| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 92 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Facade London, Virago Press. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 185381704x) Paperback. 251 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Locked In A Battle For The Truth, Laura Is Faced With The Hardest Task Of All;she Must Strip Away The Star-lift The Facade-and Look Within Herself. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063820 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 185381704x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Road Uitgever: Little Jaar: 2005. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781844080595 -- Budget BoekBook number: 3942 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9781844080595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moord op de redactie Paperback Redelijk -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32126 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal London, England, Virago, 1992. Repeat, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 185381475X Paperback This is the story of Alan, a white ANCmember, who is suspected by his comrades of the unthinkable: of Rebecca, a Black woman the ANC choose to judge him, whose own past holds a sad secret: and of Sarah, an English woman whose political curiosity and love for Alan throw her up against the secret police. ...(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 001939 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fiction/Political Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal Michael Joseph, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780718134617. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. -- Chapter 1Book number: mv35 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780718134617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal , Virago, 1992. Paperback, 313 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 7418 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal. London: M. Joseph. 1991. Hardback. First edition. 313 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 13066 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal Virago 1992 Paperback, 313pp. (ISBN: 1853815403). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 352893 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"1853815403 1853815403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Betrayal Michael Joseph Ltd, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good, clean, tight, unmarked with non price clipped dust jacket. First Edition, ID: mon0000113094 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113094 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayal Michael Joseph, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0718134613. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: sl50 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0718134613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal London: M. Joseph. 1991. 1e druk, Bound, 312pp. 8o. Cloth binding with original dustjacket. Good copy (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 53934.LIB € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Literatuur (Engelstalig)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Orchids Virago, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 376. ISBN: 9781844083138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1854961 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781844083138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Orchids First Printing London, Virago. 2008, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine book, spine ends show slight creasing and there is a small indent/crease to the bottom edge of the back board. The dust jacket is near fine plus with some creasing to the head of the spine and some pressure marking to the back flap. Unread copy. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9781844083107) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2009_6_1 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781844083107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap First Ediiton. (ISBN: 0 7181 3770 1). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good Copy in Very Good unclipped D/J. End paperrs free of inscriptions with clean text. Book number: 015134 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Catnap Gillian Slovo 1994 Michael Joseph 0718137701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap London, Michael Joseph. 1994, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A very near fine plus book with light page tanning . The dust jacket is near fine plus with a small diagonal crease to the top corner of the foldover of the front flap, slight surface wear to the lamination of the flaps, and some pressure marking to the surface of the back flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0718137701) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3850CK GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0718137701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap GB, Joseph. 1994, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW. Book number: c094A.004 GBP 19.04 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 29.85 | JP¥ 2374] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap Michael Joseph, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780718137700. Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.minor tanning.no inscriptions.well bound.em. -- Chapter 1Book number: ln96 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780718137700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap London, Virago. 1995. (ISBN: 1853818151) Mass Market Paperback. 277 pp. Fine. Book number: 67386 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1853818151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap London, Michael Joseph. 1994, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 9"; 276pp; black cloth with white; dustwrapper slightly chipped to edges; page edges browning;. Good/Good. Book number: 2936 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Murder Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery; Detective; London; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap London, Michael Joseph. 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0718137701). Hardcover. Book, 1994 1st edition hardback, DJ is unclipped but shelf scuffed. Catnap is an explosive tale,full of drama and psychological insight. Vivid and witty, it is a stylish 'Kate Baeier mystery. Good/Very Good. Book number: 1-051(001) GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 0.99 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: 0718137701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap US: St. Martin's Press, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. 0312145616 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First U.S. Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE21BB260 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0312145616 Mystery & Detective Mystery & Detective Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Women Private Inves Mystery Fiction London England Kate (Fictitious Ch Baeier Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap Michael Joseph. (ISBN: 0-7181-3770-1) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 084993 USD 25.38 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2019] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0718137701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catnap. London: M. Joseph. 1994. Hardback. First edition. 277 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. Book number: 20377 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Call London, Michael Joseph, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 3792 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Call. London: M. Joseph. 1995. Hardback. First edition. 315 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 12678 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page