| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Door Into Ocean London, The Womens Press. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0704340690) Paperback. 403 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. From The Ocean World Of Shora, Merwen The Impatient And Usha The Inconsiderate Travel To Valedon, The World Of Stone. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 074949 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0704340690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Still froms on Foxfield Avon SF, 1988, 214 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 260311&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The wall around eden Avon SF, 1989, 288 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 260313&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Star (Signed). New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Bob Eggleton. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Nice clean unread copy. SIGNED by Illustrator BOB EGGLETON on the title page. Book number: 3780 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Bob Eggleton Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Star Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-56862-1) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Science Fiction). Book number: 503419 USD 8.24 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812568621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHILDREN STAR. Slonczewski, Joan. THE CHILDREN STAR. NY: TOR Books, c1999. First printing. 349pp. Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine bright mass market paperback copy Book number: 71618 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Star. New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Book number: 5260 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Star Tor Books, New York, 1998. First Edition 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Bob Eggleton -- Cover Art. Good/Good. 540 g.; VIII, 350 pages, last page blank, appendix. Black coloured boards with silver titles to the backstrip. Rubbing and scuffing to the head and to the heel of the backstrip and to the lower book boards. The spine has cracked between the half title page and the verso of the free front end paper and pages 348-349. A few marks to the text block edges. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Bob Eggleton, with white background and green titles to the front panel and black titles to the backstrip. Rubbing and creasing to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges and rubbing to the rear dustwrapper panel along with a few handling marks. The planet Prokaryon is hostile to human habitation unless they go through very painful genetic modification process. The planet appears to be perfect for a band of orphans under Brother Rod and his fellow Spirit Brethren. They then find out that a greedy corporation wants to mine the planet, then terraforming the planet for normal human habitation. The race is on to find intelligence in the local flora and fauna. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Bob Eggleton -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0106494 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction -- Alien Encounters, Biological Hard Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Star New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812568621. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,tag residue on front cover (else VG); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50924 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0812568621 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Star Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-56862-1) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 211578 USD 9.53 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812568621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Star NY: Tom Doherty, 1999. Reprint. Paperback. ISBN: 0812568621. Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob. 349 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Shallow spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, Clean. Stated First Mass Market Paperback. Who are the secret masters of Prokaryon? Great reading!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 4488 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0812568621 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Elysium AvoNova. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 130794 USD 28.72 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2285] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAUGHTER OF ELYSIUM. Slonszewski, Joan. DAUGHTER OF ELYSIUM. Introduction by James Gunn. Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, c1993. 521pp. artwork Pat Morrissey. Signed by the author on half-t.page. 8vo. Grey leather stamped in gold, raised bands, silk e.pages, aeg, satin ribbon marker. Gilt on upper edge of textblock blemished (small spots) else as new unread leatherbound hardcover copy Book number: 82173 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Elysium Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688125093. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 38509 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0688125093 Fiction Science Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter Of Elysium Avon Books (Mm) 1994 Paperback, 521pp. "Bringing her family to the pristine technological world of Elysium in order to avert an interplanetary war, Raincloud Windclan encounters an internal corruption that threatens to destroy the immortal society. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780380770274). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 763539 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780380770274 9780380770274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of Elysium NY, Avo Nova William Morrow. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780688125097). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Sequel to A Door into Ocean. Rubbing on dust jacket. Minor shelf-wear. Very Good/Very Good. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000831 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: 9780688125097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Door Into Ocean Arbor House, 1986. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI000351. Book number: 74674 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Slonczewski | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Door into Ocean Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70150-2) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 173256 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380701502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Door Into The Ocean. Arbor House, N. Y. 1986. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 0877957630. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Book number: QD105 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Science fiction literature 0877957630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Door Into Ocean, a Arbor House: Arbor House, 1986. BCE edition. . B030148; 372 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.. Book number: 30148 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Slonczewski | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Door Into Ocean. The Women's Press Science Fiction, 1987. Mass Market Paperback, 403pp, the page edges browning a little with age. Softback covers by Barbara Loftus. A clean, tight copy. Science fiction - non-violence is met with aggression... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11159 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Door Into Ocean. Arbor House: NY, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0877957630. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's second sf novel, winner of the1987 John W. Campbell Memorial Award. Book number: 26815 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
Keywords: 0877957630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Door Into Ocean Norwalk: Easton Press, 1992. Leather. Illustrated by Michael Mariano. 8vo. Bound in full leather with raised bands, gilt tooling to spine and covers, and decorated end papers. Masterpieces of Science Fiction. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine . Book number: 54507 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Press Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Door Into Ocean Avon Books (Mm), 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0380701502 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791951 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: 0380701502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Door into Ocean Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70150-2) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. (Science Fiction). Book number: 196262 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380701502 | In shopping cart More information div> |