| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 356 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
BELLADONNA ISBN : 3499232308. ROWOHLT. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 411 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Teja Schwaner. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080768 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLINDSIGHTED ISBN : 0099421771. ARROW BOOKS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 393 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064511 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted London, Arrow Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099421771) Paperback. 393 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Sleepy Town Of Heartsdale, Georgia, Is Jolted Into Panic When Sara Linton, Paediatrician And Medical Examiner, Finds Sibyl Adams Dead In The Local Diner. As Well As Being Viciously Raped, Sibyl Has Been Cut: Two Deep Knife Wounds Form A Lethal Cross Over Her Stomach. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 069649 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0099421771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Faint Cold Fear Sydney, Doubleday Book Club. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 1920798137) Hard Cover. 420 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Two More Suspicious Suicides Follows, And A Young Woman Is Brutally Attacked. As New/As New. Book number: 060454 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 1920798137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genesis Cargo, 2009. Als nieuw Paperback -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33836 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kisscut London, Century. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0712614095) Paperback. 341 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light reading wear to cover. Sara Linton-the Town's Medical Examiner And The Police Chief Start To Investigate A Horrific Tragedy After A Teenage Quarrel-this Leads Into More Mystery's Than They Thought.. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 074872 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0712614095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KISSCUT ISBN : 009942178X. ARROW BOOKS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 470 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062056 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triptych London, Century. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844138577) Paperback. 392 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Atlanta Police Detective Michael Ormewood Is Called Out To A Murder Scene At The Notorious Grady Homes, He Finds Himself Faced With One Of The Most Brutal Killings Of His Career; Aleesha Monroe Is Found In The Stairwell In A Pool Of Her Own Blood, Her Body Horribly Mutilated. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 069458 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 1844138577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Au fil du rasoir GRASSET, 2004. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Une plongée dans l'horreur absolue. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782246627319/2246627311. -- A tout livreBook number: 39684 € 16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.32 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1617] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782246627319 2246627311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Au Fil Du Rasoir Livre De Poche. 2006. (ISBN: 2253116491). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In-12, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 72779 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
Keywords: 2253116491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Reach NY: Dell, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385339476. First Printing; Grant County; 610 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 180074 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 9780385339476 Thriller Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Reach (Bk 6 Grant County) Delacorte Press. 2007. (ISBN: 9780385339476) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0063567 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780385339476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Reach Delacorte Press, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385339476. Grant County; 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 2564 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780385339476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Harpercollins, 2002. (ISBN: 0380820889) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps are lightly scuffed with mild edgewear. Spine is creased a slightly cocked. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Book number: 102609 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: FICTION GEORGIA SERIAL KILLER SARA LINTON MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted NY: Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0060759720. Looks pretty good but spine is creased. ; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 389 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 37124 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0060759720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted Arrow Books Ltd 2002 Paperback, 416pp. "The sleepy town of Heartsdale, Georgia, is jolted into panic when Sara Linton, paediatrician and medical examiner, finds Sibyl Adams dead in the local diner. As well as being viciously raped, Sibyl has been cut: two deep knife wounds form a lethal cross over her stomach. But it's only once Sara starts to perform the post-mortem that the full extent of the killer's brutality becomes clear. Police chief Jeffrey Tolliver - Sara's ex-husband - is in charge of the investigation, and when a second victim is found, crucified, only a few days later, both Jeffrey and Sara have to face the fact that Sibyl's murder wasn't a one-off attack. What they're dealing with is a seasoned sexual predator. A violent serial killer - ", (ISBN: 9780099421771). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 598781 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780099421771 9780099421771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 311. Book number: MASTER151734I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted and Kisscut. London England, Arrow, 2007. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 9780099521891 Paperback Paperback. Two bestsellers in one volume. Blindsighted and Kisscut. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 068032 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Fiction/Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted London England, Arrow Books Ltd, 2002. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099421771 Paperback Paperback. The sleepy town of Heartsdale, Georgia, is jolted into panic when Sara Linton, paediatrician and medical examiner, finds Sibyl Adams dead in the local diner. As well as being viciously raped, Sibyl has been cut: two deep knife wounds form a lethal cross over her stomach. 393 pp. . Book number: 051404 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted London England, Arrow Books Ltd, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099421771 Paperback Paperback. The sleepy town of Heartsdale, Georgia, is jolted into panic when Sara Linton, paediatrician and medical examiner, finds Sibyl Adams dead in the local diner. As well as being viciously raped, Sibyl has been cut: two deep knife wounds form a lethal cross over her stomach. 393 pp.pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 074445 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted Century, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Century in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 9508423 USD 123.19 [Appr.: EURO 98.25 | £UK 78.75 | JP¥ 9799]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted William Morrow, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 311. ISBN: 9780688174576. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1276065 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780688174576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 389. ISBN: 9780380820887. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1659391 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780380820887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted London, Century. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712676791) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. As New book in As New dust jacket. Opened only when signed by author. Protected in mylar jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 5375 GBP 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 218.75 US$ 274.34 | JP¥ 21823] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Crime Thriller Signed Books 0712676791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindsighted UK, Century. 2001, First Edition. Hardback, As new. Unread. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine/Fine. Book number: MHA529 USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 143.5 | £UK 115 | JP¥ 14319]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page