ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL.
Afin que nul ne meure...
Paris: Presses de la Cité, 1950. 8vo. Hardbound. 1st ed. en français. 435 pp. Text block yellowing, minor wear to head and foot of spine and edges; else Good. Formerly in the collection of the Alliance Française, San Francisco.
Book number: 65-0861
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: France
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL
Alles oder nichts
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU366815
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, GILL FRANK
alles oder nichts
Fackel . Hardcover mit Lederrücken guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301581
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; GEMBARDT, MARIANNE
Der Arzt von Guanamale
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU368731
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL
Ein Arzt steht allein
Lingen Verlag ohne Jahresangabe-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--Su berieben-- innen tiptop gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU088563
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; RINGLEB, HEINRICH
Chefarzt Dr. Carter
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU367733
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK GILL SLAUGHTER
Code five
1972 Hardcover. (ISBN: 0091112109). Fair.
Book number: 208739
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0091112109 0091112109
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
Daybreak.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, c1958, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good condition in chipped d.j. 217p.
Book number: 35853
USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 533]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
Devil's Harvest.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, c1963, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good condition in tattered d.j. 217p.
Book number: 35852
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
Divine Mistress.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1949,. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 340p.
Book number: 35851
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
Doctors' wives [by] Frank G. Slaughter.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1967, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 384 p. 22 cm.
Book number: 35824
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
Doctors' wives [by] Frank G. Slaughter.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1967, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 384 p. 22 cm.
Book number: 35830
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; PERSSON, CLAUDIA
Dr. med. Spencer Brade
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU371520
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; PERSSON, CLAUDIA
Dr. med. Spencer Brade
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Dr. med. Spencer Brade Slaughter, Frank Gill; Persson, Claudia" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU318392
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; PERSSON, CLAUDIA
Dr. med. Spencer Brade
"Lizenzausgabe ohne Jahresangabe-Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU070207
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; OHFF, HEINZ; RINGLEB, HEINRICH
Die heilenden Hände
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Die heilenden Hände Slaughter, Frank Gill; Ohff, Heinz; Ringleb, Heinrich" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU318393
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; OHFF, HEINZ; RINGLEB, HEINRICH
Die heilenden Hände
"Achtung Taschenbuch-Heyne-Verlag-1976-nachgedunkelt gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU070854
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
In a Dark Garden.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1946, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 217p.
Book number: 35855
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 708]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
The mapmaker; a novel of the days of Prince Henry, the Navigator.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday, 1957,. Hardcover. Good condition in damp=stained d.j. 320 p. 22 cm.
Book number: 35825
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRANK GILL SLAUGHTER
No Greater Love
Doubleday, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases with price clipped dust jacket ID: mon0000108463 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108463
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK GILL SLAUGHTER
Passionate Rebel
US: Pocket, 1982. Paperback. 0671419846 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing.0p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPBA05B5321
USD 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0671419846 Romance - Historica Non-Classifiable Fiction United States U.S. History 1861-1865 CIVIL War Romance: Historical
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
Plague Ship.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, c1976, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 217p.
Book number: 35854
USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 708]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
The purple quest, a novel of seafaring adventure in the ancient world, by Frank G. Slaughter.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1965, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 301 p. 22 cm.
Book number: 35826
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. (FRANK GILL).
The Road to Bithynia, A Novel of Luke the beloved physician.
Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday, 1951,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 384 p. 22 cm.
Book number: 35831
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SLAUGHTER, FRANK GILL; HEIM-WINTER, ILSE; WIKLER, LEO
Der Ruhm von morgen
"ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU369455
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search