ascending
descending
found: 356 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KARIN SLAUGHTER
BELLADONNA
ISBN : 3499232308. ROWOHLT. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 411 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Teja Schwaner.
Book number: RO60080768
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARIN SLAUGHTER
BLINDSIGHTED
ISBN : 0099421771. ARROW BOOKS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 393 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO60064511
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLAUGHTER KARIN
Blindsighted
London, Arrow Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099421771) Paperback. 393 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Sleepy Town Of Heartsdale, Georgia, Is Jolted Into Panic When Sara Linton, Paediatrician And Medical Examiner, Finds Sibyl Adams Dead In The Local Diner. As Well As Being Viciously Raped, Sibyl Has Been Cut: Two Deep Knife Wounds Form A Lethal Cross Over Her Stomach. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 069649
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0099421771
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLAUGHTER KARIN
A Faint Cold Fear
Sydney, Doubleday Book Club. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1920798137) Hard Cover. 420 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Two More Suspicious Suicides Follows, And A Young Woman Is Brutally Attacked. As New/As New.
Book number: 060454
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 1920798137
In shopping cart

More information

KARIN SLAUGHTER
Genesis
Cargo, 2009. Als nieuw Paperback
Book number: 33836
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLAUGHTER KARIN
Kisscut
London, Century. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0712614095) Paperback. 341 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light reading wear to cover. Sara Linton-the Town's Medical Examiner And The Police Chief Start To Investigate A Horrific Tragedy After A Teenage Quarrel-this Leads Into More Mystery's Than They Thought.. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 074872
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0712614095
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARIN SLAUGHTER
KISSCUT
ISBN : 009942178X. ARROW BOOKS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 470 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062056
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER KARIN
Triptych
London, Century. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844138577) Paperback. 392 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Atlanta Police Detective Michael Ormewood Is Called Out To A Murder Scene At The Notorious Grady Homes, He Finds Himself Faced With One Of The Most Brutal Killings Of His Career; Aleesha Monroe Is Found In The Stairwell In A Pool Of Her Own Blood, Her Body Horribly Mutilated. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069458
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Keywords: 1844138577
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER KARIN
Au fil du rasoir
GRASSET, 2004. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Une plongée dans l'horreur absolue. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782246627319/2246627311.
Book number: 39684
€  16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.32 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1617]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782246627319 2246627311
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Au Fil Du Rasoir
Livre De Poche. 2006. (ISBN: 2253116491). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In-12, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 72779
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: 2253116491
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Beyond Reach
NY: Dell, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385339476. First Printing; Grant County; 610 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 180074
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 9780385339476 Thriller Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KARIN SLAUGHTER
Beyond Reach (Bk 6 Grant County)
Delacorte Press. 2007. (ISBN: 9780385339476) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0063567
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780385339476
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Beyond Reach
Delacorte Press, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385339476. Grant County; 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 2564
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780385339476
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN,
Blindsighted.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Harpercollins, 2002. (ISBN: 0380820889) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps are lightly scuffed with mild edgewear. Spine is creased a slightly cocked. Pages are clean & text is free from markings.
Book number: 102609
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: FICTION GEORGIA SERIAL KILLER SARA LINTON MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Blindsighted
NY: Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0060759720. Looks pretty good but spine is creased. ; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 389 pages. Good .
Book number: 37124
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0060759720
In shopping cart

More information

KARIN SLAUGHTER
Blindsighted
Arrow Books Ltd 2002 Paperback, 416pp. "The sleepy town of Heartsdale, Georgia, is jolted into panic when Sara Linton, paediatrician and medical examiner, finds Sibyl Adams dead in the local diner. As well as being viciously raped, Sibyl has been cut: two deep knife wounds form a lethal cross over her stomach. But it's only once Sara starts to perform the post-mortem that the full extent of the killer's brutality becomes clear. Police chief Jeffrey Tolliver - Sara's ex-husband - is in charge of the investigation, and when a second victim is found, crucified, only a few days later, both Jeffrey and Sara have to face the fact that Sibyl's murder wasn't a one-off attack. What they're dealing with is a seasoned sexual predator. A violent serial killer - ", (ISBN: 9780099421771). Good.
Book number: 598781
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780099421771 9780099421771
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN,
Blindsighted.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 311.
Book number: MASTER151734I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

KARIN SLAUGHTER
Blindsighted and Kisscut.
London England, Arrow, 2007. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 9780099521891 Paperback Paperback. Two bestsellers in one volume. Blindsighted and Kisscut. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 068032
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Fiction/Stories
In shopping cart

More information

KARIN SLAUGHTER
Blindsighted
London England, Arrow Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099421771 Paperback Paperback. The sleepy town of Heartsdale, Georgia, is jolted into panic when Sara Linton, paediatrician and medical examiner, finds Sibyl Adams dead in the local diner. As well as being viciously raped, Sibyl has been cut: two deep knife wounds form a lethal cross over her stomach. 393 pp. .
Book number: 051404
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Murder
In shopping cart

More information

KARIN SLAUGHTER
Blindsighted
London England, Arrow Books Ltd, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099421771 Paperback Paperback. The sleepy town of Heartsdale, Georgia, is jolted into panic when Sara Linton, paediatrician and medical examiner, finds Sibyl Adams dead in the local diner. As well as being viciously raped, Sibyl has been cut: two deep knife wounds form a lethal cross over her stomach. 393 pp.pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 074445
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Murder
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Blindsighted
Century, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Century in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 9508423
USD 123.19 [Appr.: EURO 98.25 | £UK 78.75 | JP¥ 9799]
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Blindsighted
William Morrow, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 311. ISBN: 9780688174576. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1276065
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780688174576
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Blindsighted
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 389. ISBN: 9780380820887. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1659391
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780380820887
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Blindsighted
London, Century. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712676791) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. As New book in As New dust jacket. Opened only when signed by author. Protected in mylar jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 5375
GBP 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 218.75 US$ 274.34 | JP¥ 21823]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Crime Thriller Signed Books 0712676791
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, KARIN
Blindsighted
UK, Century. 2001, First Edition. Hardback, As new. Unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MHA529
USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 143.5 | £UK 115 | JP¥ 14319]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search