| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Afin que nul ne meure... Paris: Presses de la Cité, 1950. 8vo. Hardbound. 1st ed. en français. 435 pp. Text block yellowing, minor wear to head and foot of spine and edges; else Good. Formerly in the collection of the Alliance Française, San Francisco. Book number: 65-0861 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: France | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles oder nichts guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU366815 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
alles oder nichts Fackel . Hardcover mit Lederrücken guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, gut - gebraucht Book number: BU301581 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Arzt von Guanamale "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU368731 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Arzt steht allein Lingen Verlag ohne Jahresangabe-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--Su berieben-- innen tiptop gut - gebraucht Book number: BU088563 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chefarzt Dr. Carter "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU367733 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Code five 1972 Hardcover. (ISBN: 0091112109). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 208739 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0091112109 0091112109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daybreak. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, c1958, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good condition in chipped d.j. 217p. Book number: 35853 USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 533] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Harvest. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, c1963, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good condition in tattered d.j. 217p. Book number: 35852 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Mistress. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1949,. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 340p. Book number: 35851 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctors' wives [by] Frank G. Slaughter. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1967, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 384 p. 22 cm. Book number: 35824 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctors' wives [by] Frank G. Slaughter. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1967, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 384 p. 22 cm. Book number: 35830 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. med. Spencer Brade "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU371520 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. med. Spencer Brade "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Dr. med. Spencer Brade Slaughter, Frank Gill; Persson, Claudia" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU318392 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. med. Spencer Brade "Lizenzausgabe ohne Jahresangabe-Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag gut - gebraucht Book number: BU070207 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die heilenden Hände "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Die heilenden Hände Slaughter, Frank Gill; Ohff, Heinz; Ringleb, Heinrich" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU318393 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die heilenden Hände "Achtung Taschenbuch-Heyne-Verlag-1976-nachgedunkelt gut - gebraucht Book number: BU070854 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In a Dark Garden. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1946, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 217p. Book number: 35855 USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 708] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The mapmaker; a novel of the days of Prince Henry, the Navigator. Garden City, NY, Doubleday, 1957,. Hardcover. Good condition in damp=stained d.j. 320 p. 22 cm. Book number: 35825 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | No Greater Love Doubleday, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases with price clipped dust jacket ID: mon0000108463 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108463 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Passionate Rebel US: Pocket, 1982. Paperback. 0671419846 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing.0p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPBA05B5321 USD 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0671419846 Romance - Historica Non-Classifiable Fiction United States U.S. History 1861-1865 CIVIL War Romance: Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plague Ship. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, c1976, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 217p. Book number: 35854 USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 708] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The purple quest, a novel of seafaring adventure in the ancient world, by Frank G. Slaughter. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1965, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 301 p. 22 cm. Book number: 35826 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road to Bithynia, A Novel of Luke the beloved physician. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1951,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 384 p. 22 cm. Book number: 35831 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Ruhm von morgen "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU369455 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |