upper corner, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 324 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 205623
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 1568657021 Fiction Romance England
In shopping cart

More information

SMALL, BERTRICE
Deceived
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1568657021. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 325 pp; A spellbinding tale of intrigue, suspense, and a love that was destined to last forever..... Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 19644
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 1568657021 Romance Bertrice Small 9781568657028 1568657021 Fiction Fiction - Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search