| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Nimm Dich selber in die Hand Berlin, 1979, 168 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 20 cm. Die moderne Verhaltenstheorie zur Lösung von Alltagsproblemen, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 158478&366C € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Sociale Wetenschappen
Keywords: Sociale wetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Take Charge: a comprehensive analysis of behavior modification. NY, Vintage, (1976). VG PB. Basic principles & applied programs of behavior theory, entire range of applications from overeating to sexual dysfunction. Book number: BOOKS013541I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Dolls NY, Alfred a Knopf. 1975, Not First. (ISBN: 9780679803478) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X/Atb; Hyman, Trina Schart. , Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 006819 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boxes Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-130810-9) . [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 502499 USD 12.26 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 975] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0141308109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boxes Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-130810-9) . 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 351681 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0141308109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boxes Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-130810-9) . [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 700954 USD 13.76 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1095] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0141308109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"dtv ; 7859 : dtv-junior : pocket : Lesen, nachdenken, mitreden Das Haus der Treppen : fünf jung[...]" München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1996 "insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3423078596 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1996 dtv ; 7859 : dtv-junior : pocket : Lesen, nachdenken, mitreden Das Haus der Treppen : fünf jung[...] Sleator, William:" ISBN: 3423078596. Book number: BU222920 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duplicate Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28634-X) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 244568 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055328634x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fingers NY, Atheneum. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-689-31000-5). Decorative Cloth. Ex-Library with typical Marks, NON price-clipped DJ [$10.95] in lined mylar. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight, one fep missing. Black boards, silver decorations on cover, silver lettering on spine. Eighteen-year-old Sam fall in with his mother's bizarre scheme to revitalize his younger brother's flagging career as a piano prodigy, and agrees to compose "new works" by a long dead composer and present them to his brother as the dictations of a ghost. Jacket painting by Neil Feigeles ©1983. Usual ex-libri markings. Very Good-/Very Good-. Book number: 001259 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Supernatural 0689310005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fingers Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers. (ISBN: 9780553250046) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0012352 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553250046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefährliche Wünsche. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423704667. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU372804 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geisterfinger Thienemann Verlag GmbH 1987. 176 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3522162005. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU072329 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geisterfinger Stuttgart ; Wien : Thienemann, 1987. O-Titel: Fingers Book number: 161556 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Green Futures Of Tycho. London, Macdonald, 1988 1st in UK, H/B glazed pictorial bds, VG+, sl. indent on front and rear edge has a little scuff, contents fine and tight, pge edges just yellowing. "The curious metallic egg glinted in the sun. Should Tycho have picked it up - or should he have thrown it away? Tycho finds a disturbingly different range of answers as the egg transports him into the future, where he is haunted by the savagery of his adult self..." Book number: 3837 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: fiction fantasy science fiction horror juvenile literature 0356139891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Haus der Treppen München, 2004, 187 .pp, paperback, 12 x 19 cm. 5 junge Menschen kämpfen ums Überleben, Aus dem Amerikanischen von Hannelore Placzek. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 149919&334A € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
HELL PHONE - uncorrected proof copy Amulet, 2006. 1st printing, a horror thriller. Paperback. 0810954796. near fine trade paperback, uncorrected proof. Book number: FN07/922 GBP 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.6 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0810954796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell Phone Amulet, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810954796. First Printing; 1.1 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 237 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 226114 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0810954796 Juvenile Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Stairs New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0590317687. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,name on inside cover,4th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42959 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0590317687 Fiction Juvenile Science Fantasy Horror Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Stairs MacDonald, 1988. 1st Thus. Ex-library. Laminated pictorial covers. Good. Book number: 80335 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Stairs Scholastic Book Services. 1974. (ISBN: 9780590317689) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0074761 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590317689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Stairs Canada, Avon. 1975, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-380-25510-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 20917 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380255100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Bann der Dämonen Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423704942. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321213 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Bann der Dämonen München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1998 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3423704942 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1998 Im Bann der Dämonen Sleator, William: ISBN: 3423704942. Book number: BU222630 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Bann der Dämonen. [Broschiert] gelesen, aber gutes Exemplar - dtv Verlag, 1998, Tb.-Einband, 188 Seiten. ISBN/ISSN 3423704942. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-7066 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3423704942 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interstellar pig London : Magnet, 1988.. 1st Magnet edition. Good pbk. Front cover torn. ISBN 0416098126. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 17092 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: William Sleator 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page